Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results

Round 3 2019 - Sponsored by MOD modspeedshop.com

April 14th 2019

34 Entries

 Round 1

14WD EFRA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ronald Maya
8 2. James Grant
7 3. Bernie Reichert
3 4. James Cotterell
6 5. Andrew Park
5 6. Wayne Ruddick
9 7. Jake Lia

24WD Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Gary Penney
6 2. James Grant
7 3. Andrew Drennan
8 4. Stephen Lawrence
1 5. Brendan Free
4 6. Daniel Schultz
2 7. Greg Matthews
3 8. Brian Scarlett

34WD Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Wayne Ruddick
7 2. Nir Sinay
1 3. Brendan Green
8 4. Brian Scarlett
4 5. Brian Halliwell
6 6. Matthew Durbidge
2 7. Neil Stokes
5 8. Paul Gazman

42WD Baja Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Adam Barry
4 2. Peter Schembri
3 3. Phil Coghill
2 4. Hank Jones
11 5. Jaxon Durbidge
10 6. John Agg
1 7. Aaron Godfrey
5 8. Stephen Mays
9 9. Henry Haagsma
6 10. Tony Maya
8 11. Brendan Free

 Round 2

14WD EFRA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ronald Maya
8 2. James Grant
7 3. Bernie Reichert
5 4. Wayne Ruddick
3 5. James Cotterell
6 6. Andrew Park
9 7. Jake Lia

24WD Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. James Grant
5 2. Gary Penney
1 3. Brendan Free
8 4. Stephen Lawrence
7 5. Andrew Drennan
4 6. Daniel Schultz
2 7. Greg Matthews
3 8. Brian Scarlett

34WD Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brendan Green
9 2. Wayne Ruddick
6 3. Matthew Durbidge
4 4. Brian Halliwell
7 5. Nir Sinay
8 6. Brian Scarlett
2 7. Neil Stokes
3 8. Wayne Ruddick
5 9. Paul Gazman

42WD Baja Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Adam Barry
4 2. Peter Schembri
9 3. Henry Haagsma
12 4. Blue #1
3 5. Phil Coghill
1 6. Aaron Godfrey
10 7. John Agg
5 8. Stephen Mays
6 9. Tony Maya
11 10. Jaxon Durbidge
2 11. Hank Jones
8 12. Brendan Free

 Round 4

14WD Short Course

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brian Scarlett
8 2. Paul Gorman
4 3. Brian Halliwell
1 4. Andrew Drennan
2 5. Matthew Durbidge
5 6. Daniel Schultz
7 7. Greg Matthews
6 8. Neil Stokes

24WD EFRA

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Wayne Ruddick
4 2. James Grant
3 3. Ronald Maya
7 4. James Cotterell
5 5. Bernie Reichert
8 6. Andrew Park
9 7. Jake Lia

34WD Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. James Grant
11 2. Wayne Ruddick
4 3. Gary Penney
6 4. Brendan Free
10 5. Brian Halliwell
8 6. Brian Scarlett
3 7. Brendan Green
9 8. Paul Gorman
5 9. Nir Sinay
7 10. Stephen Lawrence
2 11. Wayne Ruddick

42WD Baja Class

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Adam Barry
8 2. Aaron Godfrey
3 3. Henry Haagsma
11 4. Tony Maya
7 5. Jaxon Durbidge
4 6. Phil Coghill
6 7. Hank Jones
2 8. Peter Schembri
9 9. John Agg
13 10. Blue #1
5 11. Blue #1
10 12. Stephen Mays
12 13. Brendan Free

Car Gallery

Andrew Park

4WD EFRA

Gary Penney

4WD Short Course

James Cotterell

4WD EFRA

Shane Hyland

2WD Baja Class

Wayne Ruddick

4WD Short Course

James Grant

4WD Short Course

Brendan Free

4WD Short Course

Nir Sinay

4WD Short Course

Jake Lia

4WD EFRA

Daniel Shultz

4WD Short Course