The Rug Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

May 14th 2019

21 Entries

Winners

2wd Open Modified Stadium Truck
  1. Travis Holt
  2. Trevor Berrier
2wd Open Modified Buggy
  1. Adam Smith
  2. Darron Brown
  3. Kahle Schettler

 Round 1

1Novice 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Gralyn Slate
2 2. Brad Clifford
1 3. Faron Poole

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Travis Holt
4 2. Andrew Cates
3 3. Mark Keeling
1 4. Brian Poole
5 5. John Newsome

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ben Huie
2 2. Tony Neisinger
3 3. Trevor Berrier
1 4. Mike Dowell

42wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Rudy Lambert
2 2. Mike Troxler
1 3. Mariano Velazquez
4 4. Brian Colman

52wd Open Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Adam Smith
5 2. Kahle Schettler
4 3. Darron Brown
3 4. Ben Huie
1 5. Brad Clifford

62wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Trevor Berrier
2 2. Travis Holt

 Round 2

1Novice 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brad Clifford
1 2. Gralyn Slate
3 3. Faron Poole

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Dowell
2 2. Mark Keeling
4 3. Brian Colman
3 4. Mariano Velazquez
6 5. John Newsome
5 6. Brian Poole

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tony Neisinger
4 2. Travis Holt
1 3. Rudy Lambert
5 4. Andrew Cates
6 5. Trevor Berrier
2 6. Ben Huie

42wd Open Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kahle Schettler
1 2. Adam Smith
3 3. Darron Brown
4 4. Ben Huie
5 5. Brad Clifford

52wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Travis Holt
1 2. Trevor Berrier

 Round 3

12wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mark Keeling
1 2. Mike Dowell
5 3. John Newsome
6 4. Brian Poole
4 5. Mariano Velazquez
3 6. Brian Colman

2Novice 17.5

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gralyn Slate
1 2. Brad Clifford
3 3. Faron Poole

32wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Travis Holt
1 2. Trevor Berrier

42wd Open Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Adam Smith
3 2. Darron Brown
1 3. Kahle Schettler
5 4. Brad Clifford
4 5. Ben Huie

52wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ben Huie
1 2. Tony Neisinger
8 3. Mike Dowell
7 4. Mark Keeling
3 5. Travis Holt
5 6. Andrew Cates
6 7. Trevor Berrier
2 8. Rudy Lambert

Car Gallery