Winners
SC MODIFIED 13.5
OLD COUPE CLASS
MIDWEST MOD
MUDDBOSS / B MOD
6.0 BREAKOUT
360 SPRINT
Round 1
1OLD COUPE CLASS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Jim Palmer | 36/4:00.849 | 6.053 | |
1 2. David Marsh | 36/4:05.226 | 5.913 | |
2 3. Jim Nesteby | 35/4:03.175 | 5.893 | |
3 4. Dave Kaune | 7/1:03.869 | 6.347 | |
4 5. Dennis Trierweiler | 4/0:34.483 | 6.388 |
2360 SPRINT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 2. Dallas Winter | 38/4:08.940 | 4.785 | |
2 3. Don Reints | 21/4:10.120 | 4.992 | |
4 4. Kevin Genthe | 0/0:00.0 |
36.0 BREAKOUT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Colin Coleman | 37/4:03.977 | 6.042 | |
1 2. Dennis Heath | 36/4:05.975 | 6.065 | |
2 3. Nathan Schiesl | 34/4:01.974 | 6.661 |
4MUDDBOSS / B MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Don Reints | 41/4:01.309 | 5.381 | |
1 2. Larry Richey | 37/4:00.826 | 5.731 | |
2 3. David Marsh | 37/4:07.153 | 5.837 |
5MIDWEST MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jim Good | 45/4:02.637 | 5.146 | |
1 2. Monte Bruggeman | 44/4:05.194 | 5.409 | |
5 3. Tim Marsh | 41/4:08.102 | 5.477 | |
2 4. Jim Palmer | 37/4:06.180 | 5.950 | |
4 5. Ken Degood | 8/4:04.280 | 5.435 |
6SC MODIFIED 13.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Trevor Ackerman | 45/4:03.897 | 5.162 | |
3 2. Craig Schmal | 43/4:02.550 | 4.992 | |
1 3. Larry Richey | 23/4:05.300 | 6.032 | |
2 4. Jim Nesteby | 3/0:29.278 | 6.761 |
7SC MODIFIED 13.5
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Will Gibson | 47/4:01.643 | 4.872 | |
3 2. Dallas Winter | 45/4:03.111 | 5.272 | |
1 3. Dan Morgan | 44/4:04.240 | 5.027 | |
4 4. Skip | 9/1:56.532 | 5.582 |
Round 2
1OLD COUPE CLASS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jim Palmer | 37/4:03.981 | 6.083 | |
3 2. Jim Nesteby | 34/4:00.651 | 5.956 | |
4 3. Dave Kaune | 29/4:00.541 | 6.548 | |
5 4. Dennis Trierweiler | 13/1:58.146 | 5.897 | |
2 5. David Marsh | 5/0:32.009 | 5.991 |
2360 SPRINT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 2. Kevin Genthe | 24/2:09.693 | 4.729 | |
2 3. Dallas Winter | 20/2:20.569 | 4.850 | |
3 4. Don Reints | 2/0:35.414 | 11.907 |
36.0 BREAKOUT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Colin Coleman | 37/4:04.776 | 6.172 | |
2 2. Dennis Heath | 35/4:00.259 | 6.094 | |
3 3. Nathan Schiesl | 34/4:02.674 | 6.690 |
4MUDDBOSS / B MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Don Reints | 43/4:01.618 | 5.281 | |
2 2. Larry Richey | 39/4:00.392 | 5.679 | |
3 3. David Marsh | 38/4:03.875 | 5.730 |
5MIDWEST MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jim Good | 46/4:02.726 | 5.047 | |
5 2. Ken Degood | 45/4:01.329 | 5.150 | |
3 3. Tim Marsh | 44/4:02.824 | 5.262 | |
2 4. Monte Bruggeman | 43/4:01.421 | 5.284 | |
4 5. Jim Palmer | 38/4:01.336 | 5.929 |
6SC MODIFIED 13.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Craig Schmal | 49/4:04.125 | 4.794 | |
3 2. Skip | 47/4:04.303 | 4.894 | |
2 3. Larry Richey | 40/4:02.742 | 5.784 | |
4 4. Jim Nesteby | 34/4:13.991 | 5.962 |
7SC MODIFIED 13.5
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Dan Morgan | 48/4:02.302 | 4.881 | |
1 2. Will Gibson | 48/4:03.227 | 4.897 | |
3 3. Trevor Ackerman | 47/4:02.671 | 4.997 | |
2 4. Dallas Winter | 46/4:01.261 | 5.024 |
Round 3
1SC MODIFIED 13.5
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Skip | 19/1:34.123 | 4.873 | |
2 2. Dallas Winter | 19/1:34.729 | 5.038 | |
3 3. Larry Richey | 10/1:13.419 | 5.617 | |
4 4. Jim Nesteby | 6/0:39.392 | 6.219 |
2OLD COUPE CLASS
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. David Marsh | 39/4:00.478 | 5.629 | |
1 2. Jim Palmer | 37/4:02.008 | 5.864 | |
5 3. Dennis Trierweiler | 36/4:01.590 | 5.714 | |
4 4. Dave Kaune | 31/4:06.730 | 6.406 | |
3 5. Jim Nesteby | 15/4:09.231 | 5.662 |
3360 SPRINT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 2. Kevin Genthe | 52/4:04.324 | 4.564 | |
4 3. Don Reints | 51/4:02.519 | 4.650 | |
2 4. Dallas Winter | 7/4:10.167 | 4.681 |
46.0 BREAKOUT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Colin Coleman | 39/4:06.176 | 6.085 | |
2 2. Dennis Heath | 36/4:05.599 | 6.056 | |
3 3. Nathan Schiesl | 34/4:07.003 | 6.878 |
5MUDDBOSS / B MOD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Larry Richey | 43/4:05.133 | 5.521 | |
1 2. Don Reints | 41/4:04.738 | 5.380 | |
3 3. David Marsh | 37/4:08.972 | 5.642 |
6MIDWEST MOD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jim Good | 47/4:01.052 | 4.996 | |
2 2. Ken Degood | 47/4:01.613 | 5.006 | |
4 3. Monte Bruggeman | 46/4:02.207 | 5.160 | |
5 4. Jim Palmer | 38/4:02.632 | 5.688 | |
3 5. Tim Marsh | 5/0:24.499 | 5.179 |
7SC MODIFIED 13.5
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Skip | 48/4:03.600 | 4.883 | |
4 2. Trevor Ackerman | 47/4:00.315 | 5.024 | |
6 3. Dallas Winter | 47/4:01.443 | 4.977 | |
2 4. Dan Morgan | 47/4:03.963 | 4.840 | |
1 5. Craig Schmal | 7/1:00.893 | 4.792 | |
3 6. Will Gibson | 6/0:40.439 | 4.990 |