MOJO RC Speedway Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

December 4th 2018

35 Entries

 Round 1

1NOVICE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ryan Timms
2 2. Bobby Wood
3 3. Conner Nelson
1 4. Bj Nelson

2NOVICE

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeremy Wiley
4 2. Greg Porter
3 3. Marius Anderson
2 4. Sara Sexton

3STREET STOCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Eric Cody
1 2. Jay Chipman
6 3. Grady Chandler
5 4. Philip Ferguson
3 5. Bobby Bozarth
2 6. Victor Gregory

4SPRINT CAR

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Charles Robinson
1 2. Kenny Annesely
4 3. David Parent
3 4. Wayne Johnson

5SPRINT CAR

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tony Lewis
1 2. James Brown
3 3. James Nelson
4 4. John Barton

6HOBBY STOCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Enockson
4 2. Reno Madore
2 3. Ray Holley
3 4. Jacob Dennett
5 5. Jeff Hall

7HOBBY STOCK

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Joe Madore
1 2. Glen Hollis
4 3. Wayne Johnson
2 4. Kyle Keeler

 Round 2

1NOVICE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bobby Wood
2 2. Conner Nelson
3 3. Sara Sexton
4 4. Bj Nelson

2NOVICE

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeremy Wiley
4 2. Ryan Timms
2 3. Greg Porter
3 4. Marius Anderson

3STREET STOCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jay Chipman
4 2. Philip Ferguson
5 3. Bobby Bozarth
3 4. Grady Chandler
6 5. Victor Gregory
1 6. Eric Cody

4SPRINT CAR

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Parent
3 2. John Barton
2 3. James Nelson
4 4. Wayne Johnson

5SPRINT CAR

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tony Lewis
4 2. James Brown
3 3. Kenny Annesely
2 4. Charles Robinson

6HOBBY STOCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jacob Dennett
2 2. Jeff Hall
3 3. Wayne Johnson
4 4. Kyle Keeler

7HOBBY STOCK

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Joe Madore
2 2. Reno Madore
5 3. Ray Holley
4 4. Glen Hollis
1 5. Dan Enockson

 Round 3

1NOVICE

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeremy Wiley
4 2. Ryan Timms
2 3. Greg Porter
7 4. Sara Sexton
6 5. Conner Nelson
3 6. Marius Anderson
5 7. Bobby Wood
8 8. Bj Nelson

2STREET STOCK

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Eric Cody
2 2. Jay Chipman
5 3. Bobby Bozarth
4 4. Philip Ferguson
6 5. Victor Gregory
3 6. Grady Chandler

3SPRINT CAR

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tony Lewis
4 2. James Brown
3 3. Kenny Annesely
2 4. Charles Robinson
5 5. David Parent
8 6. Wayne Johnson
6 7. James Nelson
7 8. John Barton

4HOBBY STOCK

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Ray Holley
3 2. Reno Madore
7 3. Jeff Hall
1 4. Dan Enockson
5 5. Glen Hollis
4 6. Jacob Dennett
2 7. Joe Madore
9 8. Kyle Keeler
8 9. Wayne Johnson