Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results

Round 1 2019 - Sponsored by Coates Hire

February 17th 2019

25 Entries

 Round 1

12WD Baja Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Adam Barry
7 2. Andreas Jurgens
9 3. Kris Andrea
3 4. Tony Maya
6 5. John Agg
4 6. Peter Schembri
2 7. James Atkinson
8 8. Andrew Noonan
5 9. Aaron Godfrey

24WD Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Steve Vella
2 2. Brendan Free
6 3. Andreas Jurgens
3 4. Stephen Lawrence
5 5. Kris Andrea
4 6. Daniel Schultz
1 7. Gary Penney
8 8. Andrew Noonan
9 9. Nir Sinay

34WD EFRA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Ronald Maya
8 2. Steve Vella
9 3. Bernie Reichert
10 4. Andrew Park
5 5. James Cotterell
4 6. Evan Nichols
7 7. Henry Haagsma

 Round 2

12WD Baja Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Adam Barry
5 2. Aaron Godfrey
7 3. Andreas Jurgens
3 4. Tony Maya
2 5. James Atkinson
4 6. Peter Schembri
6 7. John Agg
8 8. Andrew Noonan
9 9. Kris Andrea

24WD Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Steve Vella
1 2. Gary Penney
9 3. Nir Sinay
3 4. Stephen Lawrence
4 5. Daniel Schultz
5 6. Kris Andrea
6 7. Andreas Jurgens
2 8. Brendan Free
8 9. Andrew Noonan

34WD EFRA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Ronald Maya
9 2. Bernie Reichert
10 3. Andrew Park
8 4. Steve Vella
5 5. James Cotterell
7 6. Henry Haagsma
4 7. Evan Nichols

 Round 3

12WD Baja Class

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Aaron Godfrey
6 2. James Atkinson
4 3. Kris Andrea
8 4. Peter Schembri
5 5. Tony Maya
7 6. John Agg
3 7. Andreas Jurgens
1 8. Adam Barry
9 9. Andrew Noonan

24WD Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Vella
2 2. Gary Penney
7 3. Daniel Schultz
3 4. Brendan Free
6 5. Stephen Lawrence
5 6. Nir Sinay
4 7. Andreas Jurgens
8 8. Kris Andrea
9 9. Andrew Noonan

34WD EFRA

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Steve Vella
7 2. Andrew Park
6 3. Bernie Reichert
8 4. James Cotterell
4 5. Ronald Maya
10 6. Evan Nichols
9 7. Henry Haagsma

Car Gallery

James Cotterell

4WD EFRA

Brendan Free

4WD Short Course

Daniel Shultz

4WD Short Course

Nir Sinay

4WD Short Course

Gary Penney

4WD Short Course

James Atkinson

2WD Baja Class

Steve Vella

4WD EFRA

Andrew Park

4WD EFRA