Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

November 22nd 2022

60 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course Truck
  1. Fabian Clemens
  2. Woody Seymour
  3. Shaun Carver
Stock Spec 2wd Slash
  1. J D Shoults
  2. Brayden Hays
  3. Tammer

 Round 1

113.5 2wd Short Course Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Fabian Clemens
3 2. Woody Seymour
4 3. Joey Salome
1 4. Noah Michon
2 5. Daniel Van Coppenolle
8 6. Ron Typinski
6 7. Anthony Seppey
5 8. Shaun Carver

2Stock Spec 2wd Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brayden Hays
2 2. Tammer
5 3. Dave Bugay
3 4. Roman
4 5. J D Shoults

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Joey Salome
6 2. Wide Open Willy
3 3. Hunter Templin
1 4. Big Brad
2 5. Steve Michon
4 6. Paul Burke
7 7. Dan J
8 8. Anthony Seppey

417.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Thiago P
6 2. K-Mack
5 3. Tom Mckay
2 4. Anthony Armento
7 5. Walker Hussey
3 6. Ryan Oleski
1 7. Dustin Parwey

517.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Daniel Van Coppenolle
6 2. Eric Mckay
3 3. Louie Dushaj
5 4. Mitch Suzich
7 5. Tom Grabowski
4 6. Noah Michon
1 7. Shaun Carver

617.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Austin Weiland
4 2. Robert Arapaj
3 3. Tyler Davis
5 4. Charlie Jackson
7 5. Lesh G
1 6. Mike Lopes
6 7. Dan Cotsman

713.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Ciresi
3 2. Dustin Parwey
9 3. Taz
6 4. Tom Mckay
7 5. Shayne Keyes
5 6. Ron Typinski
8 7. Hunter Templin
4 8. Anthony Armento
2 9. Dylan Keyes

813.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
9 1. Dan Cotsman
3 2. Austin Weiland
5 3. Mike Hussey
8 4. Evan Ciresi
1 5. K-Mack
6 6. Ryan Oleski
4 7. Fabian Clemens
7 8. Frank P
2 9. Jake Scobie

 Round 2

1Mini Bee's

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Taz
1 2. Evan Ciresi
3 3. Joey Salome
4 4. Ron Typinski

213.5 2wd Short Course Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Shaun Carver
5 2. Daniel Van Coppenolle
1 3. Fabian Clemens
6 4. Ron Typinski
4 5. Noah Michon
3 6. Joey Salome
2 7. Woody Seymour
7 8. Anthony Seppey

3Stock Spec 2wd Slash

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dave Bugay
2 2. Tammer
1 3. Brayden Hays
4 4. Roman
5 5. J D Shoults

417.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shaun Carver
1 2. Noah Michon
3 3. Steve Michon
2 4. Big Brad
4 5. Paul Burke
6 6. Anthony Seppey
5 7. Dan J

517.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ryan Oleski
4 2. Dustin Parwey
1 3. Walker Hussey
6 4. Tom Grabowski
2 5. Joey Salome
5 6. Wide Open Willy
7 7. Hunter Templin

617.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Eric Mckay
3 2. K-Mack
6 3. Mitch Suzich
7 4. Anthony Armento
5 5. Louie Dushaj
4 6. Tom Mckay
2 7. Thiago P

717.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 5

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Austin Weiland
7 2. Dan Cotsman
3 3. Tyler Davis
8 4. Daniel Van Coppenolle
2 5. Robert Arapaj
6 6. Mike Lopes
5 7. Lesh G
4 8. Charlie Jackson

813.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tom Mckay
2 2. Taz
1 3. Frank P
4 4. Shayne Keyes
7 5. Anthony Armento
9 6. Dylan Keyes
5 7. Ron Typinski
8 8. Jake Scobie
6 9. Hunter Templin

913.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mike Hussey
2 2. Austin Weiland
6 3. K-Mack
4 4. Mike Ciresi
9 5. Fabian Clemens
7 6. Ryan Oleski
5 7. Evan Ciresi
8 8. Dustin Parwey
1 9. Dan Cotsman

 Round 3

117.5 2wd Buggy

D Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Hunter Templin
1 2. Steve Michon
3 3. Big Brad
4 4. Paul Burke
5 5. Dan J
6 6. Anthony Seppey

213.5 4wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ryan Oleski
4 2. Dustin Parwey
2 3. Frank P
8 4. Dylan Keyes
3 5. Shayne Keyes
6 6. Ron Typinski
5 7. Anthony Armento
9 8. Jake Scobie
7 9. Hunter Templin

317.5 2wd Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dustin Parwey
6 2. Tom Grabowski
3 3. Walker Hussey
5 4. Noah Michon
4 5. Joey Salome
8 6. Hunter Templin
7 7. Wide Open Willy
1 8. Louie Dushaj

4Mini Bee's

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Evan Ciresi
4 2. Ron Typinski
1 3. Taz
3 4. Joey Salome

517.5 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Shaun Carver
1 2. K-Mack
3 3. Thiago P
4 4. Ryan Oleski
5 5. Anthony Armento
2 6. Mitch Suzich
7 7. Tom Mckay
8 8. Dustin Parwey

613.5 2wd Short Course Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Fabian Clemens
3 2. Woody Seymour
1 3. Shaun Carver
6 4. Noah Michon
7 5. Ron Typinski
5 6. Joey Salome
8 7. Anthony Seppey
4 8. Daniel Van Coppenolle

713.5 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Cotsman
3 2. Mike Hussey
6 3. Evan Ciresi
2 4. Austin Weiland
4 5. K-Mack
10 6. Ryan Oleski
7 7. Fabian Clemens
5 8. Mike Ciresi
8 9. Tom Mckay
9 10. Taz

8Stock Spec 2wd Slash

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. J D Shoults
1 2. Brayden Hays
3 3. Tammer
2 4. Dave Bugay
4 5. Roman

917.5 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Austin Weiland
2 2. Dan Cotsman
4 3. Tyler Davis
3 4. Robert Arapaj
9 5. Mike Lopes
7 6. Lesh G
5 7. Daniel Van Coppenolle
8 8. Eric Mckay
6 9. Charlie Jackson
10 10. Shaun Carver

Car Gallery

Jake Scobie

13.5 4wd Buggy

Tom McKay

17.5 2wd Buggy

Mike Lopes

17.5 2wd Buggy

Tyler Davis

17.5 2wd Buggy