West Texas R/C Race Results

Sunday Club Race

May 19th 2019

107 Entries

 Round 4

11-8 Nitro Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sheperd, Bj
5 2. Trainer, Sean
9 3. Cleeton, Ron
6 4. Havins, Ken
12 5. Amos, Mike
7 6. Carrillo, Jose
1 7. Cisneros, Mike
4 8. Kimsey, Clay
10 9. Jackson, Andrew
11 10. Brewer, Tim
2 11. Lebak, John
8 12. Amos, Jeff

21-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Demark, Ritchie
2 2. Hudspeth, Shaun
1 3. Rose, Randall
4 4. Brewer, Milez
5 5. Brooks, Jennifer
6 6. Larson, Eric

31-8 Electric Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Amos, Mike
2 2. Lebak, John
9 3. Kluender, Scott
5 4. Sharp, Keevin
7 5. Heddin, Tyler
4 6. Cleeton, Ron
11 7. Mack, Josh
10 8. Brewer, Tim
6 9. Shelton, James
1 10. Sheperd, Bj
8 11. Amos, Jeff

4Sportsman 4x4 Short Course

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Fox, Daniel
7 2. Mcclinton, Todd
5 3. Fox, Aiden
6 4. Troudt, Allan
10 5. Gibson, Mike
9 6. Brooks, Jennifer

51-8 Sportsman Electric Truggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kratochvil, Aj
3 2. Jonas, Morgan
5 3. Mcmullin, Alex
2 4. Mcclinton, Todd
4 5. Troudt, Allan
8 6. Rose, Randall
6 7. Cardenas, Victor
9 8. Gibson, Mike
7 9. Harrell, Scott
10 10. Schaef, Jarrett

61-8 Electric Truggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rose, Michael
3 2. Cleeton, Ron
4 3. Shelton, James
2 4. Troudt, Kyle
5 5. Mack, Josh
6 6. Williams, Alex

71-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kratochvil, Aj
4 2. Reichard, Mark
6 3. Mcclinton, Todd
1 4. Mcmullin, Alex
7 5. Vigil, Jacob
10 6. Vigil, Josua
8 7. Jonas, Morgan
3 8. Fox, Aiden
12 9. Hudspeth, Shaun
5 10. Fox, Daniel
11 11. Demark, Ritchie
9 12. Rodriguez, Jose

81-8 Electric Buggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Guthrie, Sean
5 2. Brewer, Scottie
2 3. Boice, Chris
3 4. Meldonado, Michael
10 5. Troudt, Kyle
4 6. Rose, Michael
8 7. Jandrakovic, Cody
9 8. Pousson, Bret
7 9. Havins, Ken
6 10. Carrillo, Jose
11 11. Amos, Mike
12 12. Lebak, John

91-8 Sportsman Nitro Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Fox, Aiden
1 2. Pool, Dillon
5 3. Gutierrez, Joseph
7 4. Costello, Liam
6 5. Troudt, Allan
4 6. Josey, Marvin
8 7. Demark, Ritchie
2 8. Mcmullin, Grant

10Sportsman 4x4 Short Course

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Fox, Aiden
7 2. Mcclinton, Todd
6 3. Troudt, Allan
8 4. Fox, Daniel
10 5. Gibson, Mike
9 6. Brooks, Jennifer

111-8 Electric Truggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rose, Michael
2 2. Troudt, Kyle
4 3. Shelton, James
3 4. Cleeton, Ron
5 5. Mack, Josh
6 6. Williams, Alex

121-8 Sportsman Electric Truggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kratochvil, Aj
3 2. Jonas, Morgan
4 3. Troudt, Allan
8 4. Rose, Randall
9 5. Gibson, Mike
6 6. Cardenas, Victor
2 7. Mcclinton, Todd
5 8. Mcmullin, Alex
7 9. Harrell, Scott
10 10. Schaef, Jarrett

