The Rug Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

June 11th 2019

32 Entries

 Round 1

1Novice 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Gralyn Slate
2 2. Anthony Richardson
1 3. Franklin Ratliff
6 4. Jack Chesnutt
5 5. Jae Chesnutt
3 6. John Richards

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kenneth Brooks
1 2. Travis Holt
5 3. Andrew Cates
4 4. Mike Troxler
2 5. Trevor Barrier
6 6. Brock Ratliff

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Rudy Lambert
2 2. Mike Dowell
5 3. Brian Colman
3 4. Ben Huie
1 5. Mariano Velazquez
4 6. Chris Heath

42wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Anthony Smith
4 2. John Newsome
5 3. Burke Wall
1 4. Mark Keeling
3 5. Devin Dowell

52wd Open Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kahle Schettler
2 2. Will Mciver
1 3. Stephen Gardner

62wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Travis Holt
1 2. Trevor Barrier
3 3. Gralyn Slate

74wd Open Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brock Ratliff
1 2. Mariano Velazquez
3 3. Alesha Milholand

 Round 2

1Novice 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Anthony Richardson
1 2. Gralyn Slate
5 3. Jae Chesnutt
3 4. Franklin Ratliff
4 5. Jack Chesnutt
6 6. John Richards

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Travis Holt
3 2. Rudy Lambert
1 3. Anthony Smith
4 4. John Newsome
6 5. Mike Dowell
5 6. Andrew Cates

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Brock Ratliff
5 2. Trevor Barrier
1 3. Mike Troxler
4 4. Burke Wall
3 5. Ben Huie
2 6. Brian Colman

42wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mariano Velazquez
2 2. Chris Heath
3 3. Devin Dowell

52wd Open Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kahle Schettler
2 2. Will Mciver
3 3. Stephen Gardner

62wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Holt
2 2. Trevor Barrier
3 3. Gralyn Slate

74wd Open Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brock Ratliff
2 2. Mariano Velazquez
3 3. Alesha Milholand

 Round 3

12wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Ben Huie
2 2. Mike Troxler
1 3. Andrew Cates
5 4. Brian Colman
4 5. Burke Wall
7 6. Mariano Velazquez
8 7. Chris Heath
3 8. Mike Dowell

2Novice 17.5

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gralyn Slate
5 2. Jack Chesnutt
4 3. Jae Chesnutt
6 4. John Richards
1 5. Anthony Richardson
3 6. Franklin Ratliff

32wd Open Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kahle Schettler
2 2. Will Mciver
3 3. Stephen Gardner

42wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Holt
2 2. Trevor Barrier
3 3. Gralyn Slate

54wd Open Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brock Ratliff
2 2. Mariano Velazquez
3 3. Alesha Milholand

62wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Smith
5 2. Brock Ratliff
3 3. Rudy Lambert
7 4. Ben Huie
2 5. Travis Holt
4 6. John Newsome
6 7. Trevor Barrier
8 8. Andrew Cates

Car Gallery

Travis Holt

2wd 17.5 Buggy

ANTHONY RICHARDSON

Novice 17.5

Trevor Berrier

2wd Open Modified Stadium Truck

Brian Colman

2wd 17.5 Buggy

CHRIS HEATH

2wd 17.5 Buggy

Trevor Berrier

2wd 17.5 Buggy