Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Saturday Club Race

January 14th 2023

80 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course
  1. The Brit
  2. Mike Panackia
  3. Aiden Williams
Modified 2wd Buggy
  1. Dan Cotsman
  2. Trevor Pavlik
  3. J J Green
13.5 2wd Stadium Truck
  1. K-Mack Kmack
  2. Mike Himanek
  3. Tommy Snow

 Round 1

1Stock Spec 2wd Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jimmy Francisco
1 2. Doug Mccallum
3 3. Angela Kaz
4 4. Pc

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Frank Jr
6 2. Dan Cotsman
4 3. Trevor Pavlik
1 4. Shannon Swier
3 5. Ken Calhoun
9 6. Keith Ives
7 7. Eric Ramirez
10 8. Paul Burke
8 9. Blake Yox
5 10. Scott Lockenour

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Mike Hussey
4 2. Dustin Parwey
5 3. Hunter Templin
2 4. Tommy Snow
8 5. T-Main
1 6. Ben Bradshaw
7 7. Ron Darling
3 8. Dan J
9 9. Bo Z
10 10. Rich Yox

417.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Jimmy Francisco
5 2. Tyler Davis
7 3. The Brit
9 4. Rider Himanek
3 5. K-Mack Kmack
8 6. Mitch Suzich
1 7. Tom Mckay
2 8. Frank P
4 9. Mike Reynolds

517.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shaun Carver
4 2. Walker Hussey
1 3. Smokie Z
6 4. Mike Himanek
3 5. Austin Kryta
8 6. Chet Clark
5 7. Fred Jr
9 8. Tj Mckay
10 9. Lance Brownsworth
2 10. Joshua Herbert

6Modified 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Cotsman
2 2. Trevor Pavlik
3 3. J J Green
4 4. Rich Yox

713.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. The Brit
2 2. Shaun Carver
7 3. Aiden Williams
8 4. Mike Panackia
6 5. Joey Salome
4 6. Tommy Snow
3 7. Tom Mckay
1 8. Angela Kaz

813.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kris Norlock
4 2. K-Mack Kmack
7 3. Jake Scobie
1 4. Eric Ramirez
5 5. Chet Clark
6 6. Willy Gough
2 7. Dan J

913.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Cotsman
3 2. Mitch Suzich
6 3. Dustin Parwey
2 4. Vinny Benfant
5 5. Tom Mckay
4 6. Tj Mckay
7 7. Mario Viviano

1013.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Frank Jr
4 2. Rider Himanek
3 3. The Brit
6 4. Aiden Williams
1 5. Scott Lockenour
5 6. Ryan Kinic

1113.5 2wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tommy Snow
2 2. K-Mack Kmack
5 3. Blake Yox
6 4. Willy Gough
7 5. Hunter Templin
3 6. Vinny Benfant
4 7. Mike Himanek

 Round 2

1Stock Spec 2wd Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jimmy Francisco
4 2. Pc
2 3. Doug Mccallum
3 4. Angela Kaz

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Bo Z
6 2. Scott Lockenour
3 3. Lance Brownsworth
4 4. Blake Yox
1 5. Dan J
2 6. Paul Burke
9 7. Rich Yox
5 8. Mike Reynolds
7 9. Joshua Herbert

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Frank P
2 2. Tommy Snow
3 3. Fred Jr
6 4. T-Main
5 5. Keith Ives
7 6. Eric Ramirez
1 7. Hunter Templin
10 8. Tj Mckay
9 9. Ron Darling
8 10. Ben Bradshaw

417.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack Kmack
5 2. Mike Himanek
9 3. Tom Mckay
7 4. Shannon Swier
6 5. Austin Kryta
4 6. Smokie Z
3 7. Mitch Suzich
2 8. Dustin Parwey
10 9. Chet Clark
8 10. Ken Calhoun

517.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mike Hussey
3 2. Dan Cotsman
9 3. Rider Himanek
6 4. Tyler Davis
8 5. Trevor Pavlik
7 6. The Brit
1 7. Shaun Carver
10 8. Walker Hussey
2 9. Frank Jr
5 10. Jimmy Francisco

6Modified 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Cotsman
3 2. J J Green
2 3. Trevor Pavlik
4 4. Rich Yox

713.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Brit
3 2. Aiden Williams
4 3. Mike Panackia
2 4. Shaun Carver
5 5. Joey Salome
7 6. Tom Mckay
8 7. Angela Kaz
6 8. Tommy Snow

813.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chet Clark
2 2. Willy Gough
4 3. Tj Mckay
3 4. Ryan Kinic
5 5. Mario Viviano
6 6. Dan J

913.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Aiden Williams
2 2. Mitch Suzich
6 3. Scott Lockenour
4 4. Vinny Benfant
5 5. Tom Mckay
7 6. Eric Ramirez
3 7. Dustin Parwey

1013.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Frank Jr
4 2. Rider Himanek
1 3. Dan Cotsman
5 4. K-Mack Kmack
6 5. Jake Scobie
7 6. The Brit
3 7. Kris Norlock

1113.5 2wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. K-Mack Kmack
1 2. Tommy Snow
7 3. Mike Himanek
5 4. Hunter Templin
4 5. Willy Gough
3 6. Blake Yox
6 7. Vinny Benfant

 Round 3

1Stock Spec 2wd Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Angela Kaz
2 2. Pc
3 3. Doug Mccallum
1 4. Jimmy Francisco