131-8 Electric Buggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Guthrie, Sean
2 2. Boice, Chris
8 3. Jandrakovic, Cody
3 4. Meldonado, Michael
7 5. Havins, Ken
4 6. Rose, Michael
9 7. Pousson, Bret
11 8. Amos, Mike
5 9. Brewer, Scottie
6 10. Carrillo, Jose
12 11. Lebak, John
10 12. Troudt, Kyle

141-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mcmullin, Alex
4 2. Reichard, Mark
6 3. Mcclinton, Todd
3 4. Fox, Aiden
7 5. Vigil, Jacob
5 6. Fox, Daniel
10 7. Vigil, Josua
8 8. Jonas, Morgan
9 9. Rodriguez, Jose
12 10. Demark, Ritchie
2 11. Kratochvil, Aj
11 12. Hudspeth, Shaun

151-8 Nitro Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Beck, Brian
3 2. Brewer, Scottie
5 3. Troudt, Kyle
12 4. Sharp, Keevin
6 5. Trainer, Sean
7 6. Cisneros, Mike
9 7. Jackson, Andrew
8 8. Sheperd, Bj
10 9. Mack, Josh
11 10. Hinojosa, Tony
4 11. Carrillo, Jose
2 12. Havins, Ken

161-8 Sportsman Nitro Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mcmullin, Grant
2 2. Pool, Dillon
3 3. Reichard, Mark
4 4. Fox, Aiden
5 5. Gutierrez, Joseph
7 6. Pousson, Bryson
8 7. Josey, Marvin
6 8. Costello, Liam

17Sportsman 4x4 Short Course

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Fox, Aiden
6 2. Troudt, Allan
8 3. Fox, Daniel
10 4. Gibson, Mike
9 5. Brooks, Jennifer
7 6. Mcclinton, Todd

181-8 Electric Truggy

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Cleeton, Ron
4 2. Shelton, James
2 3. Troudt, Kyle
5 4. Mack, Josh
6 5. Williams, Alex
1 6. Rose, Michael

191-8 Sportsman Electric Truggy

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Mcmullin, Alex
4 2. Troudt, Allan
2 3. Mcclinton, Todd
9 4. Gibson, Mike
3 5. Jonas, Morgan
8 6. Rose, Randall
1 7. Kratochvil, Aj
6 8. Cardenas, Victor
7 9. Harrell, Scott
10 10. Schaef, Jarrett

201-8 Electric Buggy

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Meldonado, Michael
8 2. Jandrakovic, Cody
2 3. Boice, Chris
5 4. Brewer, Scottie
12 5. Amos, Mike
6 6. Carrillo, Jose
4 7. Rose, Michael
9 8. Pousson, Bret
10 9. Troudt, Kyle
7 10. Havins, Ken
11 11. Lebak, John
1 12. Guthrie, Sean

211-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kratochvil, Aj
1 2. Mcmullin, Alex
3 3. Fox, Aiden
8 4. Jonas, Morgan
4 5. Reichard, Mark
10 6. Vigil, Josua
6 7. Mcclinton, Todd
5 8. Fox, Daniel
11 9. Demark, Ritchie
12 10. Hudspeth, Shaun
9 11. Rodriguez, Jose
7 12. Vigil, Jacob

221-8 Nitro Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Beck, Brian
2 2. Boice, Chris
6 3. Brewer, Scottie
7 4. Meldonado, Michael
9 5. Kluender, Scott
4 6. Troudt, Kyle
12 7. Trainer, Sean
5 8. Jandrakovic, Cody
10 9. Sharp, Keevin
11 10. Sheperd, Bj
8 11. Pousson, Bret
1 12. Guthrie, Sean

Car Gallery

Cleeton, Ron

1-8 Electric Buggy

Jose Rodriguez

1-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy

AJ Kratochvil

LaTrax Rally

2680966

1-8 Electric Truggy

Mike Gibson

13.5 4wd Buggy-Boxwell Brothers Funeral

Jacob Vigil

1-8 Sportsman Electric Buggy