NORTH VERNON CITY PARK Race Results

Saturday Club Race

April 3rd 2021

23 Entries

 Round 1

1MOD SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
10 1. Tyler Losey
11 2. Bill Gibson
9 3. Chuck Stevens
2 4. Lj Kennybrook
7 5. Camden Babbs
4 6. Eric Wiseman
1 7. Greg Lee

2CRATE L/M

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dustin Creech
2 2. Keegan Taylor
4 3. Brandon Alexander
6 4. Mark Estepp
5 5. Bill Gibson
3 6. Andy Rippy

3B-MOD/SUPERS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Camden Babbs
2 2. Chuck Stevens

44X4 OUTLAWS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Grant Gibson
2 2. Keegan Taylor
3 3. Andy Rippy
1 4. Holden Nicholson

54X4 OUTLAWS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Alexander
6 2. Bill Gibson
5 3. Mark Estepp
7 4. Unknown
2 5. Travis Nicholson

6MOD L/M-1/10 SCALE L/M

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Camden Babbs
2 2. Tyler Losey
1 3. Greg Lee
3 4. Eric Wiseman

7SC TRUCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Andy Rippy
5 2. Holden Nicholson
2 3. Bill Gibson
3 4. Grant Gibson

8SC TRUCK

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mark Estepp
5 2. Keegan Taylor
6 3. Travis Nicholson

 Round 2

1MOD SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Greg Lee
2 2. Bill Gibson
4 3. Lj Kennybrook
3 4. Chuck Stevens
1 5. Tyler Losey
5 6. Eric Wiseman

2CRATE L/M

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brandon Alexander
1 2. Dustin Creech
5 3. Bill Gibson
4 4. Mark Estepp
2 5. Keegan Taylor
6 6. Andy Rippy

3B-MOD/SUPERS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chuck Stevens
1 2. Camden Babbs

44X4 OUTLAWS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Unknown
1 2. Mark Estepp
2 3. Holden Nicholson
4 4. Travis Nicholson

54X4 OUTLAWS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Alexander
1 2. Grant Gibson
4 3. Keegan Taylor
3 4. Bill Gibson
5 5. Andy Rippy

6MOD L/M-1/10 SCALE L/M

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tyler Losey
4 2. Eric Wiseman
1 3. Camden Babbs
3 4. Greg Lee

7SC TRUCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Mark Estepp
1 2. Holden Nicholson
5 3. Keegan Taylor
7 4. Andy Rippy
6 5. Travis Nicholson
4 6. Bill Gibson

8SC TRUCK

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Estepp
2 2. Keegan Taylor
3 3. Andy Rippy
4 4. Travis Nicholson

 Round 4

1MOD SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Greg Lee
4 2. Chuck Stevens
5 3. Tyler Losey
3 4. Lj Kennybrook
7 5. Eric Wiseman
2 6. Bill Gibson

2CRATE L/M

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dustin Creech
1 2. Brandon Alexander
3 3. Bill Gibson
4 4. Mark Estepp
6 5. Andy Rippy
5 6. Keegan Taylor

3B-MOD/SUPERS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chuck Stevens
1 2. Camden Babbs

4MOD L/M-1/10 SCALE L/M

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tyler Losey
4 2. Eric Wiseman
3 3. Greg Lee
1 4. Camden Babbs

54X4 OUTLAWS

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Nicholson

64X4 OUTLAWS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Alexander
5 2. Unknown
2 3. Grant Gibson
6 4. Mark Estepp
3 5. Bill Gibson
4 6. Keegan Taylor
9 7. Travis Nicholson
8 8. Holden Nicholson
7 9. Andy Rippy