Winners
2WD Modified Buggy
4WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 20/6:14.735 | 17.528 | |
3 2. Jaiden Kindred | 19/6:16.479 | 17.424 | |
6 3. Jeremy Tobin | 18/6:19.886 | 18.854 | |
5 4. Con Dionissiou | 16/6:08.762 | 19.176 | |
2 5. Steve Daver | 16/6:16.128 | 19.957 | |
4 6. Dave Blackmore | 5/2:22.446 | 23.662 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Zane Thorpe | 18/6:00.020 | 18.220 | |
5 2. Bryce Miller | 18/6:11.877 | 18.105 | |
6 3. Jeremy Tobin | 17/6:05.516 | 19.373 | |
2 4. Con Dionissiou | 17/6:12.206 | 19.118 | |
3 5. Justin Thompson | 16/6:04.896 | 19.728 | |
1 6. Dave Blackmore | 15/6:17.952 | 21.267 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Bryce Fullwood | 19/6:17.712 | 18.18 | |
3 2. Rob Ockendon | 17/6:00.604 | 18.738 | |
4 3. Byron Graham | 17/6:14.111 | 20.155 | |
6 4. Dominic Blackman | 16/6:05.823 | 20.737 | |
5 5. Michael Higgisson | 16/6:09.282 | 20.155 | |
1 6. Jordan Bredesen | 13/6:00.229 | 22.742 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Garry Kindred | 19/6:13.186 | 18.478 | |
5 2. Justin Thompson | 17/6:05.649 | 19.390 | |
1 3. Dominic Blackman | 17/6:10.539 | 20.210 | |
4 4. Con Dionissiou | 17/6:16.745 | 18.939 | |
3 5. Dave Blackmore | 17/6:18.944 | 19.218 | |
7 6. Jeremy Tobin | 16/6:03.204 | 18.558 | |
2 7. Pistol Peter Thomas | 13/6:08.046 | 21.648 |
52WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Michael Higgisson | 17/6:09.789 | 15.959 | |
2 2. Byron Graham | 17/6:15.040 | 19.823 | |
1 3. Clinton Parfitt | 16/6:18.335 | 20.985 | |
3 4. Hunter Farnaby | 15/6:12.344 | 22.187 | |
6 5. Glen Casanovas | 15/6:21.440 | 22.749 | |
5 6. Kym Everitt | 14/6:07.852 | 22.257 |
Round 2
14WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 39/12:14.588 | 17.044 | |
2 2. Jaiden Kindred | 39/12:17.665 | 16.633 | |
3 3. Jeremy Tobin | 36/12:00.638 | 18.224 | |
4 4. Con Dionissiou | 35/12:10.632 | 18.222 | |
5 5. Steve Daver | 32/12:04.881 | 19.446 | |
6 6. Dave Blackmore | 30/12:31.544 | 19.833 |
22WD Modified Buggy
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jeremy Tobin | 35/12:08.094 | 19.082 | |
4 2. Justin Thompson | 34/12:10.807 | 19.111 | |
2 3. Con Dionissiou | 33/12:13.219 | 19.362 | |
5 4. Dominic Blackman | 32/12:18.157 | 20.417 | |
6 5. Michael Higgisson | 32/12:22.190 | 19.657 | |
3 6. Byron Graham | 30/12:05.984 | 20.277 | |
8 7. Jordan Bredesen | 29/12:12.183 | 21.115 | |
7 8. Dave Blackmore | 29/12:17.717 | 19.481 |
32WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Bryce Miller | 58/18:16.602 | 17.541 | |
2 2. Zane Thorpe | 57/18:17.123 | 17.010 | |
4 3. Rob Ockendon | 56/18:08.100 | 16.463 | |
1 4. Bryce Fullwood | 53/18:02.931 | 17.397 | |
5 5. Jeremy Tobin | 52/18:02.143 | 18.306 | |
6 6. Justin Thompson | 50/18:07.703 | 18.293 | |
8 7. Dominic Blackman | 46/18:11.612 | 20.209 | |
7 8. Con Dionissiou | 24/9:30.985 | 20.012 |
42WD Short Course Truck
C Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jeremy Tobin | 24/8:31.944 | 17.865 | |
2 2. Hunter Radecki | 22/8:07.368 | 19.740 | |
3 3. Clinton Parfitt | 21/8:20.572 | 20.331 | |
6 4. Kym Everitt | 20/8:16.003 | 20.687 | |
7 5. Ari Lyras | 19/8:07.207 | 20.317 | |
5 6. Glen Casanovas | 19/8:19.288 | 22.898 | |
4 7. Hunter Farnaby | 19/8:22.441 | 23.153 | |
8 8. Pistol Peter Thomas | 17/8:03.598 | 23.050 |
52WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Jeremy Tobin | 35/12:08.422 | 18.313 | |
1 2. Michael Higgisson | 34/12:05.921 | 18.908 | |
3 3. Byron Graham | 34/12:13.304 | 16.656 | |
2 4. Dominic Blackman | 33/12:02.529 | 20.248 | |
4 5. Con Dionissiou | 33/12:03.191 | 19.202 | |
5 6. Dave Blackmore | 33/12:11.596 | 19.457 | |
8 7. Clinton Parfitt | 31/12:10.260 | 19.625 | |
7 8. Hunter Radecki | 30/12:09.083 | 19.852 |