NewRed Hobbies Race Results

Saturday Club Race

February 20th 2021

43 Entries

 Round 1

2Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Carson Kasey
1 2. Shearon Church
3 3. Matt Hodges
7 4. Brayson Bowers
2 5. Holt Hodges
5 6. Stephanie Sammons
4 7. Emma Rimes

3SCT Modified

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bob Huffman
3 2. Joe Bruce
4 3. Mutt Rader
2 4. Jon Hall

4Ocala Bomber

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Eddie Alkire
3 2. David Hodges
1 3. John Cola
4 4. Mathew Williams
6 5. Dave Geer
5 6. Bill Ammann

5Ocala Bomber

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mason Mccombs
7 2. Kermit Butts
1 3. Jason Wagner
6 4. Mike Raines
5 5. Carl Ross
2 6. Mark Skeer
4 7. Gator Hise

6SCT Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Scot Quintel
5 2. Scott Schalk
2 3. Brian Murray
6 4. Mutt Rader
1 5. Edward Fewlass
7 6. Chris Sammons
4 7. Eddie Alkire

7SCT Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brent Bowen
2 2. Garrick Hjelmeland
4 3. Mike Raines
3 4. Jason Wagner
5 5. Ben Cross
6 6. John Cola
7 7. Jon Hall

 Round 2

14x4 SC Latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Joe Bruce
5 2. Austin G
1 3. Mark Mercer
4 4. Edward Fewlass
6 5. Bob Huffman
2 6. Chris Sammons

2Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Carson Kasey
1 2. Shearon Church
4 3. Emma Rimes
7 4. Brayson Bowers
5 5. Stephanie Sammons
2 6. Holt Hodges
3 7. Matt Hodges

3SCT Modified

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bob Huffman
4 2. Mutt Rader
3 3. Joe Bruce
2 4. Jon Hall

4Ocala Bomber

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. David Hodges
2 2. Eddie Alkire
4 3. Mathew Williams
1 4. John Cola
5 5. Bill Ammann
6 6. Dave Geer

5Ocala Bomber

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Kermit Butts
3 2. Mason Mccombs
6 3. Mike Raines
2 4. Mark Skeer
5 5. Carl Ross
4 6. Gator Hise
1 7. Jason Wagner

6SCT Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Scot Quintel
5 2. Scott Schalk
4 3. Eddie Alkire
1 4. Edward Fewlass
6 5. Mutt Rader
7 6. Chris Sammons
2 7. Brian Murray

7SCT Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brent Bowen
2 2. Garrick Hjelmeland
4 3. Mike Raines
6 4. John Cola
3 5. Jason Wagner
5 6. Ben Cross
7 7. Jon Hall

 Round 3

1Ocala Bomber

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Skeer
2 2. Carl Ross
3 3. Mathew Williams
4 4. John Cola
7 5. Dave Geer
5 6. Bill Ammann
6 7. Gator Hise

2SCT Late Model

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Mutt Rader
3 2. Ben Cross
5 3. Brian Murray
4 4. Edward Fewlass
2 5. John Cola
1 6. Jason Wagner
8 7. Chris Sammons
7 8. Jon Hall

34x4 SC Latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joe Bruce
4 2. Mark Mercer
5 3. Edward Fewlass
2 4. Austin G
3 5. Bob Huffman
6 6. Chris Sammons

4Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Carson Kasey
3 2. Matt Hodges
2 3. Shearon Church
5 4. Emma Rimes
4 5. Brayson Bowers
6 6. Stephanie Sammons
7 7. Holt Hodges

5SCT Modified

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bob Huffman
2 2. Mutt Rader
3 3. Joe Bruce
4 4. Jon Hall

6Ocala Bomber

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kermit Butts
1 2. Mason Mccombs
5 3. Eddie Alkire
4 4. David Hodges
7 5. Mark Skeer
6 6. Jason Wagner
3 7. Mike Raines
8 8. Carl Ross

7SCT Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brent Bowen
2 2. Scot Quintel
4 3. Scott Schalk
5 4. Mike Raines
8 5. Ben Cross
7 6. Mutt Rader
3 7. Garrick Hjelmeland
6 8. Eddie Alkire

Car Gallery