M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
March 15th 2021
54 Entries
Winners
Slash Figure 8
Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Semi Truck
Street Stock - (VTA)
1-10th GT
SC Pro
Round 1
1Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Alan Midoro | 37/4:01.535 | 6.220 | |
1 2. Bryce Burnham | 35/4:02.077 | 6.303 | |
5 3. Archie Jr. Gilzo | 34/4:06.221 | 6.519 | |
7 4. Carson Zimmerman | 33/4:03.264 | 6.379 | |
3 5. Grant Mcfarland | 33/4:06.833 | 6.715 | |
2 6. Michael Fender | 32/4:02.257 | 6.883 | |
6 7. Clint Whaley | 0/0:00.0 |
2Semi Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:01.389 | 6.146 | |
3 2. Justin Larson | 38/4:05.147 | 6.223 | |
7 3. Talon Craft | 37/4:04.760 | 6.453 | |
6 4. Tyler Percy | 35/4:03.273 | 6.447 | |
2 5. Kevin Abbott | 33/4:02.514 | 6.558 | |
4 6. Scott Carney | 33/4:05.430 | 6.582 | |
5 7. Cayden Power | 28/4:01.635 | 6.574 |
31-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. John Garakop | 41/4:04.425 | 5.176 | |
4 2. Mike Dorr | 40/4:04.371 | 5.420 | |
2 3. Brennen Hopkins | 38/4:03.896 | 5.645 | |
5 4. Clint Whaley | 16/2:06.261 | 5.699 | |
1 5. Don Keefe | 5/1:16.096 | 6.148 |
41-10th GT
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jason Hall | 47/4:00.960 | 4.962 | |
3 2. Eric Haberern | 41/4:05.957 | 5.613 | |
1 3. Shea Montgomery | 33/4:03.511 | 16:39.999 | |
4 4. Kevin Abbott | 25/2:19.664 | 5.117 | |
5 5. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 15/1:30.424 | 5.369 |
5Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ron Hemmings | 37/4:04.898 | 5.705 | |
7 2. Don Keefe | 36/4:01.106 | 5.765 | |
4 3. Bigfoot Taylor | 34/4:02.608 | 6.235 | |
3 4. Raymond Rogers Sr. | 32/4:01.099 | 6.028 | |
6 5. Roland Bornhauser | 32/4:01.677 | 5.574 | |
5 6. Doug Floyd | 29/4:00.125 | 5.865 | |
8 7. John Garakop | 29/4:03.203 | 5.887 | |
1 8. Logan Rogers | 19/2:41.106 | 6.352 |
6Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Thomas Burnside | 41/4:02.676 | 5.427 | |
3 2. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 41/4:03.108 | 5.668 | |
5 3. Austin Craig | 41/4:03.870 | 5.474 | |
7 4. David Carlbert | 41/4:04.382 | 5.292 | |
2 5. Tyler Percy | 41/4:05.769 | 5.636 | |
4 6. Ace Kemp | 38/4:00.251 | 5.596 | |
6 7. Talon Craft | 11/1:19.219 | 6.292 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ghost_Pepper | 46/4:01.791 | 4.869 | |
7 2. Mark Nelson | 45/4:02.544 | 4.931 | |
8 3. Dan Hage | 44/4:03.041 | 4.994 | |
6 4. Roland Bornhauser | 40/4:02.443 | 5.152 | |
4 5. Shea Montgomery | 37/4:05.094 | 16:39.999 | |
5 6. Ron Hemmings | 14/1:47.037 | 5.604 | |
3 7. Bob Hage | 11/1:42.109 | 5.533 |
8Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jake Engstrom | 45/4:03.547 | 5.207 | |
4 2. Brian Wheeler | 41/4:00.661 | 5.330 | |
6 3. Alan Midoro | 41/4:01.958 | 5.462 | |
1 4. Owen Koehler | 38/4:04.424 | 5.731 | |
2 5. Robert Koehler | 35/4:02.359 | 6.243 | |
5 6. Talon Craft | 14/1:28.445 | 5.720 |
9Slash Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. David Carlbert | 33/4:00.688 | 6.757 | |
5 2. Tyler Percy | 33/4:04.767 | 6.684 | |
3 3. John Garakop | 21/3:16.983 | 7.549 | |
2 4. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 14/1:49.518 | 6.964 | |
1 5. Mike Dorr | 0/0:00.0 |
10Slash Figure 8
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Bigfoot Taylor | 29/4:02.795 | 7.659 | |
