Elite Racing Race Results

Saturday Club Race

September 4th 2021

36 Entries

 Round 1

110th 2WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Chet Kelsey
2 2. Dan Greco
4 3. Wil Schell
8 4. Paul Kryskow
1 5. Doug Taylor
7 6. Sam Olech
5 7. James King

2Short Course 2WD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Bishamber
3 2. Dan Greco
7 3. Paul Kryskow
5 4. Wil Schell
2 5. James King
6 6. Justin Taylor

3Short Course 4X4

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Anthony Bishamber
1 2. James King
2 3. Jean St. Amour
4 4. Sam Olech
5 5. Darlene Hunter

4Short Course 4X4

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Paul Kryskow
4 2. Shawn Oliver
2 3. Paul Williams
3 4. Doug Taylor
5 5. Scott Hunter

58th Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. David Mclean
5 2. Jean St. Amour
4 3. Shawn Oliver
6 4. Paul Williams
1 5. Darlene Hunter

68th Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Bishamber
2 2. Chris Holms
3 3. Christiaan Van Leggelo
5 4. Al Jensen
1 5. Chet Kelsey

78th Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Justin Taylor
1 2. David Mclean
5 3. Chris Holms
7 4. Paul Kryskow
6 5. Jean St. Amour
3 6. Doug Taylor

 Round 2

110th 2WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chet Kelsey
4 2. Paul Kryskow
7 3. James King
2 4. Dan Greco
3 5. Wil Schell
5 6. Doug Taylor
6 7. Sam Olech

2Short Course 2WD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Bishamber
3 2. Paul Kryskow
2 3. Dan Greco
4 4. Wil Schell
5 5. James King
6 6. Justin Taylor

3Short Course 4X4

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shawn Oliver
2 2. Paul Williams
4 3. Scott Hunter
3 4. Doug Taylor
5 5. Darlene Hunter

4Short Course 4X4

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Bishamber
2 2. James King
4 3. Jean St. Amour
5 4. Sam Olech

58th Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Chet Kelsey
2 2. Christiaan Van Leggelo
1 3. Paul Williams
3 4. Al Jensen
4 5. Darlene Hunter

68th Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Bishamber
3 2. Chris Holms
2 3. David Mclean
4 4. Jean St. Amour
5 5. Shawn Oliver

78th Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Chris Holms
1 2. Justin Taylor
2 3. David Mclean
5 4. Jean St. Amour
6 5. Doug Taylor

 Round 3

110th 2WD Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chet Kelsey
4 2. Dan Greco
2 3. Paul Kryskow
5 4. Wil Schell
3 5. James King
6 6. Doug Taylor
7 7. Sam Olech

2Short Course 2WD

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Bishamber
3 2. Dan Greco
4 3. Wil Schell
2 4. Paul Kryskow
5 5. James King
6 6. Justin Taylor

3Short Course 4X4

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Paul Williams
3 2. Scott Hunter
2 3. Doug Taylor
4 4. Darlene Hunter

48th Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Paul Williams
2 2. Christiaan Van Leggelo
3 3. Al Jensen
4 4. Darlene Hunter

5Short Course 4X4

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Bishamber
4 2. Jean St. Amour
5 3. Shawn Oliver
3 4. Paul Kryskow
6 5. Sam Olech
7 6. Paul Williams
2 7. James King
8 8. Scott Hunter

68th Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chet Kelsey
1 2. Anthony Bishamber
3 3. David Mclean
4 4. Chris Holms
5 5. Jean St. Amour
6 6. Shawn Oliver
7 7. Paul Williams
8 8. Christiaan Van Leggelo

78th Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. David Mclean
2 2. Chris Holms
4 3. Paul Kryskow
5 4. Jean St. Amour
6 5. Doug Taylor
1 6. Justin Taylor

Car Gallery