Hoosier RC Racers Club Race Results

Sunday Club Race

July 7th 2019

58 Entries

 Round 1

1 Novice

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Doug Mayfield
1 2. Gary Kamp
2 3. Tucker Feltz
3 4. Adyson Hines
4 5. Logan Boyd

2Stock Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. David Monday
11 2. Kevin Smith
10 3. Dan Sheetz
8 4. Hunter Philips
9 5. Doug Mayfield

3Stock Slash

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Monday
4 2. Jeff Pyles
6 3. Doug Mayfield
3 4. Kevin Smith
2 5. Dan Sheetz
5 6. Gary Kamp

42WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Maverick Riggs
0 2. Brian K
2 3. Derek Eldridge

54x4 Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ryan Kiger
8 2. Owen Traub
5 3. Brian Martin
3 4. Lee Faulkner
9 5. Hunter Philips
2 6. Kevin Smith
6 7. Zach Pyles
4 8. Travis Adams
7 9. El Presidente

64x4 Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Matt Hines
6 2. David Monday
5 3. A-Aron
2 4. Davis Philips
8 5. Chris Philips
4 6. Bob Hargis
3 7. Scott Rosa
1 8. James Feltz

74WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. A-Aron
2 2. Owen Traub
1 3. El Presidente
4 4. Chris Philips
5 5. Rob Pauley

84WD Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Rob Pauley
1 2. Robert Pauley
2 3. Davis Philips
5 4. Bob Hargis

92WD Short Course Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ron Walls
2 2. David Monday
4 3. Gary Rodgers
1 4. Zach Pyles
5 5. Gary Kamp

102WD Short Course Mod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Dan Sheetz
2 2. Kenny Kiger
4 3. Kevin Smith
3 4. Bob Hargis
1 5. Edison Munoz

11Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
10 1. Ron Walls
7 2. Brian K
5 3. Derek Eldridge
4 4. Chad Ramsey
6 5. Gary Rodgers
8 6. Dan Sheetz
3 7. Derek Philips
9 8. Braden Mayfield

12Ebuggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
10 1. Shawn Traub
5 2. Matt Hines
4 3. A-Aron
2 4. Kenny Kiger
7 5. Gary Rodgers
3 6. Chris Philips
8 7. Davis Philips
1 8. Nicole Pauley
6 9. Rob Pauley
9 10. Scott Rosa

13Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Pauley
3 2. Dan Sheetz
2 3. Lee Faulkner

 Round 2

1 Novice

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gary Kamp
1 2. Doug Mayfield
3 3. Tucker Feltz
5 4. Logan Boyd
4 5. Adyson Hines
6 6. Preston Mcneeley

2Stock Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Owen Traub
1 2. David Monday
5 3. Dan Sheetz
3 4. Kevin Smith
9 5. Chad Ramsey
10 6. Brian Martin
4 7. Doug Mayfield
11 8. Derek Philips
13 9. Braden Mayfield
12 10. Scott Rosa
6 11. Hunter Philips
2 12. Jeff Pyles
7 13. Gary Kamp

32WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Maverick Riggs
2 2. Brian K
3 3. Derek Eldridge

4Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Walls
2 2. Brian K
3 3. Derek Eldridge
6 4. Dan Sheetz
4 5. Chad Ramsey
5 6. Gary Rodgers
7 7. Derek Philips
8 8. Braden Mayfield

54WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Pauley
2 2. Robert Pauley
5 3. El Presidente
4 4. Owen Traub
3 5. A-Aron
6 6. Chris Philips
8 7. Bob Hargis
7 8. Davis Philips

64x4 Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. El Presidente
3 2. Kevin Smith
1 3. Bob Hargis
4 4. Zach Pyles
5 5. Travis Adams
2 6. Hunter Philips

74x4 Short Course

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Matt Hines
4 2. A-Aron
5 3. Owen Traub
3 4. Ryan Kiger
7 5. Lee Faulkner
2 6. David Monday
6 7. Brian Martin
9 8. Chris Philips

82WD Short Course Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Walls
3 2. Dan Sheetz
5 3. Kenny Kiger
4 4. Gary Rodgers
2 5. David Monday
6 6. Kevin Smith
8 7. Edison Munoz
7 8. Bob Hargis
10 9. Zach Pyles

9Ebuggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Nicole Pauley
1 2. Shawn Traub
3 3. A-Aron
5 4. Gary Rodgers
9 5. Rob Pauley
4 6. Kenny Kiger
6 7. Chris Philips
2 8. Matt Hines
7 9. Davis Philips

10Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Pauley
2 2. Dan Sheetz
3 3. Lee Faulkner

 Round 4

1 Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Doug Mayfield
2 2. Adyson Hines

2Stock Slash

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Monday
2 2. Owen Traub
7 3. Chad Ramsey
5 4. Kevin Smith
10 5. Braden Mayfield
8 6. Hunter Philips
6 7. Doug Mayfield
9 8. Derek Philips
4 9. Dan Sheetz
11 10. Scott Rosa
3 11. Jeff Pyles

32WD Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Maverick Riggs
3 2. Derek Eldridge
2 3. Brian K

4Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Walls
3 2. Derek Eldridge
7 3. Derek Philips
2 4. Brian K
6 5. Gary Rodgers
5 6. Chad Ramsey
4 7. Dan Sheetz
8 8. Braden Mayfield

54WD Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Robert Pauley
4 2. Owen Traub
3 3. A-Aron
5 4. El Presidente
7 5. Chris Philips
6 6. Bob Hargis
1 7. Rob Pauley

64x4 Short Course

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Davis Philips
5 2. Zach Pyles
3 3. Bob Hargis
2 4. Kevin Smith
4 5. Hunter Philips

74x4 Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. El Presidente
5 2. Owen Traub
1 3. Matt Hines
6 4. Ryan Kiger
3 5. David Monday
4 6. A-Aron
7 7. Zach Pyles

82WD Short Course Mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Walls
5 2. Kenny Kiger
2 3. David Monday
9 4. Zach Pyles
6 5. Kevin Smith
7 6. Bob Hargis
8 7. Edison Munoz
4 8. Gary Rodgers

9Ebuggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Shawn Traub
1 2. Nicole Pauley
4 3. A-Aron
3 4. Matt Hines
5 5. Gary Rodgers
9 6. Davis Philips
7 7. Kenny Kiger
8 8. Chris Philips
6 9. Rob Pauley

10Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Pauley
2 2. Dan Sheetz
3 3. Lee Faulkner

Car Gallery

Ryan Kiger

4x4 Short Course

Paul Samsel

Street Stock 17.5 blinky

Matt Harris

Street Stock 17.5 blinky

Kenny Kiger

4x4 Short Course

Sheetz Dan

Stadium Truck

A-Aaron

MOD MUDBOSS

Sheetz Dan

Open