The Goat Track Race Results

Friday Club Race

July 31st 2020

43 Entries

Winners

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
  1. Jaiden Kindred
  2. Sam Smith
  3. Ruwan Sena
2WD Modified Buggy
  1. Ruwan Sena
  2. T.J
  3. Sam Smith
2WD Short Course Truck
  1. The Goat
  2. Bruce Kemp
  3. T.J

 Round 1

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. James Craperi
4 2. Con Dionissiou
5 3. Dave Blackmore
3 4. Aaron James
1 5. Grant Bourke
6 6. Daniel Quinn

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. Sam Smith
6 3. Ruwan Sena
3 4. T.J
5 5. Captin Morgan
7 6. Brad Kenny
1 7. Dominic Blackman

32WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Con Dionissiou
5 2. Kyle Fox
2 3. Trent Kingham
4 4. Simon Johnson
6 5. Daniel Quinn
1 6. Jon Paul

42WD Modified Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sam Smith
5 2. T.J
2 3. Dominic Blackman
4 4. Ruwan Sena
1 5. Dave Blackmore

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
10 1. Brad Kenny
4 2. Con Dionissiou
9 3. Captin Morgan
8 4. Kyle Fox
5 5. Aaron James
2 6. Simon Johnson
3 7. Jordan Kingham
1 8. Tim Chuhat
7 9. Tyler Marsh
6 10. Hamish Blackmore

62WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. The Goat
9 2. Bruce Kemp
3 3. Sam Smith
1 4. T.J
7 5. James Craperi
2 6. Dominic Blackman
5 7. Garry Kindred
8 8. Ruwan Sena
4 9. Dave Blackmore

 Round 2

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Con Dionissiou
2 2. Dave Blackmore
3 3. Aaron James
6 4. Daniel Quinn
5 5. Grant Bourke
4 6. Brad Kenny
7 7. Dominic Blackman

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. Sam Smith
3 3. Ruwan Sena
4 4. T.J
6 5. Captin Morgan
5 6. James Craperi
7 7. Trent Kingham

32WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kyle Fox
2 2. Trent Kingham
3 3. Simon Johnson
5 4. Jon Paul
4 5. Daniel Quinn

42WD Modified Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dominic Blackman
2 2. T.J
4 3. Ruwan Sena
1 4. Sam Smith
6 5. Con Dionissiou
5 6. Dave Blackmore

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Captin Morgan
2 2. Con Dionissiou
4 3. Kyle Fox
1 4. Dave Blackmore
6 5. Simon Johnson
5 6. Aaron James
7 7. Jordan Kingham
10 8. Hamish Blackmore
8 9. Tim Chuhat
9 10. Tyler Marsh

62WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Garry Kindred
1 2. The Goat
3 3. Sam Smith
4 4. T.J
2 5. Bruce Kemp
6 6. Brad Kenny
5 7. James Craperi
7 8. Dominic Blackman
9 9. Ruwan Sena

 Round 3

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Dominic Blackman
1 2. Con Dionissiou
2 3. Dave Blackmore
3 4. Aaron James
5 5. Daniel Quinn
7 6. Grant Bourke
4 7. Brad Kenny

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. Sam Smith
3 3. Ruwan Sena
4 4. T.J
7 5. Dominic Blackman
6 6. James Craperi
5 7. Captin Morgan

32WD Modified Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Con Dionissiou
2 2. Kyle Fox
3 3. Trent Kingham
4 4. Simon Johnson
5 5. Jon Paul
6 6. Daniel Quinn

42WD Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ruwan Sena
3 2. T.J
1 3. Sam Smith
5 4. Dave Blackmore
2 5. Dominic Blackman
6 6. Con Dionissiou

52WD Short Course Truck

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kyle Fox
1 2. Captin Morgan
4 3. Aaron James
3 4. Simon Johnson
6 5. Hamish Blackmore
5 6. Jordan Kingham
7 7. Tim Chuhat
8 8. Tyler Marsh

62WD Short Course Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ruwan Sena
1 2. Brad Kenny
2 3. Dominic Blackman
4 4. Dave Blackmore
6 5. Kyle Fox
7 6. Captin Morgan
8 7. Aaron James
5 8. Con Dionissiou

72WD Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Goat
3 2. Bruce Kemp
5 3. T.J
2 4. Garry Kindred
4 5. Sam Smith
6 6. James Craperi
8 7. Brad Kenny
7 8. Ruwan Sena

Car Gallery

Dave Blackmore

2WD Modified Buggy

Jaiden Kindred

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Garry Kindred

2WD Short Course Truck

Dominic Blackman

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Bruce Kemp

2WD Modified Buggy

Simon Johnson

2WD Short Course Truck

Bruce Kemp

2WD Short Course Truck

Dave Blackmore

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Dominic Blackman

2WD Short Course Truck

Kyle Fox

2WD Short Course Truck

Dominic Blackman

2WD Modified Buggy

Dave Blackmore

2WD Short Course Truck