M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
July 29th 2019
39 Entries
Winners
RcGT 21.5
RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
SPEC MOD
Semi Truck
Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Street Stock - (VTA)
1-10th GT
SC Pro
Round 1
2Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ben Freeman | 34/4:01.677 | 6.523 | |
2 2. Kevin Abbott | 31/4:02.664 | 0.0 | |
1 3. Chuck Barnes | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 4. Owen Koehler | 0/0:00.0 |
3RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Clinton Tarbox | 33/4:06.424 | 6.381 | |
2 2. Dan Hage | 32/4:02.006 | 6.627 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 25/4:06.332 | 6.913 | |
3 4. Thomas Burnside | 24/4:02.600 | 7.846 |
41-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ted Lee | 38/4:13.833 | 5.491 | |
1 2. Nick Barnes | 35/4:07.713 | 5.633 | |
2 3. Eric Jordan | 32/4:09.726 | 6.061 | |
5 4. John Garakop | 28/4:17.761 | 5.459 | |
3 5. Joey Hall | 5/0:40.002 | 5.290 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Thomas Burnside | 40/4:04.093 | 5.275 | |
1 2. Dan Hage | 40/4:05.863 | 5.425 | |
5 3. Bob Hage | 36/4:03.476 | 5.977 | |
2 4. Pete Peterson | 35/4:00.430 | 6.113 | |
3 5. Jim Billera | 34/4:03.106 | 5.700 | |
6 6. Unknown | 1/1:04.671 | 1:04.671 |
6RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jake Engstrom | 44/4:01.304 | 5.155 | |
3 2. Joey Hall | 43/4:03.149 | 5.368 | |
1 3. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Don Cooper | 39/4:00.409 | 5.552 | |
1 2. Jack Latulip | 39/4:02.113 | 5.483 | |
4 3. John Garakop | 33/4:03.260 | 5.663 | |
5 4. Ben Freeman | 12/1:28.004 | 6.545 | |
3 5. Nick Barnes | 9/1:18.608 | 6.110 |
8SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Dan Trimbur | 45/4:01.567 | 4.972 | |
3 2. Joey Hall | 41/4:07.445 | 5.079 | |
1 3. Kevin Abbott | 39/4:05.002 | 5.282 | |
4 4. Rick Oswald | 37/4:04.530 | 5.768 | |
5 5. Jim Billera | 34/4:00.692 | 5.360 | |
2 6. Ted Lee | 24/3:27.223 | 5.280 |
9Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Greg Rojna | 47/4:19.123 | 16:39.999 | |
3 2. Jake Engstrom | 43/4:00.026 | 5.197 | |
2 3. Robert Koehler | 34/4:01.061 | 0.0 |
Round 2
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
9 1. Dan Hage | 39/4:06.034 | 5.808 | |
3 2. Jim Billera | 34/4:07.148 | 5.822 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 33/4:19.738 | 5.954 | |
6 4. Jerry Thornton | 32/4:06.256 | 6.042 | |
2 5. Thomas Burnside | 29/2:53.697 | 5.411 | |
7 6. Chris Thorton | 29/4:02.253 | 6.383 | |
5 7. Bruce Piparo | 21/4:08.360 | 8.888 |
2Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ben Freeman | 35/4:03.725 | 6.284 | |
3 2. Owen Koehler | 28/4:04.733 | 7.609 | |
1 3. Chuck Barnes | 27/4:04.081 | 7.011 | |
2 4. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 |
3RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dan Hage | 34/4:02.584 | 6.353 | |
4 2. Bob Hage | 25/4:03.948 | 6.922 | |
1 3. Clinton Tarbox | 23/2:41.807 | 6.194 | |
3 4. Thomas Burnside | 22/2:47.116 | 6.654 |
41-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ted Lee | 40/4:03.231 | 5.397 | |
3 2. Joey Hall | 40/4:04.699 | 4.835 | |
2 3. Eric Jordan | 30/4:03.378 | 6.194 | |
1 4. Nick Barnes | 12/4:01.503 | 5.329 | |
5 5. John Garakop | 0/0:00.0 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 42/4:05.557 | 5.392 | |
