Winners
2WD Modified Buggy
4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
12WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
8 1. Garry Kindred | 15/5:03.813 | 18.843 | |
2 2. Brad Kenny | 15/5:23.045 | 19.129 | |
1 3. James Craperi | 14/5:00.901 | 17.924 | |
4 4. Captin Morgan | 14/5:01.884 | 19.506 | |
10 5. Peter Wilken | 13/5:08.235 | 20.573 | |
3 6. Ruwan Sena | 13/5:12.574 | 19.796 | |
9 7. John Spaic | 13/5:15.758 | 21.086 | |
7 8. Tony Shearman | 11/4:52.369 | 15.481 | |
5 9. Travis Condon | 11/5:17.609 | 23.170 | |
6 10. Kai Collins | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Sam Smith | 15/5:17.294 | 19.127 | |
8 2. T.J | 15/5:20.270 | 19.370 | |
2 3. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:03.863 | 19.035 | |
3 4. Simon Johnson | 13/5:05.205 | 20.921 | |
9 5. Lachie Platten | 13/5:15.421 | 16.356 | |
6 6. Koby Bourke | 12/5:14.420 | 20.255 | |
4 7. Ben Marsh | 11/4:48.069 | 22.215 | |
5 8. Tyler Marsh | 11/5:08.607 | 24.346 | |
7 9. Tim Chuhat | 9/5:12.038 | 20.431 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:16.016 | 19.124 | |
6 2. John Spaic | 14/5:07.147 | 19.739 | |
4 3. William Thorogood | 12/5:02.609 | 22.010 | |
5 4. Tony Shearman | 12/5:12.655 | 22.763 | |
3 5. Ben Marsh | 12/5:18.796 | 22.324 | |
1 6. Travis Condon | 11/5:12.953 | 21.594 |
42WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tony Watson | 16/5:18.697 | 18.056 | |
3 2. Sam Smith | 16/5:18.762 | 18.334 | |
5 3. T.J | 15/5:18.234 | 18.594 | |
6 4. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:01.724 | 19.085 | |
2 5. Simon Johnson | 14/5:19.736 | 20.055 | |
4 6. Jon Paul | 11/5:00.591 | 23.715 |
54WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. James Craperi | 15/5:04.478 | 17.878 | |
4 2. Brad Kenny | 15/5:09.436 | 18.229 | |
2 3. Captin Morgan | 14/5:03.087 | 18.737 | |
5 4. Andrew Kleis | 12/5:12.270 | 22.682 | |
1 5. Tim Pahn | 10/4:54.464 | 24.478 | |
6 6. Anthony Miller | 9/5:02.603 | 25.342 |
64WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. The Goat | 17/5:06.716 | 16.827 | |
1 2. Tony Watson | 17/5:12.577 | 17.094 | |
2 3. T.J | 16/5:19.371 | 17.499 | |
4 4. Sam Smith | 15/5:12.860 | 18.180 | |
5 5. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:00.149 | 18.496 | |
3 6. Ruwan Sena | 14/5:02.838 | 18.710 | |
7 7. Peter Wilken | 12/5:03.145 | 19.734 |
Round 2
12WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ruwan Sena | 14/5:13.401 | 19.579 | |
2 2. Lachie Platten | 14/5:15.266 | 17.358 | |
3 3. John Spaic | 13/5:06.553 | 21.218 | |
4 4. Koby Bourke | 12/5:06.260 | 21.946 | |
5 5. Ben Marsh | 12/5:09.207 | 21.905 | |
6 6. Tony Shearman | 12/5:11.540 | 21.849 | |
7 7. Tyler Marsh | 11/5:16.420 | 23.826 | |
8 8. Travis Condon | 11/5:16.954 | 23.155 | |
9 9. Tim Chuhat | 8/5:21.441 | 25.804 | |
10 10. Kai Collins | 7/5:10.738 | 24.766 |
22WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Garry Kindred | 15/5:09.852 | 18.283 | |
3 2. T.J | 15/5:11.194 | 18.958 | |
7 3. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:11.836 | 19.399 | |
5 4. James Craperi | 15/5:14.810 | 19.785 | |
4 5. Brad Kenny | 14/5:01.883 | 19.308 | |
2 6. Sam Smith | 14/5:11.491 | 19.113 | |
6 7. Captin Morgan | 13/5:01.201 | 20.297 | |
8 8. Simon Johnson | 13/5:08.277 | 20.913 | |
9 9. Peter Wilken | 12/5:05.330 | 21.408 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Simon Johnson | 13/5:02.599 | 20.317 | |
2 2. William Thorogood | 13/5:10.959 | 20.976 | |
5 3. Jon Paul | 12/4:59.464 | 22.510 | |
4 4. Ben Marsh | 12/5:03.944 | 21.825 | |
3 5. Tony Shearman | 12/5:12.597 | 21.885 | |
6 6. Travis Condon | 12/5:12.793 | 21.312 |
42WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tony Watson | 16/5:04.089 | 17.928 | |
4 2. T.J | 16/5:05.630 | 18.403 | |
3 3. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:08.895 | 18.629 | |
5 4. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:12.636 | 18.963 | |
2 5. Sam Smith | 15/5:17.059 | 18.533 | |
6 6. John Spaic | 14/5:02.375 | 19.661 | |
7 7. Jon Paul | 0/0:00.0 |
54WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:13.010 | 18.596 | |
3 2. Captin Morgan | 14/5:11.745 | 18.546 | |
4 3. Peter Wilken | 13/5:16.293 | 20.564 | |
6 4. Tim Pahn | 11/4:59.741 | 24.371 | |
7 5. Anthony Miller | 10/5:10.598 | 25.688 | |
5 6. Andrew Kleis | 3/4:43.936 | 24.912 | |
1 7. Dominic Blackman | 0/0:00.0 |
64WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 17/5:02.035 | 16.663 | |
2 2. Tony Watson | 17/5:08.312 | 16.444 | |
3 3. T.J | 17/5:17.372 | 17.320 | |
4 4. James Craperi | 16/5:01.655 | 17.621 | |
6 5. Sam Smith | 16/5:11.917 | 17.613 | |
5 6. Brad Kenny | 14/4:59.510 | 18.198 |
Round 3
12WD Short Course Truck
C Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Peter Wilken | 16/6:10.955 | 21.218 | |
4 2. Tony Shearman | 14/6:01.851 | 22.385 | |
2 3. Koby Bourke | 14/6:10.436 | 23.013 | |
6 4. Travis Condon | 14/6:17.957 | 23.329 | |
5 5. Tyler Marsh | 13/6:03.461 | 25.015 | |
7 6. Tim Chuhat | 12/6:01.342 | 26.402 | |
8 7. Kai Collins | 12/6:08.968 | 25.743 | |
3 8. Ben Marsh | 7/2:58.674 | 21.544 |
22WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Lachie Platten | 17/6:04.021 | 19.610 | |
2 2. Ruwan Sena | 17/6:06.147 | 19.863 | |
1 3. Captin Morgan | 17/6:17.116 | 20.228 | |
5 4. John Spaic | 16/6:12.569 | 20.576 | |
4 5. Simon Johnson | 15/6:18.871 | 22.016 | |
7 6. Tony Shearman | 14/6:22.774 | 22.505 | |
9 7. Travis Condon | 14/6:24.458 | 22.561 | |
8 8. Koby Bourke | 13/6:01.337 | 23.432 |
32WD Short Course Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. T.J | 37/12:00.836 | 18.120 | |
3 2. Dominic Blackman | 35/12:03.619 | 18.916 | |
6 3. Brad Kenny | 35/12:04.949 | 18.512 | |
4 4. James Craperi | 35/12:07.263 | 18.532 | |
1 5. Garry Kindred | 34/12:00.217 | 18.708 | |
8 6. Ruwan Sena | 34/12:17.926 | 18.855 | |
7 7. Lachie Platten | 33/12:18.400 | 19.513 | |
5 8. Sam Smith | 27/10:17.778 | 19.598 |
42WD Modified Buggy
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. John Spaic | 17/6:08.910 | 19.867 | |
2 2. Simon Johnson | 16/6:10.433 | 20.570 | |
3 3. William Thorogood | 16/6:23.591 | 20.386 | |
5 4. Ben Marsh | 14/6:25.907 | 23.722 | |
6 5. Tony Shearman | 13/6:03.172 | 22.695 | |
4 6. Jon Paul | 12/6:06.040 | 23.233 | |
7 7. Travis Condon | 7/6:11.059 | 22.229 |
52WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. T.J | 38/12:01.901 | 17.769 | |
1 2. Tony Watson | 38/12:09.105 | 17.799 | |
4 3. Ruwan Sena | 36/12:17.547 | 18.655 | |
5 4. Dominic Blackman | 35/12:07.986 | 19.013 | |
6 5. John Spaic | 32/12:11.274 | 19.959 | |
3 6. Sam Smith | 19/6:13.827 | 18.211 |
64WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Brad Kenny | 17/6:09.629 | 18.157 | |
3 2. Dominic Blackman | 17/6:13.978 | 18.314 | |
4 3. Captin Morgan | 17/6:14.703 | 18.889 | |
2 4. Ruwan Sena | 16/6:19.532 | 19.456 | |
5 5. Peter Wilken | 15/6:04.237 | 20.146 | |
7 6. Tim Pahn | 13/6:08.904 | 25.607 | |
6 7. Andrew Kleis | 13/6:16.407 | 22.791 | |
8 8. Anthony Miller | 11/6:35.908 | 24.512 |
74WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 28/8:16.722 | 16.457 | |
2 2. Tony Watson | 27/8:03.503 | 16.558 | |
3 3. T.J | 25/8:14.988 | 14.602 | |
5 4. Sam Smith | 24/8:13.554 | 16.867 | |
4 5. James Craperi | 23/8:12.308 | 18.390 | |
8 6. Brad Kenny | 23/8:22.800 | 18.817 | |
6 7. Captin Morgan | 22/8:08.907 | 18.588 | |
7 8. Dominic Blackman | 19/6:43.705 | 13.976 |