M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
August 23rd 2021
35 Entries
Winners
Street Stock 2wd SLASH
1-10th GT
1-10th NOVICE
Semi Truck
Slash Figure 8
Round 1
11-10th NOVICE
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jordan Mcneill | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 2. Dalton Palestra | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. Tyler Mines | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 4. Finn Domingue | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Tristan Lovell | 0/0:00.0 |
21-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Don Keefe | 39/4:03.795 | 5.555 | |
6 2. Eric Haberern | 39/4:05.152 | 5.637 | |
5 3. Kevin Abbott | 36/3:44.915 | 5.029 | |
4 4. John Garakop | 36/4:01.577 | 5.408 | |
7 5. Ben Freeman | 33/4:03.698 | 5.878 | |
1 6. Diego Romero | 23/4:03.713 | 6.343 | |
3 7. Ted Lee | 6/0:49.840 | 6.181 | |
8 8. Unknown | 1/1:39.351 | 1:39.351 |
3Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:06.283 | 6.116 | |
3 2. Carson Zimmerman | 37/4:03.512 | 6.234 | |
4 3. Robert Koehler | 34/4:01.090 | 6.487 | |
2 4. Owen Koehler | 34/4:03.745 | 6.602 | |
1 5. John Vandenburgh | 31/4:06.544 | 6.586 |
4Semi Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Roger Vandenburgh | 28/4:02.846 | 7.153 | |
4 2. Al Zurfluh | 25/4:06.060 | 8.008 | |
1 3. Rodney Growe | 25/4:08.142 | 7.317 | |
2 4. Ben Freeman | 24/2:55.808 | 6.508 | |
6 5. Maya Sturtevant | 24/4:04.387 | 8.324 | |
3 6. Kaylee Sturtevant | 18/4:07.186 | 9.699 |
5Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Carson Zimmerman | 42/4:02.124 | 5.347 | |
2 2. Kenny Schader | 41/4:00.822 | 5.457 | |
4 3. Jim Billera | 39/4:05.317 | 5.631 | |
3 4. Roland Bornhauser | 1/0:08.038 | 8.038 |
6Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Thomas Burnside | 43/4:03.516 | 5.389 | |
2 2. Ron Hemmings | 40/4:05.342 | 5.650 | |
1 3. Doug Catalano | 38/4:02.884 | 5.835 | |
3 4. Don Keefe | 38/4:03.774 | 5.773 | |
5 5. Ted Lee | 35/3:38.800 | 5.694 |
7Slash Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Kevin Abbott | 28/4:05.747 | 7.512 | |
5 2. John Garakop | 27/4:02.009 | 7.119 | |
3 3. John Vandenburgh | 16/4:00.891 | 7.803 | |
4 4. Rodney Growe | 15/3:18.756 | 6.720 | |
2 5. Roger Vandenburgh | 14/4:03.223 | 7.609 |
Round 2
11-10th NOVICE
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jordan Mcneill | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 2. Dalton Palestra | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. Tyler Mines | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 4. Finn Domingue | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Tristan Lovell | 0/0:00.0 |
21-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Kevin Abbott | 37/4:02.099 | 5.354 | |
7 2. Ben Freeman | 36/4:04.785 | 5.557 | |
8 3. Jordan Mcneill | 32/4:01.289 | 16:39.999 | |
4 4. John Garakop | 31/4:02.667 | 5.333 | |
6 5. Eric Haberern | 23/2:22.762 | 5.734 | |
2 6. Don Keefe | 19/3:23.230 | 5.542 | |
1 7. Diego Romero | 5/1:06.338 | 10.701 | |
3 8. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
3Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:02.629 | 6.117 | |
3 2. Carson Zimmerman | 35/4:02.554 | 6.167 | |
4 3. Robert Koehler | 34/4:01.036 | 6.339 | |