2 2. Pete Peterson | 39/4:12.222 | 5.713 | |
5 3. Bob Hage | 37/4:06.416 | 5.922 | |
4 4. Thomas Burnside | 35/4:06.605 | 5.355 | |
3 5. Jim Billera | 6/1:08.318 | 5.798 |
6RcGT 21.5
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jake Engstrom | 43/4:05.689 | 5.050 | |
3 2. Joey Hall | 42/4:08.149 | 5.318 | |
1 3. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Don Cooper | 41/4:00.886 | 5.485 | |
1 2. Jack Latulip | 41/4:02.439 | 5.570 | |
4 3. John Garakop | 37/4:03.213 | 5.639 | |
5 4. Ben Freeman | 33/4:01.396 | 6.463 | |
3 5. Nick Barnes | 1/0:05.336 | 16:39.999 |
8SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Dan Trimbur | 46/4:03.432 | 5.023 | |
4 2. Rick Oswald | 38/4:03.611 | 5.778 | |
1 3. Kevin Abbott | 36/4:04.542 | 5.365 | |
3 4. Joey Hall | 32/3:43.232 | 5.162 | |
5 5. Jim Billera | 7/1:44.342 | 5.379 | |
2 6. Ted Lee | 4/0:29.178 | 5.735 |
9Street Stock - (VTA)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Jake Engstrom | 43/4:01.519 | 5.236 | |
2 2. Robert Koehler | 7/0:57.161 | 6.223 | |
1 3. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Jerry Thornton | 37/4:05.175 | 6.085 | |
1 2. Dan Hage | 37/4:05.682 | 6.023 | |
4 3. Jim Billera | 35/4:02.503 | 5.968 | |
6 4. Chris Thorton | 33/4:01.898 | 6.303 | |
3 5. Bob Hage | 18/1:56.005 | 5.930 | |
7 6. Bruce Piparo | 17/4:15.884 | 8.760 | |
2 7. Thomas Burnside | 8/1:05.229 | 6.359 |
2Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ben Freeman | 35/4:06.245 | 6.496 | |
4 2. Chuck Barnes | 29/4:00.304 | 7.220 | |
3 3. Owen Koehler | 27/4:01.795 | 7.495 | |
2 4. Kevin Abbott | 0/0:00.0 |
3RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 35/4:09.419 | 6.523 | |
2 2. Clinton Tarbox | 34/4:00.715 | 6.473 | |
4 3. Thomas Burnside | 34/4:03.472 | 6.498 | |
3 4. Bob Hage | 24/3:19.568 | 6.820 |
41-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Joey Hall | 42/4:01.901 | 4.858 | |
1 2. Ted Lee | 39/3:57.847 | 5.342 | |
4 3. Eric Jordan | 32/3:57.695 | 5.770 | |
5 4. John Garakop | 21/3:49.917 | 5.982 | |
3 5. Nick Barnes | 3/0:37.632 | 6.703 |
5SPEC MOD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Hage | 40/4:05.625 | 5.408 | |
3 2. Pete Peterson | 37/4:04.345 | 5.851 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 34/4:05.340 | 6.169 | |
5 4. Jim Billera | 30/3:49.895 | 5.921 | |
2 5. Thomas Burnside | 12/1:38.089 | 5.530 |
6RcGT 21.5
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jake Engstrom | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 2. Joey Hall | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 |
7SC Pro
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ted Lee | 41/4:01.410 | 5.249 | |
5 2. Nick Barnes | 37/4:05.880 | 5.835 | |
2 3. Jim Billera | 35/4:06.820 | 5.524 | |
1 4. John Garakop | 27/3:00.657 | 5.675 | |
3 5. Ben Freeman | 12/1:32.268 | 6.513 |
8Street Stock - (VTA)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jake Engstrom | 42/4:00.075 | 5.217 | |
3 2. Robert Koehler | 38/4:03.043 | 5.857 | |
1 3. Greg Rojna | 0/0:00.0 |
9SC Pro
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Trimbur | 40/4:03.504 | 5.228 | |
2 2. Don Cooper | 40/4:04.894 | 5.492 | |
3 3. Jack Latulip | 39/4:01.034 | 5.573 | |
6 4. Rick Oswald | 39/4:04.513 | 5.559 | |
7 5. Ted Lee | 37/4:00.128 | 5.308 | |
8 6. Nick Barnes | 33/4:01.934 | 5.824 | |
5 7. Kevin Abbott | 28/4:04.221 | 5.648 | |
4 8. Joey Hall | 0/0:00.0 |