1 2. Kevin Abbott | 25/4:00.923 | 7.930 | |
4 3. Raymond Rogers Sr. | 21/4:01.248 | 7.346 | |
2 4. Sean Acompora | 18/4:13.558 | 9.240 | |
5 5. Brennen Hopkins | 5/1:04.911 | 9.835 | |
6 6. Mike Dorr | 5/1:19.663 | 8.715 |
Round 2
1Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Alan Midoro | 38/4:02.742 | 6.047 | |
7 2. Carson Zimmerman | 36/4:06.812 | 6.251 | |
1 3. Bryce Burnham | 35/4:01.116 | 6.253 | |
5 4. Archie Jr. Gilzo | 33/4:00.151 | 6.388 | |
3 5. Grant Mcfarland | 33/4:00.908 | 6.723 | |
2 6. Michael Fender | 31/4:02.141 | 6.785 | |
6 7. Clint Whaley | 7/0:58.317 | 6.780 |
2Semi Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Justin Larson | 37/4:00.888 | 6.178 | |
6 2. Tyler Percy | 37/4:03.509 | 6.267 | |
1 3. Thomas Burnside | 36/4:01.145 | 6.176 | |
7 4. Talon Craft | 36/4:06.784 | 6.336 | |
2 5. Kevin Abbott | 35/4:05.949 | 6.576 | |
5 6. Cayden Power | 34/4:04.354 | 6.530 | |
4 7. Scott Carney | 31/4:02.066 | 6.524 |
31-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. John Garakop | 40/4:04.959 | 5.007 | |
2 2. Brennen Hopkins | 34/4:00.947 | 5.651 | |
5 3. Clint Whaley | 34/4:08.460 | 5.229 | |
4 4. Mike Dorr | 19/1:57.886 | 5.387 | |
1 5. Don Keefe | 6/0:42.350 | 5.824 |
41-10th GT
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jason Hall | 48/4:04.184 | 4.859 | |
4 2. Kevin Abbott | 45/4:01.189 | 4.985 | |
3 3. Eric Haberern | 40/4:04.887 | 5.333 | |
5 4. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 34/4:04.325 | 5.336 | |
1 5. Shea Montgomery | 8/2:07.675 | 6.839 |
5Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Roland Bornhauser | 37/4:05.471 | 5.389 | |
7 2. Don Keefe | 37/4:05.949 | 5.639 | |
8 3. John Garakop | 34/4:04.568 | 5.702 | |
4 4. Bigfoot Taylor | 33/4:06.255 | 6.375 | |
1 5. Logan Rogers | 29/4:01.852 | 6.525 | |
3 6. Raymond Rogers Sr. | 23/3:03.579 | 5.878 | |
2 7. Ron Hemmings | 22/2:21.373 | 5.555 | |
5 8. Doug Floyd | 15/1:52.705 | 6.220 |
6Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. David Carlbert | 42/4:00.750 | 5.289 | |
5 2. Austin Craig | 42/4:05.439 | 5.463 | |
2 3. Tyler Percy | 40/4:05.388 | 5.484 | |
6 4. Talon Craft | 39/4:05.797 | 5.882 | |
1 5. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:06.787 | 5.623 | |
4 6. Ace Kemp | 25/2:29.450 | 5.515 | |
3 7. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 18/2:00.777 | 6.142 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
8 1. Dan Hage | 44/4:02.427 | 5.091 | |
7 2. Mark Nelson | 43/4:00.040 | 4.901 | |
3 3. Bob Hage | 41/4:03.883 | 5.371 | |
6 4. Roland Bornhauser | 30/2:42.476 | 4.984 | |
5 5. Ron Hemmings | 13/1:20.428 | 5.161 | |
1 6. Ghost_Pepper | 2/0:14.236 | 6.212 | |
4 7. Shea Montgomery | 0/0:00.0 |
8Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jake Engstrom | 43/4:03.691 | 5.228 | |
4 2. Brian Wheeler | 42/4:02.031 | 5.391 | |
5 3. Talon Craft | 41/4:05.695 | 5.666 | |
2 4. Robert Koehler | 35/4:01.763 | 5.954 | |
1 5. Owen Koehler | 32/3:27.265 | 5.820 | |
6 6. Alan Midoro | 5/0:34.828 | 5.681 |
10Slash Figure 8
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Kevin Abbott | 26/4:07.705 | 7.719 | |
3 2. Bigfoot Taylor | 22/4:14.372 | 7.453 | |
4 3. Raymond Rogers Sr. | 2/0:26.963 | 7.885 | |
2 4. Sean Acompora | 1/0:18.009 | 18.009 | |
