Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

August 13th 2019

31 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course
  1. Charlie Jackson
  2. Woody Seymour
  3. Topher Kaz
17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy
  1. Steve Charles
  2. Mike Himanek
  3. Mike Panackia
13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy
  1. Mike Panackia
  2. Topher Kaz
  3. Ron Typinski

 Round 1

113.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Charlie Jackson
3 2. Tyler Davis
5 3. Ron Typinski
2 4. Woody Seymour
1 5. Takafumi Noda

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Tom D
1 2. Fernando Mercuri
3 3. Wide Open Willy
6 4. Tom Tanner
5 5. Jason Norris
4 6. Ayden Norris
2 7. Big Brad

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Steve Charles
5 2. Mike Himanek
7 3. Yatsumi Mochizuki
1 4. Mike Panackia
8 5. Carl Chrouch
6 6. Ryder Himanek
4 7. Anthony Wert
2 8. Brian Anthony

42wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
2 2. Charlie Jackson
4 3. Mitch Suzich
5 4. Angela Kaz
3 5. Ron Typinski

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mike Panackia
1 2. Topher Kaz
5 3. Eric Mckay
3 4. Ron Typinski
2 5. Carl Chrouch

 Round 2

113.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tyler Davis
5 2. Topher Kaz
1 3. Takafumi Noda
2 4. Woody Seymour
4 5. Charlie Jackson

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Tom Tanner
1 2. Fernando Mercuri
3 3. Wide Open Willy
7 4. Tom D
4 5. Ayden Norris
5 6. Jason Norris
2 7. Big Brad

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Steve Charles
5 2. Mike Himanek
7 3. Yatsumi Mochizuki
1 4. Mike Panackia
2 5. Brian Anthony
8 6. Carl Chrouch
4 7. Anthony Wert
6 8. Ryder Himanek

42wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
2 2. Charlie Jackson
4 3. Mitch Suzich
3 4. Ron Typinski
6 5. Danny Boy Van Coppenolle
5 6. Angela Kaz

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mike Panackia
5 2. Eric Mckay
2 3. Carl Chrouch
3 4. Ron Typinski
1 5. Topher Kaz

 Round 3

113.5 2wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Charlie Jackson
5 2. Woody Seymour
3 3. Topher Kaz
1 4. Tyler Davis
4 5. Takafumi Noda

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Fernando Mercuri
1 3. Tom D
5 4. Ayden Norris
4 5. Wide Open Willy
7 6. Big Brad
6 7. Jason Norris

32wd Mod Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
2 2. Charlie Jackson
3 3. Mitch Suzich
5 4. Danny Boy Van Coppenolle
4 5. Ron Typinski
6 6. Angela Kaz

413.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Panackia
3 2. Topher Kaz
4 3. Ron Typinski
2 4. Eric Mckay
5 5. Carl Chrouch

517.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
2 2. Mike Himanek
5 3. Mike Panackia
8 4. Ryder Himanek
6 5. Brian Anthony
3 6. Yatsumi Mochizuki
4 7. Tom Tanner
7 8. Carl Chrouch
9 9. Anthony Wert

Car Gallery

Tyler Davis

13.5 2wd Short Course

Jason Norris

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy