Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

April 6th 2021

35 Entries

Winners

17.5 2wd Buggy
  1. Anthony Wert
  2. Topher Kaz
  3. Brit
Mod 2wd Buggy
  1. Mike Smola
  2. Brit
  3. Lesh G
13.5 2wd ST/SC Truck
  1. K-Mack
  2. Brit
  3. Cody Bronsworth

 Round 1

113.5 2wd ST/SC Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack
2 2. Tom D
6 3. Brit
3 4. Bob G
5 5. Cody Bronsworth
4 6. Ken Mckendrick

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Adam Pokowski
5 2. Harry Easton
1 3. Wide Open Willy
2 4. Big Brad
4 5. Robert Zohr
6 6. Chad Lewis
7 7. Jordan

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Brit
1 3. Topher Kaz
5 4. K-Mack
6 5. Bob G
3 6. Ron T
7 7. Tom D

413.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Jake Scobie
4 2. Ron T
1 3. Harry Easton
2 4. Robert Zohr
5 5. Adam Pokowski
3 6. Andre Milton

513.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brit
3 2. Greg Anthony
6 3. K-Mack
1 4. Bob W
5 5. Topher Kaz
4 6. Eric Mckay

6Mod 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mike Smola
3 2. Brit
1 3. Lesh G

 Round 2

113.5 2wd ST/SC Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack
2 2. Tom D
6 3. Brit
3 4. Bob G
5 5. Cody Bronsworth
4 6. Ken Mckendrick

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wide Open Willy
3 2. Adam Pokowski
5 3. Harry Easton
6 4. Chad Lewis
2 5. Big Brad
4 6. Robert Zohr
7 7. Jordan

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Topher Kaz
4 2. Anthony Wert
2 3. Brit
5 4. K-Mack
7 5. Tom D
3 6. Ron T
6 7. Bob G

413.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ron T
6 2. Jake Scobie
1 3. Harry Easton
3 4. Andre Milton
2 5. Robert Zohr
5 6. Adam Pokowski

513.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Topher Kaz
2 2. Brit
1 3. Bob W
4 4. Eric Mckay
6 5. K-Mack
3 6. Greg Anthony

6Mod 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mike Smola
3 2. Brit
1 3. Lesh G

 Round 3

117.5 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wide Open Willy
4 2. Big Brad
3 3. Chad Lewis
5 4. Robert Zohr
2 5. Adam Pokowski
6 6. Jordan

213.5 4wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ron T
4 2. Adam Pokowski
3 3. Robert Zohr
1 4. Eric Mckay
5 5. Andre Milton

313.5 2wd ST/SC Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack
3 2. Brit
5 3. Cody Bronsworth
4 4. Bob G
2 5. Tom D
6 6. Ken Mckendrick

4Mod 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Smola
2 2. Brit
3 3. Lesh G

513.5 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jake Scobie
2 2. Topher Kaz
7 3. Eric Mckay
6 4. Bob W
9 5. Ron T
5 6. K-Mack
8 7. Adam Pokowski
1 8. Brit
3 9. Greg Anthony

617.5 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Wert
2 2. Topher Kaz
3 3. Brit
4 4. K-Mack
7 5. Bob G
6 6. Ron T
5 7. Tom D

Car Gallery

Bob Gedert

13.5 2wd ST/SC Truck

Bob Gedert

17.5 2wd Buggy

Adam Pokowski

17.5 2wd Buggy

Jake Scobie

13.5 4wd Buggy

Adam Pokowski

13.5 4wd Buggy