Winners
2WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
12WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. Garry Kindred | 20/6:08.765 | 17.120 | |
8 2. Bruce Kemp | 20/6:13.303 | 17.032 | |
1 3. Rob Ockendon | 20/6:16.356 | 17.469 | |
4 4. Dominic Blackman | 19/6:18.235 | 18.723 | |
6 5. Justin Thompson | 18/6:09.269 | 18.469 | |
5 6. Kyle Fox | 18/6:11.360 | 17.937 | |
2 7. Ayrton Smith | 14/6:02.553 | 21.626 | |
3 8. Sarah Blackman | 13/6:01.792 | 20.616 |
22WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 20/6:07.808 | 17.249 | |
4 2. Bryce Kindred | 18/6:10.840 | 18.423 | |
9 3. Brad Martin Turner | 18/6:13.240 | 18.892 | |
7 4. Kym Everitt | 17/6:01.483 | 19.206 | |
3 5. Michael Higgisson | 17/6:11.273 | 18.645 | |
6 6. Dean Davidson | 17/6:19.274 | 19.249 | |
2 7. Hunter Tassie Farnaby | 15/6:01.138 | 20.353 | |
8 8. Sam Smith | 15/6:01.441 | 21.068 | |
5 9. Ruwan Sena | 15/6:17.640 | 22.124 | |
10 10. Pistol Peter Thomas | 14/6:14.730 | 21.875 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Zane Thorpe | 21/6:11.909 | 16.837 | |
3 2. Mitchell Pratt | 20/6:01.143 | 16.304 | |
5 3. Bruce Kemp | 20/6:16.209 | 16.666 | |
1 4. Glen Casanovas | 18/6:12.465 | 17.779 | |
2 5. Kyle Fox | 17/6:05.529 | 16.723 |
42WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bryce Fullwood | 22/6:14.680 | 16.417 | |
3 2. Rob Ockendon | 20/6:09.938 | 16.602 | |
6 3. Brad Martin Turner | 18/6:08.813 | 18.059 | |
5 4. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:08.914 | 17.958 | |
2 5. Ruwan Sena | 16/6:03.033 | 20.215 | |
4 6. Sam Smith | 16/6:15.569 | 20.076 |
Round 2
12WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Hunter Tassie Farnaby | 18/6:16.947 | 19.762 | |
6 2. Sarah Blackman | 16/6:06.949 | 21.670 | |
3 3. Ruwan Sena | 16/6:19.977 | 21.312 | |
5 4. Pistol Peter Thomas | 14/6:02.534 | 21.370 | |
2 5. Sam Smith | 14/6:05.922 | 20.446 | |
4 6. Ayrton Smith | 13/6:03.600 | 22.771 |
22WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bryce Kindred | 19/6:09.545 | 18.057 | |
3 2. Brad Martin Turner | 19/6:18.592 | 18.644 | |
2 3. Kyle Fox | 19/6:26.555 | 17.192 | |
5 4. Michael Higgisson | 18/6:04.210 | 18.407 | |
4 5. Kym Everitt | 17/6:01.418 | 17.439 | |
6 6. Dean Davidson | 16/6:00.173 | 19.350 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 3
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 21/6:02.476 | 16.744 | |
3 2. Bruce Kemp | 20/6:00.207 | 16.729 | |
2 3. Garry Kindred | 20/6:02.466 | 16.865 | |
6 4. Justin Thompson | 19/6:09.493 | 18.144 | |
4 5. Rob Ockendon | 19/6:11.738 | 17.625 | |
5 6. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:05.898 | 18.342 |
42WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Brad Martin Turner | 19/6:19.345 | 18.042 | |
2 2. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:15.348 | 18.245 | |
3 3. Glen Casanovas | 17/6:03.701 | 18.659 | |
4 4. Kyle Fox | 17/6:14.960 | 17.041 | |
6 5. Sam Smith | 16/6:12.471 | 19.628 | |
5 6. Ruwan Sena | 15/6:05.584 | 20.354 |
52WD Modified Buggy
Heat 3
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bryce Fullwood | 22/6:13.447 | 16.381 | |
3 2. Mitchell Pratt | 22/6:15.320 | 16.224 | |
2 3. Zane Thorpe | 22/6:18.389 | 16.324 | |
5 4. Bruce Kemp | 20/6:10.782 | 16.840 | |
4 5. Rob Ockendon | 19/6:07.192 | 17.272 |
Round 3
12WD Short Course Truck
C Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Hunter Tassie Farnaby | 14/5:09.371 | 20.205 | |
3 2. Dean Davidson | 13/5:09.684 | 20.769 | |
5 3. Ruwan Sena | 13/5:19.743 | 21.935 | |
4 4. Sarah Blackman | 12/5:08.091 | 22.718 | |
7 5. Pistol Peter Thomas | 12/5:15.587 | 21.490 | |
8 6. Ayrton Smith | 11/5:21.570 | 23.586 | |
2 7. Kym Everitt | 8/3:29.739 | 19.124 | |
6 8. Sam Smith | 8/5:03.927 | 21.186 |
22WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bryce Kindred | 19/6:10.536 | 17.904 | |
4 2. Kyle Fox | 18/6:01.554 | 17.840 | |
2 3. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:04.494 | 18.794 | |
3 4. Brad Martin Turner | 18/6:18.717 | 18.721 | |
6 5. Hunter Tassie Farnaby | 17/6:09.824 | 19.725 | |
5 6. Michael Higgisson | 16/6:14.879 | 19.322 | |
7 7. Dean Davidson | 15/6:00.979 | 19.837 | |
8 8. Ruwan Sena | 14/6:17.378 | 22.058 |
32WD Short Course Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 41/12:12.877 | 16.842 | |
2 2. Bruce Kemp | 40/12:04.809 | 17.165 | |
3 3. Garry Kindred | 39/12:02.166 | 17.104 | |
4 4. Rob Ockendon | 38/12:00.550 | 17.512 | |
7 5. Kyle Fox | 37/12:12.660 | 18.046 | |
5 6. Justin Thompson | 36/12:06.879 | 17.930 | |
6 7. Bryce Kindred | 25/8:39.723 | 17.845 | |
8 8. Dominic Blackman | 17/6:15.494 | 18.830 |
42WD Modified Buggy
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Kyle Fox | 25/8:00.160 | 17.055 | |
3 2. Glen Casanovas | 23/8:03.148 | 18.476 | |
2 3. Dominic Blackman | 23/8:16.830 | 18.756 | |
1 4. Brad Martin Turner | 23/8:21.269 | 18.739 | |
6 5. Sam Smith | 21/8:16.126 | 20.149 | |
5 6. Ruwan Sena | 19/8:13.093 | 21.571 |
52WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Bryce Fullwood | 41/12:04.781 | 16.293 | |
2 2. Mitchell Pratt | 40/12:00.056 | 16.385 | |
3 3. Zane Thorpe | 40/12:08.862 | 16.620 | |
4 4. Rob Ockendon | 36/12:15.941 | 17.704 | |
5 5. Bruce Kemp | 29/8:53.557 | 16.903 | |
6 6. Kyle Fox | 29/12:09.889 | 17.284 |