MOJO RC Speedway Saturday Race Results

Saturday Club Race

May 7th 2022

29 Entries

 Round 1

1MUD BOSS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dick Smith
3 2. Brayden Anderson
2 3. Nick Stephens
1 4. Drae Blaton

2FUTURE CHAMPS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Damarcus Mcdonald
5 2. Tim Eckerd
2 3. Shannon Jackson
1 4. Legend Booth
4 5. Angela Patton

3FACTORY STOCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Johnny Woolery
4 2. Carly Rogers
5 3. Eric Thompson
6 4. Josh Rogers
3 5. Eian Cartwright
2 6. Mark Frymire

5SPORTSMAN SPRINT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Eric Thompson
3 2. Brandon Walker
5 3. Eian Cartwright
2 4. Sean Carl
1 5. Rusty Hudson

6OUTLAW SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tony Lewis
3 2. Linsey Ools
5 3. Rusty Hudson
2 4. Jeff Unsell
4 5. Blake Surrell

 Round 4

1MUD BOSS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Drae Blaton
1 2. Dick Smith
3 3. Nick Stephens
2 4. Brayden Anderson

3FACTORY STOCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Johnny Woolery
5 2. Eian Cartwright
2 3. Carly Rogers
6 4. Mark Frymire
4 5. Josh Rogers
3 6. Eric Thompson

5SPORTSMAN SPRINT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Carly Rogers
2 2. Brandon Walker
3 3. Eian Cartwright
1 4. Eric Thompson
4 5. Sean Carl

6OUTLAW SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Linsey Ools
1 2. Tony Lewis
3 3. Rusty Hudson
5 4. Blake Surrell
4 5. Jeff Unsell

 Round 5

1SPORTSMAN SPRINT

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Eian Cartwright
1 2. Glen Hollis
3 3. Sean Carl

2MUD BOSS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dick Smith
3 2. Nick Stephens
1 3. Drae Blaton
4 4. Brayden Anderson

3FUTURE CHAMPS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tim Eckerd
1 2. Damarcus Mcdonald
3 3. Shannon Jackson
5 4. Angela Patton
4 5. Legend Booth

4FACTORY STOCK

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Johnny Woolery
3 2. Eric Thompson
2 3. Carly Rogers
5 4. Josh Rogers
4 5. Eian Cartwright
6 6. Mark Frymire

5SPORTSMAN SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Scott Walker
2 2. Josh Rogers
4 3. Carly Rogers
3 4. Johnny Woolery
6 5. Eric Thompson
5 6. Brandon Walker
7 7. Eian Cartwright
8 8. Glen Hollis

6OUTLAW SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tony Lewis
1 2. Linsey Ools
4 3. Blake Surrell
3 4. Rusty Hudson
5 5. Jeff Unsell

Car Gallery