217.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ben Bradshaw
3 2. Lance Brownsworth
2 3. Ron Darling
7 4. Rich Yox
6 5. Paul Burke
4 6. Blake Yox
9 7. Joshua Herbert
5 8. Dan J
8 9. Mike Reynolds

317.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Austin Kryta
10 2. Tj Mckay
7 3. Keith Ives
6 4. Chet Clark
3 5. Fred Jr
5 6. Ken Calhoun
2 7. Tommy Snow
9 8. Eric Ramirez
8 9. Hunter Templin
4 10. T-Main

417.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack Kmack
4 2. Bo Z
10 3. Frank P
7 4. Tom Mckay
8 5. Shannon Swier
6 6. Mitch Suzich
3 7. Mike Himanek
5 8. Scott Lockenour
2 9. Dustin Parwey
9 10. Smokie Z

517.5 2wd Buggy

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dan Cotsman
5 2. Rider Himanek
8 3. The Brit
3 4. Frank Jr
2 5. Mike Hussey
1 6. Shaun Carver
7 7. Tyler Davis
9 8. Trevor Pavlik
10 9. Walker Hussey
6 10. Jimmy Francisco

6Modified 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Trevor Pavlik
1 2. Dan Cotsman
3 3. J J Green
4 4. Rich Yox

713.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Brit
3 2. Aiden Williams
4 3. Mike Panackia
2 4. Shaun Carver
6 5. Tommy Snow
7 6. Tom Mckay
5 7. Joey Salome
8 8. Angela Kaz

813.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Eric Ramirez
1 2. Willy Gough
3 3. Tj Mckay
4 4. Ryan Kinic
6 5. Dan J
5 6. Mario Viviano

913.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mitch Suzich
1 2. Aiden Williams
4 3. Vinny Benfant
3 4. Dustin Parwey
5 5. Scott Lockenour
6 6. Tom Mckay
7 7. Chet Clark

1013.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dan Cotsman
2 2. Rider Himanek
7 3. The Brit
6 4. Jake Scobie
5 5. K-Mack Kmack
1 6. Frank Jr
4 7. Kris Norlock

1113.5 2wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack Kmack
3 2. Mike Himanek
2 3. Tommy Snow
4 4. Hunter Templin
6 5. Blake Yox
5 6. Willy Gough
7 7. Vinny Benfant

 Round 4

117.5 2wd Buggy

E Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dan J
1 2. Blake Yox
2 3. Rich Yox
3 4. Paul Burke
5 5. Mike Reynolds
6 6. Joshua Herbert

2Stock Spec 2wd Slash

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jimmy Francisco
4 2. Doug Mccallum
2 3. Angela Kaz
3 4. Pc

317.5 2wd Buggy

D Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. T-Main
1 2. Ken Calhoun
6 3. Ben Bradshaw
2 4. Tommy Snow
7 5. Lance Brownsworth
8 6. Ron Darling
5 7. Hunter Templin
9 8. Dan J
3 9. Eric Ramirez

413.5 4wd Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chet Clark
1 2. Tom Mckay
4 3. Ryan Kinic
3 4. Tj Mckay
5 5. Mario Viviano
6 6. Dan J

517.5 2wd Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dustin Parwey
2 2. Mike Himanek
3 3. Scott Lockenour
8 4. Fred Jr
6 5. Shannon Swier
5 6. Mitch Suzich
7 7. Smokie Z
4 8. Chet Clark
9 9. T-Main

6Modified 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Cotsman
2 2. Trevor Pavlik
3 3. J J Green
4 4. Rich Yox

713.5 4wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dustin Parwey
1 2. Aiden Williams
2 3. Vinny Benfant
7 4. Chet Clark
5 5. Scott Lockenour
4 6. Eric Ramirez
6 7. Willy Gough

817.5 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack Kmack
3 2. Austin Kryta
5 3. Frank P
6 4. Tom Mckay
9 5. Dustin Parwey
8 6. Keith Ives
2 7. Bo Z
7 8. Tj Mckay
4 9. Walker Hussey

913.5 2wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Brit
3 2. Mike Panackia
2 3. Aiden Williams
6 4. Tommy Snow
4 5. Shaun Carver
5 6. Joey Salome
7 7. Tom Mckay
8 8. Angela Kaz

1013.5 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Frank Jr
4 2. Kris Norlock
2 3. Dan Cotsman
3 4. Rider Himanek
6 5. The Brit
5 6. K-Mack Kmack
8 7. Jake Scobie
7 8. Mitch Suzich
9 9. Dustin Parwey

1113.5 2wd Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. K-Mack Kmack
2 2. Mike Himanek
3 3. Tommy Snow
4 4. Hunter Templin
6 5. Blake Yox
7 6. Vinny Benfant
5 7. Willy Gough

1217.5 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Frank Jr
2 2. Mike Hussey
1 3. Shaun Carver
6 4. The Brit
8 5. Tyler Davis
4 6. Dan Cotsman
9 7. Trevor Pavlik
7 8. Jimmy Francisco
10 9. Austin Kryta
5 10. Rider Himanek

Car Gallery

Jake Scobie

13.5 4wd Buggy

Eric Ramirez

13.5 2WD Stadium Truck

Tom McKay

13.5 4wd Buggy

Tyler Davis

17.5 2wd Buggy

Tom McKay

17.5 2wd Buggy

TMain

21.5 2wd Buggy

Trevor Culver

17.5 2wd Buggy

Willy Gough

21.5 2wd Buggy