M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
October 7th 2019
33 Entries
Winners
1-10th GT
Semi Truck
Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Round 1
1Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Ben Freeman | 33/4:03.636 | 6.678 | |
8 2. Owen Koehler | 33/4:07.490 | 6.600 | |
3 3. Thomas Burnside | 33/4:08.134 | 6.321 | |
7 4. Robert Koehler | 31/4:05.371 | 6.514 | |
2 5. Chuck Barnes | 25/4:03.447 | 6.665 | |
5 6. Tyler Gotti | 23/4:08.049 | 8.023 | |
1 7. Carson Zimmerman | 23/4:11.476 | 6.988 | |
4 8. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 |
2Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Dan Hage | 39/4:05.020 | 5.684 | |
4 2. Bob Hage | 38/4:03.503 | 5.856 | |
2 3. Brian Hunt | 38/4:04.424 | 5.793 | |
1 4. Ray Rau | 36/4:03.055 | 6.066 |
31-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Ted Lee | 38/4:04.439 | 5.602 | |
6 2. Eric Jordan | 37/4:04.973 | 5.992 | |
2 3. John Garakop | 30/4:05.797 | 5.689 | |
4 4. Tyler Hoffman | 19/3:22.421 | 6.422 | |
7 5. Ben Freeman | 14/1:52.553 | 6.481 | |
5 6. Kevin Abbott | 3/0:34.145 | 8.282 | |
1 7. Greg Garside | 2/0:34.419 | 16:39.999 |
4RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Greg Rojna | 42/4:01.773 | 5.248 | |
1 2. Jake Engstrom | 42/4:01.923 | 5.224 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dan Hage | 42/4:04.584 | 5.483 | |
3 2. Brian Hunt | 39/4:03.964 | 5.590 | |
1 3. Bob Hage | 33/4:00.220 | 5.969 |
6Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Greg Rojna | 43/4:01.901 | 5.287 | |
3 2. Thomas Burnside | 42/4:02.785 | 5.469 | |
4 3. Robert Koehler | 37/4:01.786 | 5.809 | |
2 4. Jake Engstrom | 31/3:01.197 | 5.230 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Ted Lee | 41/4:00.159 | 5.034 | |
7 2. Don Cooper | 41/4:02.211 | 5.150 | |
3 3. Brian Hunt | 41/4:03.169 | 5.317 | |
6 4. Ray Rau | 41/4:05.315 | 5.398 | |
1 5. Rick Oswald | 39/4:00.688 | 5.585 | |
4 6. John Garakop | 35/4:06.321 | 5.791 | |
2 7. Kevin Abbott | 14/1:46.736 | 5.905 |
Round 2
1Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Thomas Burnside | 34/4:05.633 | 6.315 | |
7 2. Robert Koehler | 33/4:04.427 | 6.642 | |
4 3. Kevin Abbott | 32/4:00.492 | 6.602 | |
6 4. Ben Freeman | 32/4:01.879 | 6.698 | |
8 5. Owen Koehler | 29/4:02.147 | 6.803 | |
2 6. Chuck Barnes | 26/4:02.897 | 7.415 | |
5 7. Tyler Gotti | 26/4:07.442 | 8.026 | |
1 8. Carson Zimmerman | 22/4:06.285 | 7.957 |
2Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Dan Hage | 40/4:05.247 | 5.717 | |
2 2. Brian Hunt | 39/4:00.750 | 5.703 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 36/4:03.041 | 5.932 | |
1 4. Ray Rau | 34/4:05.966 | 6.207 |
31-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Ted Lee | 43/4:05.112 | 5.220 | |
6 2. Eric Jordan | 37/4:00.826 | 5.961 | |
2 3. John Garakop | 35/4:01.940 | 5.778 | |
7 4. Ben Freeman | 33/4:14.105 | 5.981 | |
1 5. Greg Garside | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 6. Tyler Hoffman | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 7. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 |