The Goat Track Race Results

Friday Club Race

January 14th 2022

36 Entries

Winners

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
  1. Jaiden Kindred
  2. The Goat
  3. Ruwan Sena
2WD Short Course Truck
  1. Jaiden Kindred
  2. The Goat
  3. Jeremy Tobin

 Round 1

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mick Basile
2 2. Ryan Doble
1 3. Travis Condon
5 4. Con Dionissiou
4 5. Anthony Miller

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jaiden Kindred
4 2. The Goat
1 3. Ruwan Sena
3 4. Dominic Blackman

32WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Charlie Dolphin
7 2. Clive Schefermann
3 3. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
6 4. Pistol Peter Thomas
1 5. Luke Schefermann
2 6. Darren Cox
4 7. Jacob Cox

42WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Con Dionissiou
4 2. Grant Bourke
6 3. Mel Basile
5 4. Rebecca Kitchen
2 5. Lil Psycho
3 6. Anthony Miller

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jaiden Kindred
3 2. The Goat
4 3. Garry Kindred
7 4. Dominic Blackman
5 5. Jeremy Tobin
6 6. Ruwan Sena
1 7. Mick Basile

62WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. The Goat
1 2. Travis Condon
7 3. Dominic Blackman
3 4. Jeremy Tobin
2 5. Ryan Doble
4 6. Mick Basile
5 7. Ruwan Sena
6 8. Mitchek Farley

 Round 2

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Travis Condon
2 2. Ryan Doble
4 3. Con Dionissiou
5 4. Anthony Miller
1 5. Dominic Blackman

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. The Goat
3 3. Ruwan Sena
4 4. Mick Basile

32WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Clive Schefermann
3 2. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
1 3. Charlie Dolphin
4 4. Pistol Peter Thomas
5 5. Luke Schefermann
6 6. Darren Cox
7 7. Jacob Cox

42WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Con Dionissiou
1 2. Mick Basile
4 3. Mel Basile
7 4. Anthony Miller
3 5. Grant Bourke
5 6. Rebecca Kitchen
6 7. Lil Psycho

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. The Goat
5 3. Jeremy Tobin
3 4. Garry Kindred
6 5. Ruwan Sena
4 6. Dominic Blackman

62WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Goat
3 2. Dominic Blackman
2 3. Travis Condon
4 4. Jeremy Tobin
6 5. Mick Basile
7 6. Ruwan Sena
5 7. Ryan Doble
8 8. Mitchek Farley

 Round 3

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mick Basile
3 2. Ryan Doble
4 3. Con Dionissiou
5 4. Anthony Miller
2 5. Dominic Blackman

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. The Goat
3 3. Ruwan Sena
4 4. Travis Condon
5 5. Mick Basile

32WD Short Course Truck

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Clive Schefermann
1 2. Anthony Miller
6 3. Pistol Peter Thomas
5 4. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
7 5. Luke Schefermann
2 6. Lil Psycho
8 7. Darren Cox
9 8. Jacob Cox

42WD Short Course Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mick Basile
2 2. Con Dionissiou
3 3. Grant Bourke
4 4. Mel Basile
5 5. Rebecca Kitchen
6 6. Clive Schefermann
7 7. Anthony Miller
8 8. Pistol Peter Thomas

52WD Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. The Goat
3 3. Jeremy Tobin
5 4. Dominic Blackman
4 5. Garry Kindred
6 6. Ruwan Sena
7 7. Mick Basile
8 8. Con Dionissiou

62WD Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Goat
3 2. Dominic Blackman
2 3. Travis Condon
6 4. Ruwan Sena
4 5. Jeremy Tobin
5 6. Mick Basile
7 7. Ryan Doble
8 8. Mitchek Farley

Car Gallery

Dominic Blackman

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Jeremy Tobin

2WD Short Course Truck

Jaiden Kindred

2WD Short Course Truck

Jeremy Tobin

2WD Modified Buggy

Dominic Blackman

2WD Short Course Truck

Joseph Driesen

2WD Modified Buggy

Garry Kindred

2WD Short Course Truck

Jaiden Kindred

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS