The Goat Track Race Results

Friday Club Race

November 18th 2022

23 Entries

Winners

2WD Modified Buggy
  1. Winston Fly
  2. Barry Bandit
  3. Big Adrian
TRAXXAS 2WD SLASH SHORT COURSE
  1. Winston Fly
  2. Big Adrian
  3. Simon Pace
TRAXXAS 2WD , RUSTLER , BANDIT . STAMPED
  1. Barry Bandit
  2. Jason Walker
  3. Simon Pace

 Round 1

1TRAXXAS 2WD SLASH SHORT COURSE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Big Adrian
1 2. Simon Pace
6 3. Winston Fly
3 4. Jason Walker
5 5. Tyler Connor
4 6. Chris Olsen

2TRAXXAS 2WD , RUSTLER , BANDIT . STAMPED

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Barry Bandit
2 2. Jason Walker
1 3. Simon Pace
3 4. Tyler Connor

32WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Barry Bandit
6 2. Winston Fly
3 3. Big Adrian
2 4. Locky
4 5. Jason Walker
7 6. Jon Paul
1 7. Chris Morley
5 8. Kobi Clibbon,Scott

44WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Winston Fly
1 2. Jarrod Cook
2 3. Jason Walker
3 4. Trent Kingham
6 5. Jordan Kingham
5 6. Alex Donavan
4 7. Blake Donavan

 Round 2

1TRAXXAS 2WD SLASH SHORT COURSE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Simon Pace
2 2. Big Adrian
6 3. Winston Fly
5 4. Tyler Connor
4 5. Chris Olsen
3 6. Jason Walker

2TRAXXAS 2WD , RUSTLER , BANDIT . STAMPED

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Barry Bandit
2 2. Jason Walker
3 3. Tyler Connor
1 4. Simon Pace

32WD Modified Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Winston Fly
3 2. Big Adrian
8 3. Barry Bandit
4 4. Jason Walker
2 5. Locky
7 6. Jon Paul
1 7. Chris Morley
5 8. Kobi Clibbon,Scott

44WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Winston Fly
1 2. Jarrod Cook
6 3. Jordan Kingham
2 4. Jason Walker
3 5. Trent Kingham
5 6. Alex Donavan
4 7. Blake Donavan

 Round 3

1TRAXXAS 2WD SLASH SHORT COURSE

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Winston Fly
1 2. Big Adrian
2 3. Simon Pace
6 4. Chris Olsen
5 5. Tyler Connor
4 6. Jason Walker

2TRAXXAS 2WD , RUSTLER , BANDIT . STAMPED

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Barry Bandit
2 2. Jason Walker
3 3. Simon Pace
4 4. Tyler Connor

32WD Modified Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
2 2. Barry Bandit
3 3. Big Adrian
5 4. Jason Walker
4 5. Locky
6 6. Jon Paul
8 7. Kobi Clibbon,Scott
7 8. Chris Morley

44WD Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Winston Fly
2 2. Jarrod Cook
5 3. Jordan Kingham
3 4. Jason Walker
4 5. Trent Kingham
7 6. Blake Donavan
6 7. Alex Donavan

Car Gallery

Jon-paul

2WD Modified Buggy

T.J

2WD Modified Buggy

T.J

4WD Buggy