Battle Ground RC Speedway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

August 1st 2020

95 Entries

Winners

SC Factory Stock DE Racing
  1. Mike Foltz
  2. Sejin Whittle
  3. Scot Bunch
Open Late Model Boca Bearings
  1. Wesley Call
  2. Raymond Phillips
  3. Dale Phillips
Sportsman SC Mod 5 Star Recycling
  1. Keith Boling
  2. Jarrett Diacon
  3. Pat Fielder
13.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works
  1. David Whittle
  2. Sejin Whittle
  3. Benny Cotton
13.5 Sportsman L.M. Hitec RC
  1. David Whittle
  2. Chuck Sparks
  3. Tyler Thompson
10.5 Midwest Mod Venom RC Products
  1. Zach Freeman
  2. Hayden Reynolds
  3. Danny Gosney
Open Sprint Power Products
  1. Wesley Call
  2. Zach Freeman
  3. Brent Phillips

 Round 1

113.5 Sportsman L.M. Hitec RC

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clint Adams
3 2. Jarrett Diacon
4 3. Pat Fielder
5 4. Doug Sparks

213.5 Sportsman L.M. Hitec RC

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. David Whittle
2 2. Chuck Sparks
3 3. Tyler Thompson
1 4. Chris Noren

3Sportsman SC Mod 5 Star Recycling

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Keith Boling
5 2. Jarrett Diacon
1 3. Pat Fielder
2 4. Mike Tye
3 5. Scott Roberts
4 6. Derek Hicks
6 7. Michael Hix

413.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sejin Whittle
1 2. John Diacon
2 3. Benny Cotton
5 4. Lucretia Adams
4 5. Clint Adams

513.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. David Whittle
3 2. Chuck Sparks
1 3. Doug Sparks
2 4. Chris Noren

6Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Big O Watt
1 2. Sejin Whittle
4 3. Chris Noren
5 4. Pat Fielder
2 5. Michael Hix

7Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. David Whittle
3 2. Colby North
1 3. Clint Adams
2 4. Doug Sparks
5 5. Chuck Sparks

8Street Stock

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Cody Nye
1 2. Scott Dickason
4 3. Jason Thompson
5 4. Mark Hoss
2 5. Benny Cotton

9Crate Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Scot Bunch
1 2. Darrell Davis
4 3. John Diacon
3 4. Keith Phillips
5 5. Mike Foltz

1013.5 Non Wing

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Danny Gosney
4 2. Big O Watt
1 3. Scott Dickason
5 4. John Diacon
3 5. Mark Hoss

11Open Late Model Boca Bearings

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dale Phillips
4 2. Jacob Diacon
2 3. Raymond Phillips
1 4. Scott Holmes

12Open Late Model Boca Bearings

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Wesley Call
2 2. Zach Freeman
1 3. Rick Channon
4 4. Big O Watt

13SC Factory Stock DE Racing

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sejin Whittle
2 2. Scot Bunch
1 3. Derek Leming
4 4. Mike Foltz

14Open Sprint Power Products

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Brent Phillips
3 2. Jason Thompson
2 3. Dale Phillips
1 4. Big O Watt
5 5. Rick Channon

15Open Sprint Power Products

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Wesley Call
1 2. Zach Freeman
3 3. Trey Ford
2 4. Scott Holmes
5 5. Mark Hoss

16Open Sprint Power Products

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Raymond Phillips
2 2. Rick Eby
3 3. Danny Gosney
1 4. Brian Hicks

1710.5 Midwest Mod Venom RC Products

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zach Freeman
4 2. Danny Gosney
2 3. Big O Watt
3 4. Trey Ford
6 5. Hayden Reynolds
5 6. Scott Holmes

18SC-BMod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wesley Call
5 2. Jason Thompson
2 3. Sejin Whittle
3 4. Brianna Hicks
4 5. Mike Foltz

19SC-BMod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Hayden Reynolds
3 2. Jesse Foltz
5 3. Scot Bunch
4 4. David Whittle
1 5. John Diacon

20SC-BMod

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cody Nye
3 2. Brian Hicks
4 3. Derek Leming
2 4. Jacob Diacon

 Round 2

113.5 Sportsman L.M. Hitec RC

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tyler Thompson
1 2. Pat Fielder
3 3. Doug Sparks
4 4. Chris Noren

213.5 Sportsman L.M. Hitec RC

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Whittle
4 2. Chuck Sparks
3 3. Jarrett Diacon
2 4. Clint Adams

3Sportsman SC Mod 5 Star Recycling

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jarrett Diacon
1 2. Keith Boling
5 3. Scott Roberts
4 4. Mike Tye
6 5. Derek Hicks
3 6. Pat Fielder
7 7. Michael Hix

413.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Benny Cotton
2 2. Doug Sparks
5 3. Chris Noren
4 4. Clint Adams
3 5. Lucretia Adams

513.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Whittle
2 2. Sejin Whittle
4 3. John Diacon
3 4. Chuck Sparks

6Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Chuck Sparks
2 2. Benny Cotton
3 3. Clint Adams
1 4. Michael Hix
4 5. Doug Sparks

7Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Colby North
3 2. Mark Hoss
5 3. Pat Fielder
1 4. Jason Thompson
4 5. Chris Noren

8Street Stock

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Scott Dickason
3 2. Big O Watt
1 3. Cody Nye
5 4. David Whittle
4 5. Sejin Whittle

