The Goat Track Race Results

Friday Club Race

April 29th 2022

45 Entries

Winners

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
  1. Jaiden Kindred
  2. T.J
  3. The Goat
2WD Modified Buggy
  1. The Goat
  2. David Boland
  3. Jarrod Cook
2WD Short Course Truck
  1. Jaiden Kindred
  2. T.J
  3. The Goat

 Round 1

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jason Vallely
1 2. Ryan Doble
4 3. Jason Molle
5 4. Ben Marsh
3 5. Bruce Kemp
6 6. Jason Walker

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jaiden Kindred
4 2. T.J
5 3. The Goat
6 4. David Boland
3 5. Travis Condon
1 6. Dominic Blackman

32WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Pistol Peter Thomas
1 2. Luke Schefermann
3 3. Ryan Willams
8 4. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
6 5. Jayson Connor
5 6. Stuart Harrison
4 7. Oliver Williams
7 8. Adam Miles

42WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jason Vallely
2 2. Rebecca Kitchen
1 3. Wade Clucas
3 4. Tyler Connor
7 5. Clive Schefermann
4 6. Jason Walker
6 7. David Boland

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jaiden Kindred
6 2. T.J
3 3. Garry Kindred
7 4. The Goat
1 5. Bruce Kemp
4 6. Jason Cook
2 7. Ruwan Sena

62WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Dominic Blackman
6 2. Jarrod Cook
3 3. Ryan Doble
2 4. Ben Marsh
1 5. Jason Walker
4 6. Jason Molle

72WD Modified Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. T.J
4 2. The Goat
5 3. David Boland
1 4. Ruwan Sena
3 5. Travis Condon

 Round 2

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Dominic Blackman
1 2. Travis Condon
3 3. Ben Marsh
6 4. Jason Walker
2 5. Jason Molle
4 6. Bruce Kemp

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
4 2. The Goat
2 3. T.J
3 4. Jason Vallely
6 5. Ryan Doble
5 6. David Boland

32WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jayson Connor
2 2. Ryan Willams
8 3. Adam Miles
3 4. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
6 5. Oliver Williams
1 6. Luke Schefermann
5 7. Stuart Harrison
7 8. David Boland

42WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jason Vallely
2 2. Rebecca Kitchen
7 3. Jason Walker
6 4. Clive Schefermann
3 5. Wade Clucas
5 6. Pistol Peter Thomas
4 7. Tyler Connor

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. T.J
6 3. Jason Cook
3 4. Garry Kindred
7 5. Ruwan Sena
5 6. Bruce Kemp
4 7. The Goat

62WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ryan Doble
2 2. Travis Condon
4 3. Ben Marsh
5 4. Jason Walker
6 5. Jason Molle
1 6. Ruwan Sena

72WD Modified Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. The Goat
5 2. Jarrod Cook
1 3. T.J
4 4. David Boland
3 5. Dominic Blackman

 Round 3

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ryan Doble
2 2. Dominic Blackman
4 3. Ben Marsh
7 4. Jason Walker
6 5. Bruce Kemp
3 6. Travis Condon

24WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. T.J
3 3. The Goat
4 4. Jason Vallely
5 5. David Boland
6 6. Ryan Doble

32WD Short Course Truck

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tyler Connor
2 2. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
1 3. Adam Miles
7 4. Stuart Harrison
3 5. Pistol Peter Thomas
5 6. Luke Schefermann
6 7. Oliver Williams

42WD Short Course Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jason Vallely
3 2. Jason Walker
7 3. Ryan Willams
6 4. Wade Clucas
2 5. Rebecca Kitchen
8 6. Tyler Connor
4 7. Clive Schefermann
5 8. Jayson Connor

52WD Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jaiden Kindred
2 2. T.J
4 3. The Goat
3 4. Garry Kindred
5 5. Jason Cook
7 6. Ruwan Sena
6 7. Bruce Kemp
8 8. Jason Vallely

62WD Modified Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ruwan Sena
3 2. Travis Condon
2 3. Ryan Doble
4 4. Ben Marsh
5 5. Jason Walker
6 6. Jason Molle

72WD Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Goat
5 2. David Boland
3 3. Jarrod Cook
4 4. Dominic Blackman
6 5. Ruwan Sena
7 6. Travis Condon

Car Gallery

T.J

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Jaiden Kindred

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

T.J

2WD Modified Buggy

Jaiden Kindred

2WD Short Course Truck

David Boland

2WD Modified Buggy

Bruce Kemp

2WD Short Course Truck

T.J Craperi

2WD Short Course Truck

Dominic Blackman

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

David Boland

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Garry Kindred

2WD Short Course Truck

Joseph Driesen

2WD Modified Buggy