Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

December 4th 2018

47 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course
  1. Tom Tanner
  2. Woody Seymour
  3. Takafumi Noda
17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy
  1. Tom Tanner
  2. Darrell Smith
  3. Frank P
13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy
  1. Greg Carrico
  2. Tim Salaske
  3. Ron Typinski
2wd Mod Buggy
  1. Topher Kaz
  2. Lesh
  3. Xander Dushaj

 Round 1

113.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Tom Tanner
3 2. Woody Seymour
1 3. Shayne Keyes
2 4. Takafumi Noda
4 5. Ron Typinski

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Benjamin Borngesser
3 2. Jason Borngesser
4 3. Bo
1 4. Tammer
7 5. Big Brad
6 6. Roman
5 7. Jordan Trandell

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Brian Anthony
3 2. Thomas Hutter
1 3. Doug Mccallum
7 4. Mike Hussey
6 5. Smookie
2 6. Takafumi Noda
4 7. Tom Tanner

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Anthony Armento
7 2. Greg Carrico
1 3. Frank P
4 4. Tim Salaske
6 5. Ron Typinski
5 6. Darrell Smith
3 7. Wide Open Willy

5Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Tom Tanner
4 2. Mitch Suzich
2 3. Shayne Keyes
1 4. Topher Kaz
5 5. Brian Anthony
3 6. Mike Hussey

62wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Topher Kaz
4 2. Lesh
7 3. Woody Seymour
1 4. Dan Cotsman
6 5. Louie Dushaj
9 6. George Lulgjuraj
3 7. Rob Keyes
5 8. Xander Dushaj
8 9. Anton G

713.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Greg Carrico
3 2. Tim Salaske
1 3. Rob Keyes
2 4. Thomas Hutter
5 5. Ron Typinski

 Round 2

113.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Tom Tanner
3 2. Woody Seymour
1 3. Shayne Keyes
4 4. Ron Typinski
2 5. Takafumi Noda

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Benjamin Borngesser
3 2. Jason Borngesser
1 3. Tammer
7 4. Big Brad
4 5. Bo
5 6. Jordan Trandell
6 7. Roman

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tom Tanner
5 2. Brian Anthony
3 3. Thomas Hutter
7 4. Mike Hussey
2 5. Takafumi Noda
6 6. Smookie
1 7. Doug Mccallum

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Darrell Smith
2 2. Anthony Armento
7 3. Greg Carrico
6 4. Ron Typinski
4 5. Tim Salaske
1 6. Frank P
3 7. Wide Open Willy

5Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Topher Kaz
4 2. Mitch Suzich
6 3. Tom Tanner
5 4. Brian Anthony
2 5. Shayne Keyes
3 6. Mike Hussey

62wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Lesh
7 2. Woody Seymour
1 3. Dan Cotsman
5 4. Xander Dushaj
6 5. Louie Dushaj
3 6. Rob Keyes
9 7. George Lulgjuraj
8 8. Anton G
2 9. Topher Kaz

713.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Greg Carrico
3 2. Tim Salaske
5 3. Ron Typinski
1 4. Rob Keyes
2 5. Thomas Hutter

 Round 3

117.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Benjamin Borngesser
2 2. Jason Borngesser
5 3. Big Brad
3 4. Tammer
4 5. Bo
6 6. Jordan Trandell
7 7. Roman

213.5 2wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tom Tanner
2 2. Woody Seymour
5 3. Takafumi Noda
4 4. Ron Typinski

3Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Topher Kaz
3 2. Tom Tanner
2 3. Mitch Suzich
4 4. Brian Anthony
6 5. Mike Hussey

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Frank P
4 2. Mike Hussey
5 3. Takafumi Noda
3 4. Doug Mccallum
1 5. Thomas Hutter
8 6. Benjamin Borngesser
7 7. Wide Open Willy
6 8. Smookie

513.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Greg Carrico
2 2. Tim Salaske
3 3. Ron Typinski
5 4. Thomas Hutter

62wd Mod Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Topher Kaz
2 2. Lesh
5 3. Xander Dushaj
3 4. Woody Seymour
6 5. Louie Dushaj
8 6. George Lulgjuraj
9 7. Anton G
4 8. Dan Cotsman

717.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tom Tanner
2 2. Darrell Smith
8 3. Frank P
4 4. Anthony Armento
5 5. Greg Carrico
7 6. Tim Salaske
9 7. Mike Hussey
6 8. Ron Typinski
3 9. Brian Anthony

Car Gallery

NODY_SC5m

13.5 2wd Short Course

Jason Borngesser

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Nody_B6.1

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy