M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
June 13th 2022
44 Entries
Round 1
21-10th NOVICE
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Gary Fiegel | 41/4:04.833 | 5.314 | |
3 2. Larry Fiegel | 39/4:01.670 | 5.434 | |
6 3. Bobby Bastien | 37/4:05.046 | 5.954 | |
1 4. Damien Reichenbach | 20/2:59.586 | 6.545 | |
5 5. Jude Gustafson | 1/0:19.544 | 19.544 | |
2 6. Landon Lynch | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 7. Mylanna Humphries | 0/0:00.0 |
3Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Pete Peterson | 36/4:00.183 | 6.315 | |
1 2. Carson Zimmerman | 36/4:02.037 | 6.280 | |
2 3. Al Zurfluh | 22/4:09.302 | 16:39.999 | |
3 4. Carsten Munch | 13/4:10.235 | 7.367 |
41-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jordan Mcneill | 40/4:04.263 | 5.492 | |
5 2. Scott Carney | 39/4:01.967 | 5.575 | |
4 3. John Garakop | 37/4:06.045 | 5.329 | |
1 4. Jeff Billera | 36/4:03.156 | 5.293 | |
2 5. Paul Wistrand | 27/4:06.028 | 6.169 |
51-10th GT
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Adam Sullivan | 43/4:05.205 | 5.241 | |
2 2. Don Keefe | 40/4:05.021 | 5.356 | |
4 3. Victor Baptiste | 35/4:00.254 | 6.011 | |
1 4. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
6Tamiya Spork Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jake Engstrom | 40/4:05.140 | 5.784 | |
4 2. Aaron Joslin | 38/4:02.915 | 6.151 | |
5 3. Alan Midoro | 38/4:04.585 | 5.933 | |
1 4. Roland Bornhauser | 36/4:01.100 | 5.913 | |
2 5. Owen Koehler | 34/4:04.349 | 6.367 |
7Tamiya Spork Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Greg Rojna | 42/4:05.548 | 5.637 | |
3 2. Doug Catalano | 38/4:05.166 | 5.921 | |
2 3. Pete Peterson | 37/4:01.135 | 6.146 | |
4 4. Robert Koehler | 37/4:06.216 | 6.062 | |
5 5. Carsten Munch | 0/0:00.0 |
8Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Dan Hage | 44/4:03.714 | 5.275 | |
8 2. Hoshy Moto | 43/4:03.144 | 5.356 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 40/4:02.528 | 5.412 | |
7 4. Ron Armillei | 40/4:03.020 | 5.658 | |
3 5. Jim Billera | 39/4:00.637 | 5.514 | |
1 6. Dustin Burtron | 39/4:03.486 | 5.636 | |
2 7. Ted Lee | 39/4:04.525 | 5.580 | |
6 8. Ron Hemmings | 38/4:01.520 | 5.529 |
9Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Thomas Burnside | 42/4:03.319 | 5.389 | |
7 2. Carson Zimmerman | 41/4:00.279 | 5.397 | |
5 3. Doug Catalano | 40/4:03.268 | 5.420 | |
2 4. Gary Fiegel | 40/4:03.712 | 5.476 | |
3 5. Scott Carney | 39/4:01.847 | 5.592 | |
4 6. Roland Bornhauser | 36/4:00.109 | 5.667 | |
6 7. Jeff Billera | 32/4:00.241 | 5.491 |
10RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Alan Midoro | 44/4:03.022 | 5.232 | |
1 2. Jake Engstrom | 43/4:03.889 | 5.051 | |
2 3. Eric Gustafson | 38/4:00.332 | 5.883 | |
4 4. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Ron Hemmings | 0/0:00.0 |
11Slash Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Kevin Abbott | 31/4:04.978 | 7.166 | |
2 2. Don Keefe | 30/4:02.895 | 7.082 | |
3 3. Larry Fiegel | 29/4:10.925 | 7.696 | |
5 4. John Garakop | 19/3:16.310 | 7.173 | |
4 5. Ace Kemp | 9/2:20.592 | 7.917 |
Round 2
11-10th NOVICE
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Terry Fiegel | 41/4:03.131 | 5.487 | |
1 2. Brayden Gage | 35/4:03.342 | 5.985 | |
3 3. Paxton Billera | 34/4:00.962 | 6.047 | |
4 4. Justin Bowser | 29/4:05.474 | 6.707 | |
2 5. Bryson Billera | 3/0:44.064 | 11.381 | |
6 6. Matthew Wood | 0/0:00.0 |
21-10th NOVICE
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Gary Fiegel | 39/4:03.070 | 5.291 | |
3 2. Larry Fiegel | 38/4:04.565 | 5.527 | |
5 3. Jude Gustafson | 37/4:06.450 | 5.666 | |
6 4. Bobby Bastien | 35/4:02.506 | 5.555 | |
1 5. Damien Reichenbach | 31/4:00.978 | 6.468 | |
7 6. Mylanna Humphries | 25/4:10.961 | 7.036 | |
2 7. Landon Lynch | 0/0:00.0 |
3Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Carson Zimmerman | 36/4:03.049 | 6.161 | |
4 2. Pete Peterson | 34/4:04.611 | 6.470 | |
3 3. Carsten Munch | 27/4:02.734 | 7.148 | |
2 4. Al Zurfluh | 23/4:00.874 | 8.8 |
41-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jeff Billera | 42/4:04.669 | 5.184 | |
3 2. Jordan Mcneill | 40/4:01.574 | 5.410 | |
5 3. Scott Carney | 38/4:02.017 | 5.610 | |
4 4. John Garakop | 31/3:51.257 | 5.237 | |
2 5. Paul Wistrand | 18/2:37.105 | 5.713 |
51-10th GT
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Adam Sullivan | 43/4:01.174 | 5.180 | |
2 2. Don Keefe | 42/4:02.197 | 5.277 | |
4 3. Victor Baptiste | 19/4:11.120 | 6.488 | |
1 4. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Unknown | 0/0:00.0 |
6Tamiya Spork Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jake Engstrom | 40/4:01.857 | 5.769 | |
4 2. Aaron Joslin | 38/4:04.286 | 6.142 | |
5 3. Alan Midoro | 37/4:04.753 | 6.017 | |
1 4. Roland Bornhauser | 35/4:13.160 | 5.926 | |
2 5. Owen Koehler | 34/4:04.126 | 6.161 |
7Tamiya Spork Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Greg Rojna | 41/4:03.680 | 5.692 | |
3 2. Doug Catalano | 36/4:01.593 | 5.798 | |
2 3. Pete Peterson | 36/4:03.943 | 6.110 | |
4 4. Robert Koehler | 35/4:00.546 | 6.051 | |
5 5. Carsten Munch | 22/3:02.498 | 6.847 |
8Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Dan Hage | 44/4:05.128 | 5.235 | |
7 2. Ron Armillei | 41/4:00.169 | 5.484 | |
3 3. Jim Billera | 41/4:00.511 | 5.366 | |
6 4. Ron Hemmings | 41/4:02.420 | 5.453 | |
4 5. Bob Hage | 41/4:03.208 | 5.461 | |
1 6. Dustin Burtron | 3/0:20.827 | 6.288 | |
2 7. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 | ||
8 8. Hoshy Moto | 0/0:00.0 |
9Street Stock 2wd SLASH
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. Carson Zimmerman | 42/4:00.101 | 5.214 | |
1 2. Thomas Burnside | 42/4:00.954 | 5.377 | |
6 3. Jeff Billera | 42/4:05.060 | 5.523 | |
4 4. Roland Bornhauser | 41/4:03.175 | 5.372 | |
2 5. Gary Fiegel | 39/4:03.193 | 5.527 | |
3 6. Scott Carney | 38/4:04.088 | 5.585 | |
5 7. Doug Catalano | 36/3:51.232 | 5.510 |
10RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Alan Midoro | 43/4:01.915 | 5.228 | |
1 2. Jake Engstrom | 41/3:52.893 | 5.086 | |
2 3. Eric Gustafson | 38/4:02.724 | 5.641 | |
4 4. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Ron Hemmings | 0/0:00.0 |
11Slash Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ace Kemp | 28/4:03.052 | 7.433 | |
3 2. Larry Fiegel | 28/4:07.800 | 7.658 | |
2 3. Don Keefe | 27/4:01.419 | 7.228 | |
5 4. John Garakop | 24/4:00.093 | 7.320 | |
1 5. Kevin Abbott | 20/3:06.719 | 7.186 |
Round 3
11-10th NOVICE
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Gary Fiegel | 39/4:04.435 | 5.601 | |
3 2. Larry Fiegel | 38/4:04.866 | 5.479 | |
1 3. Terry Fiegel | 37/4:01.570 | 5.190 | |
6 4. Brayden Gage | 34/4:01.037 | 5.994 | |
4 5. Bobby Bastien | 32/4:01.921 | 5.716 | |
5 6. Jude Gustafson | 32/4:05.849 | 5.851 | |
10 7. Mylanna Humphries | 24/4:02.109 | 6.814 | |
8 8. Justin Bowser | 18/2:53.313 | 16:39.999 | |
7 9. Paxton Billera | 0/0:00.0 | ||
9 10. Damien Reichenbach | 0/0:00.0 | ||
11 11. Bryson Billera | 0/0:00.0 | ||
12 12. Landon Lynch | 0/0:00.0 | ||
13 13. Matthew Wood | 0/0:00.0 |
21-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Don Keefe | 41/4:06.240 | 5.245 | |
1 2. Adam Sullivan | 38/4:14.304 | 5.366 | |
3 3. Jeff Billera | 36/4:04.013 | 5.332 | |
5 4. Scott Carney | 35/4:00.784 | 5.746 | |
8 5. Paul Wistrand | 24/3:28.778 | 6.134 | |
7 6. Victor Baptiste | 23/3:09.981 | 6.553 | |
6 7. John Garakop | 16/2:02.837 | 4.105 | |
4 8. Jordan Mcneill | 1/0:05.946 | 16:39.999 | |
9 9. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
3Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Carson Zimmerman | 38/4:05.361 | 6.074 | |
1 2. Pete Peterson | 35/4:03.651 | 6.408 | |
3 3. Carsten Munch | 33/4:03.938 | 6.599 | |
4 4. Al Zurfluh | 26/4:10.564 | 7.750 |
4Street Stock 2wd SLASH
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Roland Bornhauser | 43/4:03.524 | 5.432 | |
7 2. Dustin Burtron | 43/4:13.838 | 5.406 | |
5 3. Gary Fiegel | 41/4:01.485 | 5.583 | |
4 4. Doug Catalano | 40/4:05.698 | 5.506 | |
6 5. Scott Carney | 39/4:03.198 | 5.654 | |
3 6. Bob Hage | 39/4:06.408 | 5.467 | |
1 7. Ron Hemmings | 16/1:33.774 | 5.557 | |
8 8. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
5Tamiya Spork Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jake Engstrom | 38/4:00.180 | 5.852 | |
3 2. Aaron Joslin | 37/4:00.153 | 6.097 | |
4 3. Alan Midoro | 37/4:01.310 | 6.047 | |
8 4. Roland Bornhauser | 33/4:04.680 | 5.853 | |
5 5. Doug Catalano | 32/4:02.404 | 6.301 | |
9 6. Owen Koehler | 31/4:04.991 | 6.038 | |
6 7. Pete Peterson | 30/4:08.469 | 6.518 | |
7 8. Robert Koehler | 30/4:08.729 | 6.462 | |
10 9. Carsten Munch | 27/4:08.614 | 6.808 | |
1 10. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 |
6Street Stock 2wd SLASH
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 44/4:00.968 | 5.260 | |
2 2. Hoshy Moto | 43/4:00.810 | 5.280 | |
3 3. Carson Zimmerman | 43/4:03.206 | 5.291 | |
5 4. Jeff Billera | 42/4:01.680 | 5.448 | |
8 5. Roland Bornhauser | 41/4:02.058 | 5.408 | |
4 6. Thomas Burnside | 41/4:02.622 | 5.301 | |
7 7. Jim Billera | 38/4:04.990 | 5.583 | |
6 8. Ron Armillei | 7/0:48.790 | 6.157 |
7RcGT 21.5
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jake Engstrom | 41/4:04.619 | 5.179 | |
1 2. Alan Midoro | 39/4:00.505 | 5.413 | |
5 3. Greg Rojna | 20/1:53.168 | 5.256 | |
3 4. Eric Gustafson | 12/1:20.756 | 5.843 | |
4 5. Ron Hemmings | 0/0:00.0 |
8Slash Figure 8
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ace Kemp | 30/4:05.659 | 7.003 | |
1 2. Kevin Abbott | 28/4:02.142 | 7.148 | |
2 3. Don Keefe | 28/4:03.485 | 7.239 | |
3 4. Larry Fiegel | 28/4:04.436 | 7.821 | |
5 5. John Garakop | 27/4:03.246 | 7.341 |