2 4. Owen Koehler | 34/4:07.244 | 6.453 | |
1 5. John Vandenburgh | 34/4:10.404 | 6.502 |
4Semi Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ben Freeman | 34/4:06.216 | 6.416 | |
5 2. Roger Vandenburgh | 30/4:07.759 | 6.942 | |
1 3. Rodney Growe | 28/4:07.355 | 6.996 | |
6 4. Maya Sturtevant | 26/4:08.404 | 7.670 | |
3 5. Kaylee Sturtevant | 19/4:05.914 | 9.246 | |
4 6. Al Zurfluh | 0/0:00.0 |
5Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Carson Zimmerman | 41/4:00.529 | 5.383 | |
2 2. Kenny Schader | 41/4:01.569 | 5.411 | |
4 3. Jim Billera | 39/4:02.235 | 5.602 | |
3 4. Roland Bornhauser | 38/4:06.666 | 5.589 |
6Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Thomas Burnside | 42/4:00.813 | 5.293 | |
1 2. Doug Catalano | 39/4:00.911 | 5.743 | |
3 3. Don Keefe | 39/4:05.223 | 5.798 | |
2 4. Ron Hemmings | 39/4:05.624 | 5.584 | |
5 5. Ted Lee | 23/2:18.955 | 5.652 |
7Slash Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Roger Vandenburgh | 27/4:01.556 | 7.670 | |
5 2. John Garakop | 26/4:02.003 | 7.332 | |
1 3. Kevin Abbott | 15/4:02.003 | 7.579 | |
3 4. John Vandenburgh | 8/1:10.684 | 7.418 | |
4 5. Rodney Growe | 2/0:20.985 | 9.868 |
Round 3
11-10th NOVICE
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Robert Koehler | 1/0:05.682 | 5.682 | |
1 2. Tristan Lovell | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 3. Finn Domingue | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 4. Tyler Mines | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 5. Dalton Palestra | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 6. Jordan Mcneill | 0/0:00.0 |
21-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Don Keefe | 40/4:00.534 | 5.389 | |
8 2. Ted Lee | 39/4:06.406 | 5.717 | |
2 3. Eric Haberern | 37/4:05.426 | 5.544 | |
5 4. Ben Freeman | 34/4:01.401 | 5.615 | |
4 5. John Garakop | 32/4:03.739 | 5.586 | |
3 6. Kevin Abbott | 28/2:52.710 | 5.126 | |
6 7. Jordan Mcneill | 19/2:12.920 | 16:39.999 | |
7 8. Diego Romero | 0/0:00.0 |
3Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Thomas Burnside | 35/4:05.352 | 6.281 | |
3 2. Robert Koehler | 31/4:00.211 | 6.689 | |
5 3. Ben Freeman | 30/4:01.583 | 6.394 | |
6 4. John Vandenburgh | 30/4:05.501 | 6.657 | |
4 5. Owen Koehler | 29/4:04.937 | 6.898 | |
8 6. Rodney Growe | 27/4:00.618 | 6.908 | |
9 7. Maya Sturtevant | 24/4:05.433 | 7.367 | |
10 8. Al Zurfluh | 15/4:08.149 | 9.313 | |
11 9. Kaylee Sturtevant | 13/3:07.637 | 9.271 | |
7 10. Roger Vandenburgh | 9/1:24.354 | 7.308 | |
2 11. Carson Zimmerman | 0/0:00.0 |
4Street Stock 2wd SLASH
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Thomas Burnside | 41/4:00.791 | 5.328 | |
3 2. Kenny Schader | 41/4:05.735 | 5.550 | |
9 3. Ted Lee | 39/4:02.135 | 5.747 | |
4 4. Ron Hemmings | 39/4:02.984 | 5.641 | |
7 5. Don Keefe | 39/4:04.692 | 5.801 | |
8 6. Roland Bornhauser | 38/4:00.584 | 5.611 | |
6 7. Jim Billera | 37/4:01.478 | 5.753 | |
5 8. Doug Catalano | 34/4:00.310 | 5.817 | |
2 9. Carson Zimmerman | 0/0:00.0 |
5Slash Figure 8
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. John Garakop | 29/4:07.158 | 7.502 | |
2 2. Roger Vandenburgh | 27/4:14.584 | 7.879 | |
4 3. John Vandenburgh | 25/4:00.517 | 7.317 | |
5 4. Rodney Growe | 22/4:08.288 | 8.444 | |
1 5. Kevin Abbott | 13/2:01.961 | 16:39.999 |