The Goat Track Race Results

Friday Club Race

May 20th 2022

26 Entries

Winners

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
  1. T.J
  2. Dominic Blackman
  3. Ryan Doble
2WD Modified Buggy
  1. T.J
  2. The Goat
  3. Dominic Blackman
2WD Short Course Truck
  1. The Goat
  2. T.J
  3. Rob Okendon

 Round 1

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. T.J
4 2. Dominic Blackman
3 3. Travis Condon
1 4. Ryan Doble
2 5. Jason Walker

22WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Big Adrian
2 2. Ryan Willams
1 3. Pistol Peter Thomas
3 4. Oliver Williams
4 5. Jack Kaljo
8 6. Harry Thomas
6 7. Zack Bauer
7 8. Riley Stockland

32WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. T.J
4 2. The Goat
2 3. Jason Cook
3 4. Jason Walker
6 5. Rob Okendon
7 6. Josh Herne
1 7. Rebecca Kitchen

42WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. T.J
5 2. Dominic Blackman
7 3. The Goat
2 4. Travis Condon
1 5. Ryan Doble
3 6. Jason Walker
4 7. Jarrod Cook

 Round 2

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. T.J
3 2. Travis Condon
2 3. Dominic Blackman
4 4. Ryan Doble
5 5. Jason Walker

22WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rebecca Kitchen
3 2. Pistol Peter Thomas
6 3. Harry Thomas
1 4. Ryan Willams
5 5. Jack Kaljo
4 6. Oliver Williams
7 7. Zack Bauer
8 8. Riley Stockland

32WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. T.J
2 2. The Goat
3 3. Jason Cook
5 4. Rob Okendon
6 5. Josh Herne
4 6. Jason Walker
7 7. Big Adrian

42WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. T.J
7 2. Jarrod Cook
2 3. Dominic Blackman
4 4. Travis Condon
5 5. Ryan Doble
6 6. Jason Walker
3 7. The Goat

 Round 3

14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. T.J
3 2. Dominic Blackman
4 3. Ryan Doble
2 4. Travis Condon
5 5. Jason Walker

22WD Short Course Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Big Adrian
4 2. Harry Thomas
2 3. Ryan Willams
3 4. Pistol Peter Thomas
6 5. Oliver Williams
5 6. Jack Kaljo
7 7. Zack Bauer
8 8. Riley Stockland

32WD Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. The Goat
1 2. T.J
4 3. Rob Okendon
6 4. Josh Herne
7 5. Rebecca Kitchen
3 6. Jason Cook
8 7. Big Adrian
5 8. Jason Walker

42WD Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. T.J
4 2. The Goat
3 3. Dominic Blackman
5 4. Travis Condon
2 5. Jarrod Cook
6 6. Ryan Doble
7 7. Jason Walker

Car Gallery

T.J Craperi

2WD Short Course Truck

T.J

2WD Modified Buggy

T.J

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Dominic Blackman

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Joseph Driesen

2WD Modified Buggy