Godsey's RC Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

March 9th 2019

32 Entries

 Round 1

1NOVICE LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Silas Chastain
1 2. Hailey Webster
2 3. Keatyn Mclaughlin

2SUPER LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Chris Mullis
5 2. Joe Mclaughlin
1 3. Tom Tucker
4 4. John Gilbert
3 5. Brent Wilson
7 6. Clay Howard
2 7. Doug Hall

3Oval Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mark Estepp
4 2. Roy Jones
7 3. Addison Gardner
1 4. Cody Pfaff
2 5. Bob Mclaughlin
6 6. Mason Mink
5 7. Brad Arthur

4STOCK LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joe Mclaughlin
2 2. Eric Gardner
3 3. Bill Gardner
4 4. Dan Blann
5 5. Clay Howard

5STOCK LATE MODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Roy Jones
4 2. Brian Asbury
6 3. Don Boyles
1 4. Bob Mclaughlin
3 5. Chris Mcguire
5 6. Jim Boyles

6USAC Sprints

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Justin Darlage
5 2. Brad Arthur
1 3. Joe Mclaughlin
2 4. Tom Allman
3 5. Cole Darlage

7USAC Sprints

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clay Howard
2 2. Tom Tucker
4 3. Kyle Hadley
5 4. Brian Asbury
3 5. Brent Wilson

 Round 2

1NOVICE LATE MODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Silas Chastain
2 2. Hailey Webster
3 3. Keatyn Mclaughlin

2SUPER LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. John Gilbert
1 2. Chris Mullis
2 3. Joe Mclaughlin
3 4. Tom Tucker
7 5. Doug Hall
5 6. Brent Wilson
6 7. Clay Howard

3Oval Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Roy Jones
3 2. Addison Gardner
4 3. Cody Pfaff
6 4. Mason Mink
5 5. Bob Mclaughlin
7 6. Brad Arthur
1 7. Mark Estepp

4STOCK LATE MODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Clay Howard
3 2. Chris Mcguire
2 3. Bob Mclaughlin
1 4. Don Boyles
5 5. Jim Boyles

6USAC Sprints

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clay Howard
2 2. Tom Tucker
4 3. Justin Darlage
3 4. Kyle Hadley
5 5. Brian Asbury

7USAC Sprints

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brent Wilson
3 2. Joe Mclaughlin
1 3. Brad Arthur
5 4. Cole Darlage
4 5. Tom Allman

 Round 4

1STOCK LATE MODEL

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Blann
2 2. Bill Gardner
3 3. Brian Asbury
5 4. Bob Mclaughlin
6 5. Don Boyles
4 6. Chris Mcguire
7 7. Jim Boyles

2USAC Sprints

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Justin Darlage
4 2. Brian Asbury
3 3. Brad Arthur
5 4. Cole Darlage
6 5. Tom Allman
2 6. Kyle Hadley

4SUPER LATE MODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Gilbert
4 2. Tom Tucker
2 3. Chris Mullis
3 4. Joe Mclaughlin
5 5. Doug Hall
6 6. Brent Wilson
7 7. Clay Howard

5Oval Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Roy Jones
1 2. Mark Estepp
3 3. Addison Gardner
6 4. Bob Mclaughlin
4 5. Cody Pfaff
7 6. Brad Arthur
5 7. Mason Mink

6STOCK LATE MODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joe Mclaughlin
2 2. Clay Howard
3 3. Eric Gardner
6 4. Dan Blann
5 5. Bill Gardner
4 6. Roy Jones

7USAC Sprints

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clay Howard
2 2. Tom Tucker
3 3. Brent Wilson
4 4. Joe Mclaughlin
5 5. Justin Darlage
6 6. Brian Asbury