5 5. Brennen Hopkins | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
1Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:05.056 | 6.090 | |
3 2. Justin Larson | 37/4:01.215 | 6.260 | |
2 3. Alan Midoro | 37/4:01.450 | 6.089 | |
4 4. Tyler Percy | 36/4:02.263 | 6.239 | |
7 5. Bryce Burnham | 35/4:04.571 | 6.125 | |
8 6. Kevin Abbott | 35/4:04.576 | 6.611 | |
5 7. Talon Craft | 33/4:04.892 | 6.389 | |
9 8. Cayden Power | 31/4:05.441 | 6.528 | |
11 9. Grant Mcfarland | 31/4:07.359 | 6.735 | |
13 10. Michael Fender | 30/4:00.483 | 6.921 | |
12 11. Scott Carney | 30/4:08.220 | 6.518 | |
10 12. Archie Jr. Gilzo | 1/0:09.912 | 16:39.999 | |
6 13. Carson Zimmerman | 0/0:00.0 | ||
14 14. Clint Whaley | 0/0:00.0 |
2Street Stock 2wd SLASH
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Roland Bornhauser | 39/4:02.844 | 5.492 | |
3 2. Don Keefe | 36/4:05.975 | 5.644 | |
6 3. Raymond Rogers Sr. | 34/4:05.236 | 5.998 | |
5 4. John Garakop | 32/4:01.052 | 5.756 | |
4 5. Bigfoot Taylor | 31/4:07.428 | 5.985 | |
7 6. Doug Floyd | 30/4:04.028 | 5.807 | |
1 7. Ron Hemmings | 25/2:38.936 | 5.605 | |
8 8. Logan Rogers | 15/4:01.152 | 6.717 |
31-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jason Hall | 47/4:04.160 | 4.859 | |
2 2. Kevin Abbott | 45/4:04.959 | 4.929 | |
5 3. Mike Dorr | 39/4:00.929 | 5.408 | |
4 4. Eric Haberern | 38/4:10.845 | 5.405 | |
3 5. John Garakop | 37/4:09.470 | 5.202 | |
7 6. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 33/4:03.878 | 5.365 | |
6 7. Brennen Hopkins | 31/4:05.672 | 5.532 | |
9 8. Shea Montgomery | 30/4:05.063 | 16:39.999 | |
10 9. Don Keefe | 8/0:59.975 | 5.482 | |
8 10. Clint Whaley | 0/0:00.0 |
4Street Stock 2wd SLASH
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. David Carlbert | 44/4:05.043 | 5.322 | |
5 2. Tyler Percy | 42/4:03.496 | 5.405 | |
3 3. Thomas Burnside | 42/4:05.454 | 5.354 | |
4 4. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 39/4:00.386 | 5.586 | |
2 5. Austin Craig | 39/4:00.523 | 5.464 | |
8 6. Roland Bornhauser | 38/4:05.749 | 5.619 | |
7 7. Ace Kemp | 37/4:05.752 | 5.625 | |
6 8. Talon Craft | 36/4:04.179 | 5.739 |
5SC Pro
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Dan Hage | 45/4:02.354 | 5.034 | |
2 2. Mark Nelson | 44/4:05.895 | 4.959 | |
5 3. Roland Bornhauser | 40/4:04.392 | 4.930 | |
4 4. Bob Hage | 37/4:05.324 | 5.197 | |
1 5. Ghost_Pepper | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 6. Shea Montgomery | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 7. Ron Hemmings | 0/0:00.0 |
6Street Stock - (VTA)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jake Engstrom | 44/4:00.340 | 5.283 | |
3 2. Alan Midoro | 42/4:02.926 | 5.389 | |
2 3. Brian Wheeler | 42/4:05.681 | 5.383 | |
4 4. Talon Craft | 41/4:05.258 | 5.605 | |
6 5. Robert Koehler | 37/4:07.232 | 6.094 | |
5 6. Owen Koehler | 0/0:00.0 |
7Slash Figure 8
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. David Carlbert | 28/4:01.314 | 6.778 | |
2 2. Tyler Percy | 28/4:03.293 | 6.806 | |
4 3. Bigfoot Taylor | 25/4:00.049 | 7.597 | |
7 4. John Garakop | 24/4:01.052 | 7.725 | |
3 5. Raymond Rogers Jr. | 24/4:03.853 | 2.295 | |
5 6. Mike Dorr | 22/4:01.243 | 8.095 | |
6 7. Kevin Abbott | 21/3:42.678 | 8.037 | |
8 8. Raymond Rogers Sr. | 19/4:02.587 | 7.661 | |
9 9. Sean Acompora | 19/4:07.456 | 8.851 | |
10 10. Brennen Hopkins | 0/0:00.0 |