M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
November 23rd 2020
37 Entries
Winners
Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Street Stock - (VTA)
1-10th GT
Semi Truck
SC Pro
Round 1
1Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alan Midoro | 34/4:00.779 | 6.616 | |
2 2. Carson Zimmerman | 34/4:05.914 | 6.714 | |
3 3. Kevin Abbott | 33/4:03.413 | 6.681 | |
5 4. Charlie Peters | 33/4:06.402 | 6.747 | |
4 5. Robert Koehler | 31/4:00.077 | 6.657 |
2Semi Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Thomas Burnside | 35/4:02.721 | 6.383 | |
1 2. Owen Koehler | 34/4:02.510 | 6.495 | |
6 3. Talon Craft | 29/4:00.721 | 6.765 | |
4 4. Marissa Bornhauser | 27/4:06.173 | 8.054 | |
3 5. Cayden Power | 27/4:10.987 | 7.115 | |
2 6. Al Zurfluh | 25/4:09.455 | 7.819 |
31-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Roland Bornhauser | 37/4:00.342 | 5.504 | |
1 2. Eric Haberern | 36/4:02.757 | 5.334 | |
2 3. Don Keefe | 32/4:07.914 | 6.162 | |
3 4. Holden Carlson | 0/0:00.0 |
41-10th GT
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Kevin Abbott | 42/4:01.870 | 5.181 | |
2 2. Jason Hall | 42/4:03.325 | 5.146 | |
3 3. Mike Dorr | 33/4:05.824 | 5.909 | |
4 4. John Garakop | 32/4:00.061 | 5.209 | |
5 5. Ted Lee | 30/3:20.547 | 5.439 |
5SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bob Hage | 42/4:05.588 | 5.329 | |
2 2. Ron Hemmings | 39/4:03.411 | 5.788 | |
3 3. Rick Dwyer | 3/0:33.734 | 6.332 |
6SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Dan Hage | 46/4:00.403 | 5.013 | |
5 2. Mark Nelson | 43/4:02.972 | 5.265 | |
4 3. Ted Lee | 41/4:01.288 | 5.196 | |
3 4. Thomas Burnside | 41/4:02.953 | 5.106 |
7Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Alan Midoro | 43/4:01.877 | 5.369 | |
5 2. Brian Wheeler | 40/4:00.972 | 5.490 | |
3 3. Robert Koehler | 37/4:00.835 | 6.001 | |
6 4. Jake Engstrom | 37/4:01.005 | 5.902 | |
1 5. Talon Craft | 0/0:00.0 |
8Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Chris Brown | 38/4:03.318 | 5.915 | |
4 2. John Garakop | 36/4:01.193 | 5.799 | |
5 3. Ron Hemmings | 36/4:04.879 | 5.751 | |
3 4. Ace Kemp | 35/4:02.357 | 6.038 | |
1 5. Don Keefe | 34/4:01.078 | 6.141 |
9Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Talon Craft | 41/4:00.620 | 5.569 | |
4 2. Tyler Percy | 41/4:04.197 | 5.665 | |
3 3. Ghost_Pepper | 38/4:00.436 | 5.818 | |
1 4. Roland Bornhauser | 24/4:03.165 | 6.018 |
Round 2
1Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alan Midoro | 35/4:03.341 | 6.571 | |
2 2. Carson Zimmerman | 34/4:04.118 | 6.510 | |
3 3. Kevin Abbott | 33/4:00.132 | 6.533 | |
4 4. Robert Koehler | 31/4:01.296 | 6.742 | |
5 5. Charlie Peters | 31/4:04.767 | 6.929 |
2Semi Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Talon Craft | 34/4:00.094 | 6.548 | |
1 2. Owen Koehler | 32/4:02.227 | 6.678 | |
3 3. Cayden Power | 29/4:04.250 | 7.040 | |
2 4. Al Zurfluh | 25/4:05.729 | 7.791 | |
4 5. Marissa Bornhauser | 21/4:01.731 | 8.298 | |
5 6. Thomas Burnside | 11/1:35.750 | 6.546 |
31-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Roland Bornhauser | 41/4:04.730 | 5.346 | |
1 2. Eric Haberern | 38/4:00.713 | 5.824 | |
2 3. Don Keefe | 16/1:59.165 | 6.241 | |
3 4. Holden Carlson | 0/0:00.0 |
41-10th GT
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jason Hall | 44/4:00.575 | 5.155 | |
