Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

October 12th 2021

26 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course Truck
  1. Charlie Jackson
  2. Tom D
  3. Eric Foster

 Round 1

113.5 2wd Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Woody Seymour
5 2. Nasoni Oyeleke
1 3. Eric Foster
4 4. Tom D
6 5. Alex Miller
3 6. Ron Typinski
7 7. Charlie Jackson

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
5 2. Jimmy F
3 3. Frank P.
2 4. Anthony Armento
4 5. Harry Easton

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Charlie Jackson
1 2. Brian Anthony
4 3. Tom D
5 4. Eric Foster
3 5. Alex Miller

413.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Greg Anthony
4 2. Ron Typinski
6 3. Alex Miller
2 4. Nasoni Oyeleke
5 5. Harry Easton
1 6. Brendan Mckenna

513.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Hodges
3 2. Cody Brownsworth
5 3. Anthony Armento
4 4. Andre Milton
2 5. Jake Scobie

 Round 2

113.5 2wd Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Charlie Jackson
2 2. Woody Seymour
4 3. Tom D
5 4. Nasoni Oyeleke
1 5. Eric Foster
3 6. Ron Typinski
6 7. Alex Miller

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
3 2. Frank P.
5 3. Jimmy F
2 4. Anthony Armento
4 5. Harry Easton

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Charlie Jackson
1 2. Brian Anthony
5 3. Eric Foster
4 4. Tom D
3 5. Alex Miller

413.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nasoni Oyeleke
4 2. Ron Typinski
3 3. Greg Anthony
6 4. Alex Miller
1 5. Brendan Mckenna
5 6. Harry Easton

513.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Hodges
2 2. Jake Scobie
5 3. Anthony Armento
3 4. Cody Brownsworth
4 5. Andre Milton

 Round 3

117.5 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tom D
1 2. Eric Foster
2 3. Anthony Armento
4 4. Alex Miller
5 5. Harry Easton

213.5 4wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Anthony Armento
2 2. Brendan Mckenna
4 3. Harry Easton
5 4. Andre Milton
1 5. Alex Miller

313.5 2wd Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Charlie Jackson
3 2. Tom D
5 3. Eric Foster
4 4. Nasoni Oyeleke
7 5. Ron Typinski
2 6. Woody Seymour
6 7. Alex Miller

413.5 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Hodges
2 2. Cody Brownsworth
4 3. Greg Anthony
5 4. Ron Typinski
3 5. Jake Scobie
6 6. Nasoni Oyeleke
7 7. Anthony Armento
8 8. Brendan Mckenna

517.5 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Steve Charles
1 2. Charlie Jackson
4 3. Jimmy F
8 4. Anthony Armento
3 5. Brian Anthony
6 6. Tom D
7 7. Eric Foster
5 8. Frank P.

Car Gallery

Eric Foster

17.5 2wd Buggy

Jake Scobie

13.5 4wd Buggy

4672656

13.5 2wd Short Course

Eric Foster

13.5 2wd Short Course Truck

Nasoni Oyeleke

13.5 4wd Buggy