9Crate Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Scot Bunch
2 2. Darrell Davis
3 3. John Diacon
4 4. Keith Phillips
5 5. Mike Foltz

10Open Late Model Boca Bearings

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Raymond Phillips
3 2. Scott Holmes
1 3. Jacob Diacon
4 4. Big O Watt

11Open Late Model Boca Bearings

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dale Phillips
1 2. Wesley Call
3 3. Zach Freeman
4 4. Rick Channon

12SC Factory Stock DE Racing

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sejin Whittle
4 2. Mike Foltz
2 3. Scot Bunch
3 4. Derek Leming

13Open Sprint Power Products

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Brian Hicks
3 2. Mark Hoss
1 3. Trey Ford
2 4. Scott Holmes

14Open Sprint Power Products

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Rick Channon
2 2. Jason Thompson
3 3. Dale Phillips
4 4. Big O Watt
1 5. Danny Gosney

15Open Sprint Power Products

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Raymond Phillips
3 2. Rick Eby
1 3. Wesley Call
5 4. Zach Freeman
4 5. Brent Phillips

1610.5 Midwest Mod Venom RC Products

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zach Freeman
5 2. Hayden Reynolds
3 3. Big O Watt
2 4. Danny Gosney
6 5. Scott Holmes
4 6. Trey Ford

1713.5 Non Wing

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Mark Hoss
3 2. Scott Dickason
4 3. John Diacon
2 4. Big O Watt
1 5. Danny Gosney

18SC-BMod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Diacon
1 2. Derek Leming
3 3. Mike Foltz
4 4. Jacob Diacon

19SC-BMod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. David Whittle
1 2. Jesse Foltz
4 3. Brianna Hicks
3 4. Brian Hicks
2 5. Scot Bunch

20SC-BMod

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Hayden Reynolds
1 2. Wesley Call
2 3. Cody Nye
3 4. Jason Thompson
5 5. Sejin Whittle

 Round 3

1Street Stock

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clint Adams
3 2. Doug Sparks
2 3. Michael Hix

213.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Lucretia Adams
1 2. Chris Noren
2 3. Clint Adams

3Open Sprint Power Products

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zach Freeman
2 2. Danny Gosney
4 3. Dale Phillips
5 4. Big O Watt
6 5. Mark Hoss
3 6. Brian Hicks
7 7. Trey Ford
8 8. Scott Holmes

4SC-BMod

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Scot Bunch
4 2. Brianna Hicks
1 3. John Diacon
2 4. Jesse Foltz
5 5. Brian Hicks
6 6. Derek Leming
7 7. Mike Foltz
8 8. Jacob Diacon

5Street Stock

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jason Thompson
5 2. Chuck Sparks
6 3. Benny Cotton
2 4. Pat Fielder
4 5. Chris Noren
8 6. Doug Sparks
7 7. Clint Adams
1 8. Mark Hoss

613.5 Sportsman L.M. Hitec RC

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Whittle
2 2. Chuck Sparks
5 3. Tyler Thompson
4 4. Jarrett Diacon
8 5. Chris Noren
7 6. Doug Sparks
6 7. Pat Fielder
3 8. Clint Adams

7Sportsman SC Mod 5 Star Recycling

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Keith Boling
1 2. Jarrett Diacon
4 3. Pat Fielder
3 4. Scott Roberts
7 5. Michael Hix
5 6. Mike Tye
6 7. Derek Hicks

813.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Whittle
2 2. Sejin Whittle
4 3. Benny Cotton
3 4. John Diacon
6 5. Doug Sparks
8 6. Chris Noren
5 7. Chuck Sparks
7 8. Lucretia Adams

9Street Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Colby North
3 2. Big O Watt
4 3. Cody Nye
7 4. Jason Thompson
5 5. David Whittle
6 6. Sejin Whittle
8 7. Chuck Sparks
2 8. Scott Dickason

10Crate Mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Scot Bunch
3 2. John Diacon
2 3. Darrell Davis
5 4. Mike Foltz
4 5. Keith Phillips

11Open Late Model Boca Bearings

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Wesley Call
5 2. Raymond Phillips
1 3. Dale Phillips
3 4. Zach Freeman
4 5. Rick Channon
7 6. Scott Holmes
6 7. Jacob Diacon
8 8. Big O Watt

12SC Factory Stock DE Racing

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mike Foltz
1 2. Sejin Whittle
2 3. Scot Bunch
4 4. Derek Leming

13Open Sprint Power Products

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wesley Call
7 2. Zach Freeman
6 3. Brent Phillips
2 4. Raymond Phillips
4 5. Rick Channon
8 6. Danny Gosney
5 7. Jason Thompson
3 8. Rick Eby

1410.5 Midwest Mod Venom RC Products

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zach Freeman
2 2. Hayden Reynolds
4 3. Danny Gosney
5 4. Trey Ford
3 5. Big O Watt
6 6. Scott Holmes

1513.5 Non Wing

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Danny Gosney
1 2. Mark Hoss
4 3. Scott Dickason
5 4. John Diacon
3 5. Big O Watt

16SC-BMod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Cody Nye
4 2. Jason Thompson
8 3. Brianna Hicks
2 4. Wesley Call
5 5. David Whittle
6 6. Sejin Whittle
7 7. Scot Bunch
1 8. Hayden Reynolds

Car Gallery

Steve Novak

13.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works