1 2. Kevin Abbott | 43/4:00.330 | 5.172 | |
5 3. Ted Lee | 37/4:04.043 | 5.511 | |
4 4. John Garakop | 34/3:40.741 | 5.353 | |
3 5. Mike Dorr | 33/4:03.081 | 5.996 |
5SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bob Hage | 41/4:01.947 | 5.211 | |
3 2. Rick Dwyer | 39/4:01.886 | 5.555 | |
2 3. Ron Hemmings | 36/4:01.557 | 5.946 |
6SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Dan Hage | 45/4:02.539 | 5.092 | |
3 2. Thomas Burnside | 44/4:03.814 | 5.086 | |
5 3. Mark Nelson | 43/4:02.392 | 5.386 | |
4 4. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
7Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Alan Midoro | 42/4:04.774 | 5.386 | |
5 2. Brian Wheeler | 41/4:06.666 | 5.726 | |
6 3. Jake Engstrom | 35/4:02.752 | 5.997 | |
3 4. Robert Koehler | 32/4:03.883 | 6.326 | |
1 5. Talon Craft | 6/0:38.778 | 6.111 |
8Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. John Garakop | 38/4:03.857 | 5.568 | |
5 2. Ron Hemmings | 38/4:05.152 | 5.979 | |
2 3. Chris Brown | 37/4:01.695 | 6.077 | |
3 4. Ace Kemp | 33/4:00.295 | 5.977 | |
1 5. Don Keefe | 33/4:04.928 | 6.374 |
9Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Tyler Percy | 42/4:02.598 | 5.523 | |
2 2. Talon Craft | 41/4:01.362 | 5.569 | |
1 3. Roland Bornhauser | 24/2:34.695 | 5.914 | |
3 4. Ghost_Pepper | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
1Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Talon Craft | 35/4:02.424 | 0.0 | |
5 2. Thomas Burnside | 34/4:01.705 | 6.505 | |
6 3. Kevin Abbott | 33/4:06.079 | 6.650 | |
2 4. Alan Midoro | 33/4:06.436 | 6.530 | |
4 5. Owen Koehler | 32/4:06.181 | 6.618 | |
8 6. Robert Koehler | 31/4:02.982 | 6.746 | |
7 7. Charlie Peters | 30/4:02.400 | 6.931 | |
9 8. Cayden Power | 29/4:04.354 | 6.936 | |
11 9. Al Zurfluh | 21/4:11.856 | 8.688 | |
10 10. Marissa Bornhauser | 19/4:03.544 | 8.549 |
21-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jason Hall | 45/6:03.808 | 5.260 | |
2 2. Kevin Abbott | 44/6:04.618 | 5.337 | |
4 3. Eric Haberern | 39/6:03.173 | 5.816 | |
5 4. Ted Lee | 34/5:54.117 | 0.0 | |
7 5. Mike Dorr | 34/6:04.916 | 6.128 | |
6 6. John Garakop | 17/3:57.696 | 5.815 | |
3 7. Roland Bornhauser | 14/3:20.309 | 5.610 | |
8 8. Don Keefe | 1/1:20.878 | 16:39.999 | |
9 9. Holden Carlson | 0/0:00.0 |
3SC Pro
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 44/4:05.352 | 5.185 | |
3 2. Mark Nelson | 43/4:05.037 | 5.440 | |
2 3. Thomas Burnside | 40/4:02.702 | 5.406 | |
4 4. Bob Hage | 40/4:04.479 | 5.541 | |
7 5. Ron Hemmings | 36/4:03.407 | 6.100 | |
6 6. Rick Dwyer | 14/2:25.013 | 6.121 | |
5 7. Ted Lee | 10/1:35.673 | 5.665 |
4Street Stock - (VTA)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alan Midoro | 42/4:04.065 | 5.526 | |
2 2. Brian Wheeler | 40/4:00.428 | 5.757 | |
5 3. Talon Craft | 37/4:00.796 | 6.084 | |
4 4. Jake Engstrom | 36/4:02.823 | 6.010 | |
3 5. Robert Koehler | 32/4:07.358 | 6.571 |
5Street Stock 2wd SLASH
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tyler Percy | 38/4:04.790 | 5.567 | |
2 2. Talon Craft | 38/4:05.018 | 5.713 | |
3 3. Ghost_Pepper | 36/4:04.003 | 0.0 | |
6 4. Ron Hemmings | 35/4:05.095 | 5.954 | |
4 5. Chris Brown | 34/4:04.102 | 6.145 | |
7 6. Ace Kemp | 34/4:06.678 | 6.006 | |
5 7. John Garakop | 30/4:01.167 | 6.327 | |
8 8. Don Keefe | 29/4:03.051 | 6.459 | |
9 9. Roland Bornhauser | 20/2:45.585 | 6.058 |