Michiana RC Raceway Race Results

Friday Club Race

November 30th 2018

49 Entries

 Round 1

12wd Offroad - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Wyatt Fields
3 2. Maura Cyrier
1 3. Braedyn Fields

22wd Buggy - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Steve Clark
1 2. Reese Demaegd
6 3. Mike Krisher
3 4. Brandon Nieto
4 5. Froah
5 6. Dave Fowler

32wd Short Course - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Reese Demaegd
6 2. Ryan Manning
2 3. Shane Strong
5 4. Crazy Chris
4 5. Ray Racer
3 6. Doug Nemeth

42wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dave Reppert
1 2. David Nieto
2 3. Andrew Wallis
4 4. Dave Fowler
5 5. Josh Melton

52wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Shane Strong
4 2. Brandon Nieto
1 3. Steve Clark
3 4. Aaron Cyrier

6Legend - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Gary Tranter
1 2. Pat Gray
5 3. Dave Reppert
2 4. Maura Cyrier
3 5. Ella Heintzberger

7Touring Car - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Sarratore
3 2. Phil Vertrees
4 3. Tim Mcintyre
2 4. Mike Jozwiak

8USVTA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Clayton Patterson
1 2. Tommy Heintzberger
5 3. Ryan Manning
4 4. Daniel Carlson
2 5. Eric Thomas
6 6. Josh Leer

912th Scale - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. David Bice
2 2. Mike Jozwiak
1 3. Roger Pierce

1012th Scale - Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mike Zeiler
2 2. Marty Miller
4 3. Aaron Cyrier
1 4. Andy Sarratore

 Round 2

12wd Offroad - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wyatt Fields
2 2. Maura Cyrier
4 3. Ella Heintzberger
3 4. Braedyn Fields

22wd Buggy - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Brandon Nieto
1 2. Steve Clark
3 3. Mike Krisher
2 4. Reese Demaegd
5 5. Froah
6 6. Dave Fowler

32wd Short Course - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Reese Demaegd
2 2. Ryan Manning
3 3. Shane Strong
6 4. Doug Nemeth
4 5. Crazy Chris
5 6. Ray Racer

42wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Aaron Cyrier
1 2. David Nieto
4 3. Dave Fowler
2 4. Andrew Wallis
5 5. Josh Melton

52wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Steve Clark
3 2. Brandon Nieto
2 3. Shane Strong
1 4. Dave Reppert

6Legend - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dave Reppert
2 2. Pat Gray
1 3. Gary Tranter
4 4. Maura Cyrier
5 5. Ella Heintzberger

7Touring Car - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Phil Vertrees
3 2. Tim Mcintyre
1 3. Andy Sarratore
4 4. Mike Jozwiak

8USVTA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tommy Heintzberger
1 2. Clayton Patterson
5 3. Eric Thomas
4 4. Daniel Carlson
3 5. Ryan Manning
6 6. Josh Leer

912th Scale - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Roger Pierce
1 2. Andy Sarratore
4 3. Daniel Carlson
5 4. Unknown
2 5. Mike Jozwiak

1012th Scale - Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Zeiler
2 2. Marty Miller
3 3. Aaron Cyrier
4 4. David Bice

 Round 3

12wd Offroad - Breakout

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wyatt Fields
2 2. Maura Cyrier
3 3. Ella Heintzberger
4 4. Braedyn Fields

22wd Stadium Truck - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Nieto
1 2. Steve Clark
4 3. Dave Reppert
3 4. Shane Strong

32wd Short Course - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Reese Demaegd
2 2. Ryan Manning
3 3. Shane Strong
4 4. Doug Nemeth
6 5. Ray Racer
5 6. Crazy Chris

42wd Stadium Truck - Stock

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dave Fowler
1 2. David Nieto
3 3. Andrew Wallis
4 4. Josh Melton

52wd Buggy - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Clark
2 2. Brandon Nieto
3 3. Reese Demaegd
5 4. Froah
4 5. Mike Krisher
6 6. Dave Fowler

6Legend - Breakout

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dave Reppert
3 2. Pat Gray
4 3. Maura Cyrier
2 4. Gary Tranter
5 5. Ella Heintzberger

7Touring Car - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Phil Vertrees
3 2. Andy Sarratore
4 3. Mike Jozwiak
2 4. Tim Mcintyre

8USVTA

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Clayton Patterson
5 2. Daniel Carlson
3 3. Ryan Manning
6 4. Josh Leer
1 5. Tommy Heintzberger
4 6. Eric Thomas

912th Scale - Stock

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Sarratore
4 2. Daniel Carlson
3 3. Roger Pierce
2 4. Mike Jozwiak

1012th Scale - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Zeiler
2 2. Marty Miller
4 3. David Bice
3 4. Aaron Cyrier

Car Gallery

Cyriar, Aaron

2wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Ryan Manning

Stock Slash

Ryan Manning

2wd Short Course - Stock