Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Sunday Club Race

February 9th 2020

29 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course
  1. Jeff Hodges
  2. Kenny Clark
  3. Cody Brownsworth
13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy
  1. Jeff Hodges
  2. Tyler Davis
  3. Tom Mckay
17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy
  1. Anthony Wert
  2. Ayden Norris
  3. Jake Scobie

 Round 1

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Reegan Norris
1 2. Tracy Lee
3 3. Daniel Henry

213.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeff Hodges
4 2. Cody Brownsworth
3 3. Bob Gedert
1 4. Kenny Clark
2 5. Angela Kaz

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Paul Jackson
6 2. Lance Brownsworth
8 3. Bob Gedert
1 4. Dale Brooks
3 5. Bill Naert
7 6. Jason Owens
5 7. Scott Lockenour
4 8. Nasoni Oyeleke

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Ayden Norris
5 3. Tom Mckay
6 4. Jake Scobie
7 5. Cody Brownsworth
1 6. Angela Kaz
3 7. Jason Norris
8 8. K Mack

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jeff Hodges
6 2. Tyler Davis
5 3. Nasoni Oyeleke
3 4. Cody Brownsworth
1 5. Kenny Clark
2 6. Bob Gedert
7 7. Tom Mckay

 Round 2

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Reegan Norris
1 2. Tracy Lee
3 3. Daniel Henry

213.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeff Hodges
4 2. Cody Brownsworth
1 3. Kenny Clark
2 4. Angela Kaz
3 5. Bob Gedert

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Scott Lockenour
4 2. Nasoni Oyeleke
8 3. Bob Gedert
2 4. Paul Jackson
6 5. Lance Brownsworth
1 6. Dale Brooks
3 7. Bill Naert
7 8. Jason Owens

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Wert
6 2. Jake Scobie
2 3. Ayden Norris
5 4. Tom Mckay
7 5. Cody Brownsworth
3 6. Jason Norris
1 7. Angela Kaz
8 8. K Mack

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jeff Hodges
6 2. Tyler Davis
7 3. Tom Mckay
5 4. Nasoni Oyeleke
3 5. Cody Brownsworth
1 6. Kenny Clark
2 7. Bob Gedert

 Round 3

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Reegan Norris
3 2. Daniel Henry
1 3. Tracy Lee

213.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeff Hodges
4 2. Cody Brownsworth
1 3. Kenny Clark
3 4. Bob Gedert
2 5. Angela Kaz

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Nasoni Oyeleke
8 2. Bob Gedert
1 3. Dale Brooks
6 4. Lance Brownsworth
5 5. Scott Lockenour
3 6. Bill Naert
2 7. Paul Jackson
7 8. Jason Owens

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Ayden Norris
6 3. Jake Scobie
5 4. Tom Mckay
1 5. Angela Kaz
8 6. K Mack
3 7. Jason Norris
7 8. Cody Brownsworth

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jeff Hodges
6 2. Tyler Davis
5 3. Nasoni Oyeleke
7 4. Tom Mckay
1 5. Kenny Clark
3 6. Cody Brownsworth
2 7. Bob Gedert

 Round 4

117.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bob Gedert
1 2. Nasoni Oyeleke
4 3. Paul Jackson
5 4. Lance Brownsworth
6 5. Dale Brooks
8 6. Jason Owens
3 7. Scott Lockenour
7 8. Bill Naert

2Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Reegan Norris
2 2. Daniel Henry
3 3. Tracy Lee

313.5 2wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Hodges
3 2. Kenny Clark
2 3. Cody Brownsworth
4 4. Bob Gedert
5 5. Angela Kaz

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Ayden Norris
3 3. Jake Scobie
5 4. Angela Kaz
9 5. Bob Gedert
6 6. Cody Brownsworth
4 7. Tom Mckay
10 8. Nasoni Oyeleke
8 9. Jason Norris
7 10. K Mack

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Hodges
2 2. Tyler Davis
4 3. Tom Mckay
6 4. Kenny Clark
3 5. Nasoni Oyeleke
5 6. Cody Brownsworth
7 7. Bob Gedert

Car Gallery

Nasoni Oyeleke

13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Paul Jackson

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Bob Gedert

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Bob Gedert

13.5 2wd Short Course

Ayden Norris

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Jason Owens

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Scott Lockenour

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Jason Norris

Novice

6129289

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Jake Scobie

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Bob Gedert

13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Tom McKay

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy