The Goat Track Race Results

Friday Club Race

August 5th 2022

27 Entries

Winners

4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
  1. Winston Fly
  2. Alex Donavan
  3. Blake Donavan
2WD Short Course Truck
  1. Winston Fly
  2. Mitchell Murphy
  3. Tyler Connor

 Round 1

12WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jayson Connor
3 2. Tyler Connor
6 3. Locky
1 4. Chris Morley
5 5. Cooper Horwell
4 6. Scott Horwell

22WD Modified Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mitchell Pratt
1 2. Winston Fly
3 3. Benny Marsh
5 4. Travis Condon
2 5. Simon Pace

34WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
4 2. Alex Donavan
3 3. Blake Donavan
2 4. Anthony Miller

42WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jayson Connor
5 2. Valentino D,Adderio
4 3. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
1 4. Tyler Leaver
2 5. Mick Langton
6 6. Locky

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
5 2. Mitchell Murphy
2 3. Simon Pace
4 4. Tyler Connor
7 5. Hire Car 5
6 6. Riley Scotney

 Round 2

12WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Chris Morley
1 2. Jayson Connor
3 3. Locky
2 4. Tyler Connor
6 5. Scott Horwell
5 6. Cooper Horwell

22WD Modified Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mitchell Pratt
2 2. Winston Fly
3 3. Benny Marsh
4 4. Travis Condon
5 5. Simon Pace

34WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
2 2. Alex Donavan
4 3. Anthony Miller
3 4. Blake Donavan

42WD Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Mick Langton
1 2. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
2 3. Tyler Leaver
4 4. Riley Scotney
3 5. Hire Car 5
6 6. Locky

52WD Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mitchell Murphy
1 2. Winston Fly
5 3. Jayson Connor
3 4. Simon Pace
4 5. Tyler Connor
6 6. Valentino D,Adderio

 Round 3

12WD Modified Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tyler Connor
1 2. Chris Morley
2 3. Jayson Connor
6 4. Cooper Horwell
4 5. Locky
5 6. Scott Horwell

22WD Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mitchell Pratt
2 2. Winston Fly
4 3. Travis Condon
5 4. Simon Pace
3 5. Benny Marsh
6 6. Tyler Connor

34WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
2 2. Alex Donavan
3 3. Blake Donavan
4 4. Anthony Miller

42WD Short Course Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tyler Connor
2 2. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
3 3. Valentino D,Adderio
5 4. Hire Car 5
7 5. Locky
6 6. Riley Scotney
4 7. Tyler Leaver

52WD Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
2 2. Mitchell Murphy
6 3. Tyler Connor
7 4. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
8 5. Valentino D,Adderio
4 6. Simon Pace
3 7. Jayson Connor

Car Gallery

Joseph Driesen

2WD Modified Buggy

T.J

2WD TRAXXAS BANDIT.RUSTLER ,STAMPEDE

T.J

4WD TRAXXAS SLASH,RUSTLER,STAMPEDE

T.J Craperi

2WD TRAXXAS SLASH SC