Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Sunday Club Race

October 6th 2019

22 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course
  1. Woody Seymour
  2. Tom Mckay
  3. Brandon Phillips
17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy
  1. Anthony Wert
  2. Yatsumi Mochizuki
  3. Berger
13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy
  1. Jake Scobie
  2. Tom Mckay
  3. Brandon Phillips

 Round 1

117.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nasoni Oyeleke
1 2. Brandon Phillips
4 3. Ayden Norris
3 4. Jason Norris

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Wert
3 2. Yatsumi Mochizuki
2 3. Berger
1 4. Paul Jackson

313.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tom Mckay
2 2. Woody Seymour
1 3. Brandon Phillips
4 4. Eddie Kurzawa

42wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Woody Seymour
3 2. Mitch Suzich
1 3. Paul Jackson

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jake Scobie
2 2. Tom Mckay
1 3. Brandon Phillips
5 4. Angela Kaz
3 5. Berger

 Round 2

117.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nasoni Oyeleke
4 2. Ayden Norris
3 3. Jason Norris
1 4. Brandon Phillips

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Yatsumi Mochizuki
4 2. Anthony Wert
2 3. Berger
1 4. Paul Jackson

313.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Woody Seymour
3 2. Tom Mckay
1 3. Brandon Phillips
4 4. Eddie Kurzawa

42wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Woody Seymour
3 2. Mitch Suzich
1 3. Paul Jackson

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tom Mckay
3 2. Berger
5 3. Angela Kaz
1 4. Brandon Phillips
4 5. Jake Scobie

 Round 3

117.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ayden Norris
2 2. Paul Jackson
3 3. Brandon Phillips
4 4. Jason Norris

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Yatsumi Mochizuki
3 3. Berger
4 4. Nasoni Oyeleke

313.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tom Mckay
1 2. Woody Seymour
3 3. Brandon Phillips
5 4. Daniel Henry
4 5. Eddie Kurzawa

42wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Woody Seymour
2 2. Mitch Suzich
3 3. Paul Jackson

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jake Scobie
2 2. Tom Mckay
3 3. Brandon Phillips
4 4. Angela Kaz
5 5. Berger

 Round 4

117.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nasoni Oyeleke
3 2. Brandon Phillips
2 3. Paul Jackson
4 4. Jason Norris

213.5 2wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Woody Seymour
2 2. Tom Mckay
3 3. Brandon Phillips
4 4. Daniel Henry
5 5. Eddie Kurzawa

32wd Mod Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mitch Suzich
4 2. Jake Scobie
3 3. Paul Jackson
1 4. Woody Seymour

413.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jake Scobie
2 2. Tom Mckay
3 3. Brandon Phillips
4 4. Angela Kaz
5 5. Berger

517.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Yatsumi Mochizuki
3 3. Berger
5 4. Nasoni Oyeleke
4 5. Ayden Norris

Car Gallery

Jason Norris

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Jake Scobie

King of the Hill

Paul Jackson

2wd Mod Buggy

Ayden Norris

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Jake Scobie

2wd Mod Buggy