M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
December 16th 2019
39 Entries
Winners
RcGT 21.5
GT Figure 8
Semi Truck
Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
1-10th GT
SC Pro
Round 1
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Hot Wingz | 41/4:00.002 | 5.580 | |
1 2. Dan Hage | 34/3:45.011 | 5.680 | |
2 3. Rick Dwyer | 12/1:30.013 | 6.287 | |
4 4. Jeremy Lowe | 0/0:00.0 |
2Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Thomas Burnside | 41/4:01.046 | 5.480 | |
2 2. Justin Larson | 41/4:02.030 | 5.576 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 38/4:03.036 | 6.036 | |
1 4. Jeremy Lowe | 21/4:06.673 | 4.037 |
3Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Owen Koehler | 34/4:00.864 | 6.550 | |
2 2. Kevin Abbott | 34/4:06.534 | 6.549 | |
6 3. Robert Koehler | 33/4:01.462 | 6.571 | |
4 4. Ben Freeman | 33/4:12.409 | 6.598 | |
1 5. Carson Zimmerman | 26/4:13.019 | 7.547 | |
5 6. Marci Lowe | 12/4:17.704 | 7.554 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 40/4:00.391 | 5.652 | |
2 2. Bob Hage | 37/4:03.649 | 5.931 | |
3 3. Pete Peterson | 35/4:03.022 | 6.143 |
61-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ted Lee | 40/4:05.573 | 5.455 | |
3 2. Eric Jordan | 36/4:00.828 | 5.539 | |
4 3. Ben Freeman | 34/4:00.777 | 5.833 | |
6 4. Roland Bornhauser | 24/2:32.411 | 5.884 | |
5 5. John Garakop | 24/4:04.758 | 5.872 | |
1 6. Kevin Abbott | 12/2:01.646 | 6.688 |
7RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jake Engstrom | 44/4:02.836 | 5.293 | |
2 2. Joey Hall | 41/4:01.973 | 5.531 | |
4 3. Greg Rojna | 36/3:21.313 | 5.203 | |
1 4. Brian Wheeler | 35/4:06.637 | 5.915 |
8SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Ted Lee | 44/4:01.683 | 5.079 | |
4 2. Rick Oswald | 36/3:46.502 | 5.276 | |
2 3. Rick Dwyer | 30/4:01.125 | 6.317 | |
1 4. Kevin Abbott | 16/1:46.508 | 5.562 |
9Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jake Engstrom | 41/4:04.965 | 5.424 | |
4 2. Greg Rojna | 41/4:05.117 | 5.373 | |
1 3. Robert Koehler | 36/4:03.899 | 6.151 | |
3 4. Owen Koehler | 34/4:02.780 | 6.396 |
10GT Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 2. John Garakop | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. Ben Freeman | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 4. Eric Jordan | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 2
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Hot Wingz | 39/4:04.941 | 5.515 | |
1 2. Dan Hage | 37/4:05.715 | 5.869 | |
2 3. Rick Dwyer | 27/4:00.991 | 5.873 | |
4 4. Jeremy Lowe | 5/0:59.074 | 10.714 |
2Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Justin Larson | 41/4:05.769 | 5.643 | |
3 2. Thomas Burnside | 40/4:03.614 | 5.665 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 37/4:00.522 | 6.021 | |
5 4. Chris Larson | 35/4:02.855 | 5.806 |
3Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ben Freeman | 33/4:00.957 | 6.591 | |
6 2. Robert Koehler | 33/4:02.067 | 6.725 | |
3 3. Owen Koehler | 33/4:05.477 | 6.503 | |
2 4. Kevin Abbott | 32/4:05.024 | 6.645 | |
1 5. Carson Zimmerman | 26/4:00.950 | 7.716 | |
5 6. Marci Lowe | 21/4:06.821 | 8.609 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 40/4:00.045 | 5.709 | |
2 2. Bob Hage | 34/4:02.121 | 5.966 | |
