Dubuque Fairground RC Raceway Race Results

Wednesday Club Race

December 5th 2018

20 Entries

 Round 1

1NOVICE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dennis Trierweiler
2 2. Dave Kaune

21-10 LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dan Morgan
1 2. Dallas Winter
3 3. Jim Good

3MUDDBOSS / B MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Vannatta
4 2. Don Reints
3 3. David Marsh
2 4. Jim Nesteby

46.0 BREAKOUT CARPET

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ashton Pitts
2 2. Bodee Pitts

51-16 PRO REVO

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Will Gidson

6SC MODIFIED

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Trevor Ackerman
1 2. Dan Morgan

7SC LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Maddox Bries
1 2. Don Reints
3 3. Jim Nesteby

8SC LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Monte Bruggeman
2 2. Trevor Ackerman
3 3. Tim Marsh

 Round 2

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dennis Trierweiler
2 2. Dave Kaune

21-10 LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dallas Winter
3 2. Jim Good
1 3. Dan Morgan

3MUDDBOSS / B MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Vannatta
2 2. Don Reints
4 3. Jim Nesteby
3 4. David Marsh

46.0 BREAKOUT CARPET

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ashton Pitts
2 2. Bodee Pitts

51-16 PRO REVO

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Will Gidson

6SC MODIFIED

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Trevor Ackerman
2 2. Dan Morgan

7SC LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tim Marsh
2 2. Don Reints
3 3. Jim Nesteby

8SC LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Monte Bruggeman
2 2. Trevor Ackerman
3 3. Maddox Bries

 Round 3

1Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dennis Trierweiler
2 2. Dave Kaune

21-10 LATE MODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dallas Winter
3 2. Jim Good
1 3. Dan Morgan

3MUDDBOSS / B MOD

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Vannatta
2 2. Don Reints
4 3. Jim Nesteby
3 4. David Marsh

46.0 BREAKOUT CARPET

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bodee Pitts
1 2. Ashton Pitts

51-16 PRO REVO

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Will Gidson

6SC MODIFIED

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dan Morgan
1 2. Trevor Ackerman

7SC LATEMODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Monte Bruggeman
2 2. Trevor Ackerman
3 3. Tim Marsh
4 4. Maddox Bries
5 5. Don Reints
6 6. Jim Nesteby

Car Gallery