3 3. Pete Peterson | 0/0:00.0 |
61-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ted Lee | 38/4:03.588 | 5.474 | |
3 2. Eric Jordan | 37/4:02.843 | 5.608 | |
6 3. Roland Bornhauser | 35/4:01.589 | 5.725 | |
1 4. Kevin Abbott | 34/4:02.989 | 5.893 | |
4 5. Ben Freeman | 31/4:06.717 | 5.917 | |
5 6. John Garakop | 13/1:27.753 | 5.700 |
7RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Greg Rojna | 43/4:04.381 | 5.165 | |
1 2. Brian Wheeler | 36/4:02.841 | 5.533 | |
3 3. Jake Engstrom | 22/2:09.606 | 5.224 | |
2 4. Joey Hall | 0/0:00.0 |
8SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Ted Lee | 41/4:01.986 | 5.270 | |
1 2. Kevin Abbott | 40/4:03.354 | 5.365 | |
4 3. Rick Oswald | 36/3:55.492 | 5.478 | |
2 4. Rick Dwyer | 32/4:11.692 | 6.141 |
9Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Greg Rojna | 41/4:00.557 | 5.540 | |
2 2. Jake Engstrom | 39/4:02.961 | 5.460 | |
1 3. Robert Koehler | 36/4:02.979 | 6.119 | |
3 4. Owen Koehler | 31/4:01.200 | 6.445 |
10GT Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 2. John Garakop | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. Ben Freeman | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 4. Eric Jordan | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Justin Larson | 39/4:01.382 | 5.638 | |
2 2. Thomas Burnside | 39/4:01.392 | 5.694 | |
5 3. Dan Hage | 36/4:02.011 | 6.114 | |
7 4. Rick Dwyer | 35/4:04.346 | 5.907 | |
6 5. Chris Larson | 24/4:05.082 | 6.296 | |
4 6. Bob Hage | 4/0:26.416 | 6.090 | |
1 7. Hot Wingz | 0/0:00.0 | ||
8 8. Jeremy Lowe | 0/0:00.0 |
2Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Robert Koehler | 35/4:05.545 | 6.546 | |
1 2. Owen Koehler | 35/4:09.116 | 6.426 | |
3 3. Ben Freeman | 34/4:01.704 | 6.631 | |
2 4. Kevin Abbott | 33/4:03.808 | 6.640 | |
6 5. Marci Lowe | 22/4:05.414 | 7.799 | |
5 6. Carson Zimmerman | 0/0:00.0 |
41-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ted Lee | 41/4:04.340 | 5.445 | |
2 2. Eric Jordan | 39/4:02.547 | 5.591 | |
6 3. John Garakop | 32/4:04.122 | 5.759 | |
3 4. Roland Bornhauser | 31/3:16.866 | 5.636 | |
4 5. Ben Freeman | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 6. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 |
5RcGT 21.5
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Greg Rojna | 44/4:01.076 | 5.114 | |
1 2. Jake Engstrom | 44/4:01.354 | 5.157 | |
4 3. Brian Wheeler | 37/4:04.053 | 5.593 | |
3 4. Joey Hall | 0/0:00.0 |
6SC Pro
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ted Lee | 39/4:02.942 | 5.342 | |
2 2. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:00.903 | 5.278 | |
3 3. Don Cooper | 35/4:04.417 | 5.406 | |
7 4. Roland Bornhauser | 34/4:00.441 | 5.643 | |
4 5. Kevin Abbott | 32/3:57.399 | 5.398 | |
8 6. John Garakop | 29/4:03.309 | 5.786 | |
5 7. Joey Hall | 25/3:09.481 | 5.445 | |
9 8. Rick Dwyer | 25/4:01.252 | 6.105 | |
6 9. Rick Oswald | 6/1:15.227 | 7.627 |
8GT Figure 8
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. Justin Larson | 30/4:13.066 | 7.243 | |
1 2. Ted Lee | 29/4:17.492 | 7.565 | |
6 3. Thomas Burnside | 27/4:14.200 | 7.670 | |
3 4. John Garakop | 27/4:18.883 | 7.715 | |
5 5. Eric Jordan | 23/4:18.288 | 7.748 | |
2 6. Ben Freeman | 19/4:18.699 | 8.902 | |
4 7. Kevin Abbott | 6/1:18.663 | 10.371 |